| 2 Agriculture Growing Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 8.0% | 3.0% |
| 2 Agriculture Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.1% | 16.0% |
| 2 Sisters Food Group Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 5.1% | 28.4% |
| 2026 Transferor Company Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 8.9% | 6.3% |
| 3m United Kingdom Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -4.0% | 39.0% |
| 7 Steel Manufacturing (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 13.0% | 8.1% |
| A B Graphic International Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.0% | 8.0% |
| A F Switchgear Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.1% | 6.7% |
| A-Safe Hq Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 33.0% | 8.7% |
| A.c. Goatham And Son Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 8.2% | 21.6% |
| A.g. Barr P.L.C. | 500 to 999 staff | -1.2% | 35.0% |
| Aah Pharmaceuticals Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 41.6% |
| Aalberts Integrated Piping Systems Limited | Less than 250 staff | -1.8% | 36.0% |
| Ab Agri Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -7.7% | 36.8% |
| Ab Inbev UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -9.4% | 23.0% |
| Ab World Foods Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -17.1% | 56.2% |
| Abb Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 23.4% | 21.1% |
| Abbott Diabetes Care Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.1% | 31.1% |
| Abcam Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 11.7% | 46.4% |
| Abf Grain Products Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.3% | 27.3% |
| Abi (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 29.0% | 4.0% |
| Abingdon Flooring Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.7% | 15.3% |
| Absolute Taste Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.6% | 54.0% |
| Accord Healthcare Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.7% | 33.7% |
| Accord-UK Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 4.3% | 42.3% |
| Acheson & Acheson Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.5% | 57.3% |
| Aco Technologies PLC | 250 to 499 staff | 16.6% | 13.0% |
| Acorn Mobility Services LTD. | 500 to 999 staff | 5.7% | 24.4% |
| Acron Aviation Training Solutions Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 21.3% | 14.0% |
| Acushnet Europe Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 19.0% | 11.0% |
| Adare Sec Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.6% | 24.0% |
| Adient Seating UK Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | -3.1% | 14.2% |
| Adm Milling Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.3% | 20.0% |
| Adnams PLC | 250 to 499 staff | 9.6% | 36.8% |
| Aero Fabrications Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.2% | 4.0% |
| Aeromet International Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.6% | 6.8% |
| Aesc UK Plant 1 Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -9.9% | 11.5% |
| Aesseal PLC | 250 to 499 staff | 16.0% | 12.0% |
| Aetc Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.5% | 5.8% |
| Afe Group Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 13.8% | 10.3% |
| Aflex Hose Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.4% | 25.0% |
| Aga Print LTD. | Less than 250 staff | 11.3% | 6.7% |
| Aga Rangemaster Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.2% | 22.0% |
| Agco Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.4% | 24.7% |
| Agrial Fresh Produce Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 7.6% | 23.6% |
| Agrovista UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 19.8% | 6.0% |
| Aimia Foods Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 39.0% |
| Air Liquide UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 10.8% | 48.0% |
| Air Products Public Limited Company | 1000 to 4999 staff | 11.0% | 22.1% |
| Airbus Defence And Space Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 13.8% | 15.6% |
| Airbus Helicopters UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 29.2% | 10.7% |
| Airbus Operations Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | -1.7% | 15.8% |
| Aircraft Engineering Services Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 46.0% | 4.0% |
| Airedale International Air Conditioning Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 15.0% | 10.0% |
| Aker Solutions Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 18.2% | 23.1% |
| Albert Bartlett & Sons (Airdrie) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.4% | 20.0% |
| Alcatel Submarine Networks UK Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | -16.0% | 22.2% |
| Alexander Dennis Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -0.2% | 10.6% |
| Algeco UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 8.0% | 27.6% |
| Aliaxis UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.5% | 19.0% |
| Allergy Therapeutics PLC | 250 to 499 staff | 12.0% | 37.0% |
| Allied Mills Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.2% | 21.2% |
| Allied Vehicles Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.8% | 18.5% |
| Almac Pharma Services Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.7% | 29.2% |
| Alpla UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 17.3% | 10.6% |
| Alpro (UK) Limited | Less than 250 staff | 7.0% | 9.8% |
| Alstom Engineering And Services Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 7.8% | 13.5% |
| Alstom Transport UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 9.8% | 16.6% |
| Alton Cars Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 37.1% | 2.2% |
| Altro Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 7.2% | 29.0% |
| Alumasc Building Products Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.4% | 14.6% |
| Amazon Filters Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.7% | 13.1% |
| Amcor Flexibles UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.1% | 13.0% |
| Amentum Enterprise Asset Solutions Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 26.9% | 9.2% |
| Amphenol Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 18.6% | 21.5% |
| Amtico International Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 9.3% | 39.7% |
| Analog Devices Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 25.8% | 6.2% |
| Anord Mardix (UK) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 8.8% | 10.0% |
| Antolin Interiors UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 13.2% | 9.5% |
| Apetito Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 9.8% | 28.4% |
| Apollo Fire Detectors Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 17.7% | 25.0% |
| Apph Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.3% | 12.0% |
| Aprolis UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 19.0% | 11.5% |
| Aptuit (Oxford) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -6.4% | 42.0% |
| Arconic Manufacturing (GB) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.1% | 10.4% |
| Ardagh Glass Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.6% | 13.8% |
| Ardagh Metal Packaging UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 12.7% | 7.0% |
| Arjo UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -5.4% | 41.0% |
| Arkell's Brewery Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -21.8% | 40.0% |
| Arla Foods Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -10.5% | 21.0% |
| Arthur Chatwin Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.2% | 50.0% |
| Artifex Interior Systems Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.4% | 14.1% |
| Asahi UK Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | -8.6% | 35.3% |
| Ashi Group Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 14.6% | 11.4% |
| Asmpt Smt UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.2% | 12.2% |
| Assa Abloy Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 20.7% | 22.9% |
| Aston Manor Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -27.8% | 35.1% |
| Aston Martin Lagonda Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.4% | 14.6% |
| Atlantic Inertial Systems Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 24.2% | 22.0% |
| Atos IT Services UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 17.9% | 24.5% |
| Auto-Sleepers Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.8% | 17.0% |
| Autolus Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 6.0% | 41.0% |
| Avara Foods Limited | Less than 250 staff | 35.4% | 30.0% |
| Avdel UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -27.6% | 14.8% |
| Aviagen Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -2.4% | 27.4% |
| Aviagen UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.2% | 25.8% |
| Avic Cabin Systems (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.4% | 12.5% |
| Avon Polymer Products Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 31.0% | 23.2% |
| Awe PLC | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 15.2% | 18.8% |
| Axiom Manufacturing Services LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 20.2% | 30.4% |
| Azenta UK Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 19.3% | 37.0% |
| B & W Group Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 7.2% | 17.7% |
| B.e. Wedge Holdings Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 10.7% | 10.2% |
| B.h.c. Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.8% | 4.9% |
| Babcock Vehicle Engineering Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 19.7% | 9.4% |
| Bae Systems (Operations) Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 4.5% | 17.8% |
| Bae Systems Global Combat Systems Munitions Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 7.5% | 12.7% |
| Bae Systems Marine Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 12.2% | 15.1% |
| Bae Systems PLC | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 6.7% | 24.0% |
| Bae Systems Surface Ships Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 2.1% | 18.0% |
| Bailey Caravans Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 10.1% | 21.4% |
| Baker & Baker Products UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 8.8% | 35.4% |
| Bakkafrost Scotland Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -11.6% | 18.6% |
| Bakkavor Foods Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 4.8% | 33.0% |
| Balaena Birkenhead Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 23.5% | 7.8% |
| Balaena Falmouth Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 18.5% | 2.2% |
| Balcas Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 22.2% | 8.0% |
| Ball Beverage Packaging UK Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 13.7% | 23.0% |
| Balmoral Comtec Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -9.6% | 13.3% |
| Bandvulc Tyres Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 13.2% | 20.0% |
| Banham Poultry (2018) Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 8.0% | 14.0% |
| Barclay & Mathieson Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.7% | 19.0% |
| Bard Pharmaceuticals Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.8% | 28.0% |
| Barrie Knitwear Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 19.1% | 27.0% |
| Barway Services Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -1.4% | 28.0% |
| Basf Public Limited Company | 250 to 499 staff | 13.4% | 35.0% |
| Baxi Heating UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 28.1% | 21.5% |
| Baxter Healthcare Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -1.4% | 45.1% |
| Baxters Food Group Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -0.1% | 35.7% |
| Bbi Solutions Oem Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.2% | 27.0% |
| Beam Suntory UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 20.4% | 41.1% |
| Beatson Clark Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.5% | 12.4% |
| Becton Dickinson Infusion Therapy UK | 250 to 499 staff | 16.1% | 10.7% |
| Becton, Dickinson U.K. Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -0.5% | 44.1% |
| Bee Health Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.9% | 27.0% |
| Beko PLC | 250 to 499 staff | -24.6% | 33.8% |
| Bells Of Lazonby Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 44.3% |
| Bentley Motors Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.1% | 16.0% |
| Bernard Matthews Foods (Derby) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 1.2% | 37.6% |
| Bernard Matthews Foods (Sunderland) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.1% | 26.2% |
| Bernard Matthews Foods Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.0% | 14.0% |
| Berry UK Containers Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.9% | 11.0% |
| Bespak Europe Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.0% | 18.0% |
| Bespak HC Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.1% | 24.0% |
| Bettys & Taylors Group Ltd | 1000 to 4999 staff | 13.8% | 50.3% |
| Bhid Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -13.7% | 42.1% |
| Bighams Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 6.6% | 28.0% |
| Billington Foods Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.0% | 28.3% |
| Billington Structures Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.8% | 4.9% |
| Biomet UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 66.7% | 9.2% |
| Birds (Derby) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 14.0% | 48.9% |
| Birds Eye Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.3% | 40.1% |
| Biscuit International UK Limited | Less than 250 staff | 0.7% | 27.0% |
| Blackrow Engineering Co. Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 30.7% | 2.5% |
| Blanc Aero Industries UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.0% | 8.0% |
| Blatchford Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -8.4% | 51.0% |
| Blue Earth Foods Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.9% | 29.6% |
| Bluetree Medical Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.3% | 17.2% |
| Bmi Group Manufacturing UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -38.0% | 11.2% |
| Bmw (UK) Manufacturing Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -1.2% | 14.0% |
| Boc Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 4.0% | 23.0% |
| Boehringer Ingelheim Animal Health UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -8.7% | 54.0% |
| Boehringer Ingelheim Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.9% | 60.0% |
| Bombardier Services (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 22.0% | 2.0% |
| Borgwarner Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -10.5% | 9.2% |
| Bosch Rexroth Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -0.2% | 11.0% |
| Bosch Thermotechnology Ltd | 1000 to 4999 staff | 21.4% | 12.6% |
| Bostik Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.0% | 15.0% |
| Bott Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.6% | 25.5% |
| Bottlers & Distillers (Wales) Limited | Less than 250 staff | 15.2% | 28.6% |
| Boys & Boden, Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.7% | 19.0% |
| BP Oil UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 18.1% | 29.0% |
| Branston Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 7.4% | 32.2% |
| Brc Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.6% | 7.0% |
| Bread Factory Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.0% | 23.0% |
| Brenntag UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -11.6% | 34.5% |
| Bri-Stor Systems Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -6.4% | 21.1% |
| Briar Chemicals Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 19.0% | 6.5% |
| Bridges (Electrical Engineers) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 29.0% | 4.0% |
| Bridgnorth Aluminium Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -12.5% | 18.1% |
| Bridon International LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | -13.3% | 21.0% |
| Briggs Marine Contractors Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 23.6% | 7.5% |
| Bright Blue Foods Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.5% | 32.4% |
| Bristol Laboratories Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.4% | 17.0% |
| Bristol-Myers Squibb Pharmaceuticals Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.7% | 55.2% |
| British Airways Engineering Wales Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.9% | 3.5% |
| British Polythene Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -9.5% | 22.7% |
| British Sugar PLC | 1000 to 4999 staff | 9.7% | 27.5% |
| Britvic Soft Drinks Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -13.8% | 33.8% |
| Brompton Bicycle Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 7.5% | 25.8% |
| Brose Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Brothers Drinks Co. Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.5% | 18.8% |
| Browns Manufacturing Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 27.0% |
| Broxburn Bottlers Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.3% | 29.3% |
| Brunel Healthcare Manufacturing Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.5% | 32.8% |
| Bryan's Salads LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 43.0% | 40.0% |
| Bsw Sawmills Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.4% | 5.2% |
| Bsw Timber Solutions Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 3.9% | 10.1% |
| Bucher Municipal Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -0.1% | 19.6% |
| Bรผhler UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 15.9% | 12.7% |
| Buoyant Upholstery Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.3% | 17.0% |
| Burberry Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 15.5% | 56.8% |
| Burts Snacks Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.1% | 22.0% |
| Butcher's Pet Care Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.4% | 28.8% |
| Butcombe Brewery Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 4.5% | 24.6% |
| C N C Speedwell Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.0% | 18.0% |
| C P Pharmaceuticals Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.5% | 30.4% |
| Cadbury UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.3% | 45.0% |
| Caf Rail UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 19.9% | 4.6% |
| Cake Box Holdings PLC | 250 to 499 staff | -11.1% | 21.0% |
| Calbee Group (UK) Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 3.6% | 31.0% |
| Camerons Brewery Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.4% | 19.2% |
| Camira Fabrics Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -7.0% | 22.0% |
| Camlin Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -6.5% | 21.6% |
| Campbell's Prime Meat Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.5% | 16.0% |
| Canon Europe Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 14.1% | 25.7% |
| Canon Medical Systems Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.5% | 25.8% |
| Canpack UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -4.8% | 16.0% |
| Carclo Technical Plastics Limited | Less than 250 staff | 11.6% | 8.2% |
| Cargill Bioindustrial UK Limited | Less than 250 staff | 5.3% | 17.5% |
| Cargill PLC | 500 to 999 staff | 4.0% | 37.9% |
| Carlsberg Marston's Brewing Company Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 22.7% | 54.7% |
| Carpenter Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 24.7% | 9.2% |
| Carrs Billington Agriculture (Sales) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 16.4% | 23.5% |
| Carter Synergy Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 26.8% | 1.5% |
| Carwood Motor Units Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Castings Public Limited Company | 250 to 499 staff | 6.8% | 3.7% |
| Castle Cement Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.2% | 11.0% |
| Catalent Cts (Edinburgh) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -4.4% | 60.7% |
| Catalent U.K. Swindon Zydis Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -2.4% | 39.7% |
| Caterpillar (U.K.) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.0% | 14.0% |
| Cavaghan & Gray Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.4% | 31.3% |
| Cawingredients Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 15.7% | 14.5% |
| Ccl Label Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 23.6% | 14.7% |
| Cedo Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 15.0% | 28.0% |
| Cepac Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.0% | 14.1% |
| Ceramtec UK Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 9.2% | 25.0% |
| Cereal Partners UK | 500 to 999 staff | -19.0% | 29.0% |
| Cerealto UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -11.0% | 25.0% |
| Cereform Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.7% | 22.9% |
| Cfh Docmail Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 9.7% | 34.4% |
| Chatsworth Settlement Trustees | Less than 250 staff | 1.4% | 60.0% |
| Chelton Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 26.5% | 8.9% |
| Chemring Countermeasures Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.4% | 14.4% |
| Chess Dynamics Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.0% | 18.0% |
| Chesterfield Poultry Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.0% | 16.0% |
| Chivas Brothers Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 9.5% | 25.0% |
| Church & Dwight UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -8.8% | 49.1% |
| Churchill China (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 11.3% | 29.0% |
| Cirteq Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 18.7% |
| Clays LTD. | 500 to 999 staff | 0.7% | 8.0% |
| Clayton Glass Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.9% | 11.8% |
| Cloud Imperium Games Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 14.1% | 9.5% |
| Clyde Union Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 16.9% | 8.0% |
| Cmbc Supply Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -10.8% | 36.8% |
| Cmp Products Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.2% | 8.7% |
| Cmr Surgical Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.6% | 23.1% |
| Cobrey Farms | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 33.1% |
| Coca-Cola Europacific Partners Great Britain Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.7% | 34.0% |
| Colorcon Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.2% | 33.8% |
| Colt International Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 26.1% | 12.0% |
| Comex 2000 (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 18.0% | 9.0% |
| Comfy Quilts Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.2% | 35.9% |
| Conilon Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 1.6% | 54.0% |
| Convatec Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -1.1% | 49.2% |
| Convenience Foods Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 26.0% |
| Cook Trading Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.0% | 58.4% |
| Cooke Aquaculture Scotland Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.1% | 27.0% |
| Cookson Precious Metals Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.0% | 20.0% |
| Coopervision Manufacturing Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 7.5% | 27.8% |
| Coopland & Son (Scarborough) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.2% | 56.2% |
| Coperion UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.0% | 10.0% |
| Corin Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.3% | 36.7% |
| Costa Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 4.0% | 60.7% |
| Cotteswold Dairy Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.6% | 16.5% |
| Coty Manufacturing UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.7% | 26.4% |
| Country Style Foods Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 4.1% | 24.5% |
| Coveris Flexibles (Gainsborough) UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.0% | 16.2% |
| Coveris Louth Limited | Less than 250 staff | -13.8% | 20.0% |
| Coveris Speciality Bags Limited | Less than 250 staff | 5.8% | 13.6% |
| Coveris Winsford Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.0% | 11.1% |
| Cpi Antony Rowe Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 5.0% | 16.0% |
| Cpi Books Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 20.0% | 5.0% |
| Crane Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -1.1% | 19.0% |
| Cranswick Country Foods PLC | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 5.6% | 27.8% |
| Creamline Dairies Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.4% | 14.3% |
| Creative Foods Europe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -17.0% | 36.0% |
| Crendon Timber Engineering Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -7.2% | 8.8% |
| Crockett And Jones Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 15.2% | 20.7% |
| Croda Europe Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 10.8% | 36.8% |
| Cross Manufacturing Company (1938) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 9.6% | 15.7% |
| Crown Chicken Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 15.0% | 8.3% |
| Crown Packaging Manufacturing UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.7% | 16.9% |
| Crown Paints Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 7.2% | 29.1% |
| Crown Pet Foods Limited | Less than 250 staff | 36.0% | 36.1% |
| Ctdi Glenrothes Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 32.7% |
| Cubic Transportation Systems Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.2% | 17.1% |
| Cubis Systems Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 23.8% |
| Cultech Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 6.6% | 23.0% |
| Cummins LTD. | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.4% | 21.6% |
| Cvh Spirits Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.9% | 36.5% |
| Cytec Engineered Materials Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -16.5% | 22.1% |
| D. Mcghee & Sons Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 23.0% |
| D.stewart & Son, Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.6% | 44.0% |
| Dairy Crest Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.6% | 41.0% |
| Dale Power Solutions Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 47.0% | 14.0% |
| Dams Furniture Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.3% | 16.2% |
| Danfoss Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.1% | 20.2% |
| Daniel Thwaites Public Limited Company | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.9% | 42.4% |
| Daniels Chilled Foods Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -15.7% | 36.0% |
| Danish Crown UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.7% | 23.4% |
| Darchem Engineering Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 28.3% | 3.0% |
| Dau Draexlmaier Automotive UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -7.5% | 24.2% |
| David Jenkins Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 69.0% |
| David Wood Baking Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 4.3% | 21.0% |
| Day Group Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 1.0% | 23.8% |
| Dcs Group (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -2.6% | 51.4% |
| De La Rue International Limited. | 500 to 999 staff | 8.7% | 30.5% |
| Dechra Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.7% | 42.0% |
| Delifrance (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.0% | 30.0% |
| Delta Display Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 22.8% | 21.0% |
| Dematic Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.2% | 13.8% |
| Denby Potteries Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.9% | 17.0% |
| Dennis Eagle Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 10.8% | 11.2% |
| Denso Manufacturing UK LTD. | 500 to 999 staff | 8.7% | 13.2% |
| Denso Marston Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 12.3% | 6.1% |
| Depuy International Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.4% | 44.6% |
| Devol Kitchens Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.6% | 34.0% |
| Devonport Royal Dockyard Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 4.8% | 14.0% |
| Devro (Scotland) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.3% | 24.0% |
| Dextra Services Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.0% | 25.0% |
| Diageo Great Britain Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -9.0% | 51.0% |
| Diageo Scotland Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 15.6% | 27.8% |
| Diebold Nixdorf (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -51.2% | 22.0% |
| Diodes Semiconductors GB Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 23.1% | 8.5% |
| Diodes Zetex Semiconductors Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.7% | 13.3% |
| Direct Healthcare Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -18.0% | 35.0% |
| Direct Table Foods Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.9% | 21.0% |
| Diversey Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.5% | 29.0% |
| Dogmates LTD. | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 46.4% |
| Domino UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 15.1% | 22.0% |
| Don & Low Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.0% | 15.0% |
| Don-Bur (Bodies And Trailers) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.0% | 4.8% |
| Donaldson Filtration (GB) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -3.8% | 9.9% |
| Donaldson Timber Engineering Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -3.2% | 11.8% |
| Donaldson Timber Systems Limited | Less than 250 staff | 13.7% | 11.1% |
| Doncasters Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 7.2% | 21.8% |
| Dovecote Park Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 7.0% | 13.0% |
| Dover Fueling Solutions UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.8% | 32.5% |
| Dow Silicones UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -5.0% | 18.0% |
| Dr. Oetker (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.9% | 32.0% |
| Draeger Safety UK Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 19.0% | 19.0% |
| Drimbawn (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -1.7% | 52.0% |
| Druck Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 26.2% | 19.0% |
| Ds Smith Packaging Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -1.6% | 27.9% |
| Ds Smith Paper Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.5% | 7.7% |
| Dsm Nutritional Products (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.6% | 28.0% |
| Dunbia (UK) | 1000 to 4999 staff | 7.0% | 20.6% |
| Dunelm (Soft Furnishings) Ltd | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 2.1% | 54.4% |
| Dunhills (Pontefract) P L C | 500 to 999 staff | 6.5% | 28.0% |
| Dunlop Aircraft Tyres Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.0% | 9.9% |
| Dunlop Oil & Marine Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.1% | 12.3% |
| Dynex Semiconductor Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 22.4% | 14.1% |
| Dyson Technology Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 8.8% | 26.0% |
| E.e. Smith Contracts Limited | Less than 250 staff | 13.0% | 7.4% |
| E.g.l. Homecare Limited | Less than 250 staff | 5.8% | 27.1% |
| Ea Technology Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 17.9% | 14.9% |
| Eat Real Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 8.5% | 33.9% |
| Eaton Electric Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 29.3% | 22.5% |
| Eaton Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -5.6% | 23.1% |
| Ecolab Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -11.2% | 29.9% |
| Edrington Distillers Group Limited | Less than 250 staff | 13.9% | 47.8% |
| Edrington Distillers Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.6% | 31.7% |
| Edwards Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 9.0% | 23.0% |
| Egger (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.4% | 12.5% |
| Elanco UK Ah Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -9.2% | 31.0% |
| Electrium Sales Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 19.4% | 19.1% |
| Elekta Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -0.1% | 26.9% |
| Elemis Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 26.9% | 80.0% |
| Eli Lilly And Company Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 8.2% | 50.0% |
| Elisabeth The Chef Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.3% | 31.3% |
| Elkes Biscuits Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 1.9% | 30.4% |
| Emerson Process Management Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 24.4% | 9.0% |
| Emma Bridgewater Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.4% | 55.0% |
| Emplas Window Systems Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.3% | 26.1% |
| Emtelle UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.2% | 15.0% |
| Enersys LTD. | 500 to 999 staff | -11.6% | 16.1% |
| English Provender Company Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.8% | 30.3% |
| Envirovent Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 22.0% | 12.0% |
| Epson Telford Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.4% | 16.5% |
| Epta UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 12.2% | 11.9% |
| Era Home Security Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.8% | 26.0% |
| Erwin Hymer Group UK Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 16.1% | 20.8% |
| Essar Oil (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 11.1% | 12.7% |
| Essentra Components Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -3.7% | 37.0% |
| Essilor Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.6% | 37.1% |
| Essity UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -19.7% | 39.2% |
| Esso Petroleum Company,limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -15.3% | 20.2% |
| Etex Building Performance Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 12.3% | 18.0% |
| Euro Foods Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -75.4% | 11.4% |
| Euro Packaging UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -28.9% | 33.3% |
| Eurocaps Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 20.0% | 17.0% |
| Eurocell Profiles Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 9.7% | 13.0% |
| Euroclad Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -16.2% | 24.7% |
| Eurovia Infrastructure Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 26.0% | 4.2% |
| Ewos Limited | Less than 250 staff | -10.1% | 35.7% |
| Express Engineering (Gateshead) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 31.1% | 3.0% |
| Exxonmobil Chemical Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 12.3% | 11.3% |
| F. Duerr & Sons Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -1.0% | 27.4% |
| F. Klucznik & Son Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.3% | 7.8% |
| F.c. Brown (Steel Equipment) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 18.8% | 14.1% |
| F.w. Farnsworth Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 10.6% | 29.3% |
| F.w. Thorpe Public Limited Company | 500 to 999 staff | 19.0% | 9.0% |
| Faccenda Foods Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 2.0% | 17.1% |
| Faerch UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.2% | 23.2% |
| Fairfax Meadow Europe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.1% | 22.2% |
| Faltec Europe Limited | Less than 250 staff | -0.9% | 5.6% |
| Farmers Boy (Deeside) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.5% | 23.1% |
| Farmers Boy Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.5% | 23.1% |
| Farne Salmon & Trout Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.3% | 33.1% |
| Farrow & Ball Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.7% | 67.8% |
| Faurecia Automotive Seating UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.6% | 19.3% |
| Fei Foods Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 7.1% | 14.0% |
| Fen-Bay Services Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 26.2% | 3.3% |
| Fenmarc Produce Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.0% | 34.0% |
| Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -6.6% | 13.9% |
| Ferndale Foods Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 32.0% |
| Ferrero UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.4% | 46.0% |
| Fillcare Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.1% | 28.0% |
| Fine Lady Bakeries Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.0% | 8.1% |
| Finlay Beverages Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.1% | 26.0% |
| Firmenich UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -156.1% | 51.0% |
| Flavourfresh Salads Limited | Less than 250 staff | 1.4% | 37.0% |
| Fletchers Bakeries Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.9% | 16.0% |
| Floplast Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.0% | 14.1% |
| Flowserve GB Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.8% | 13.3% |
| Focusrite Audio Engineering Limited | Less than 250 staff | 13.1% | 16.1% |
| Forbo Flooring UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -12.0% | 33.0% |
| Ford Halewood Transmissions Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 1.8% | 6.0% |
| Ford Motor Company Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | -0.1% | 17.1% |
| Forest Garden Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 27.0% | 8.0% |
| Forfarmers UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.2% | 24.8% |
| Forged Solutions Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.0% | 14.0% |
| Forrester (Sales) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.6% | 28.7% |
| Forsyths Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 33.0% | 8.0% |
| Fort Vale Engineering Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.2% | 9.1% |
| Forterra Building Products Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 21.2% | 7.5% |
| Fortescue Zero Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 17.0% | 14.0% |
| Forticrete Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 15.3% | 13.1% |
| Forza Foods Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.1% | 35.6% |
| Fox's Burton's Companies (Fbc) UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 4.0% | 31.6% |
| Foyle Food Group Holdings Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.8% | 13.3% |
| Framatome Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 19.9% | 10.2% |
| Fred Perry Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -3.9% | 55.0% |
| Frederic Robinson Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 8.6% | 28.8% |
| Freemans Of Newent Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 4.9% | 28.8% |
| Fresenius Kabi Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -6.7% | 57.9% |
| Fresh-Pak Chilled Foods Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 34.2% |
| Freudenberg Sealing Technologies Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 21.3% | 18.1% |
| Froneri Ice Cream UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.4% | 16.1% |
| Frontier Agriculture Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 25.6% | 19.1% |
| Fuchs Lubricants (UK) PLC | 250 to 499 staff | 8.6% | 12.2% |
| Fujifilm Diosynth Biotechnologies UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 9.2% | 39.0% |
| Fujifilm Speciality Ink Systems Limited | Less than 250 staff | 8.0% | 18.0% |
| Futaba Manufacturing U.K. Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -2.8% | 13.6% |
| Futamura Chemical UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.7% | 15.3% |
| G-Tekt Europe Manufacturing Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 11.7% |
| Ga Pet Food Partners Milling Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.5% | 5.8% |
| Gafoor Pure Halal Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 18.0% |
| Gallaher Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.5% | 47.8% |
| Gama Aviation (Engineering) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 30.8% | 2.6% |
| Games Workshop Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.3% | 18.0% |
| Garic Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.0% | 18.0% |
| Gates (U.K.) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.5% | 7.6% |
| Ge Aircraft Engine Services Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.6% | 15.0% |
| Ge Aviation Systems Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 15.8% | 20.0% |
| Ge Energy Power Conversion UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 15.1% | 11.0% |
| Ge Healthcare Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.0% | 36.0% |
| Geary's Bakeries Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.4% | 21.3% |
| General All Purpose Plastics Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.8% | 5.1% |
| Generics (U.K.) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 31.3% | 43.9% |
| Gestamp Tallent Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 8.1% | 6.9% |
| Givaudan UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 15.0% | 40.0% |
| Gkn Aerospace Services Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 6.4% | 12.0% |
| Glen Dimplex UK Limited | Less than 250 staff | 39.0% | 20.0% |
| Glenair UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 9.2% | 28.4% |
| Glendale Countryside Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.6% | 8.0% |
| Global Life Sciences Solutions Manufacturing UK Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | -2.0% | 31.2% |
| Glory Global Solutions (International) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.5% | 22.5% |
| Gm Coachwork Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.8% | 5.7% |
| Godolphin Management Co. Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -11.8% | 34.9% |
| Gooch & Housego Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 20.0% | 13.0% |
| Goodrich Control Systems | 250 to 499 staff | 8.2% | 15.0% |
| Goodwin International Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 20.3% | 6.0% |
| Goodwood Estate Company Limited(The) | 250 to 499 staff | 6.0% | 44.8% |
| Goodyear Tyres UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 16.3% | 21.2% |
| Grahams The Family Dairy Group Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 10.0% | 15.0% |
| Grainger & Worrall Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 9.2% |
| Graphic Packaging International Bardon Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.6% | 18.0% |
| Graphic Packaging International Europe UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 22.9% | 16.3% |
| Graphic Packaging International Gateshead Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.0% | 7.0% |
| Graphic Packaging International Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 32.4% | 3.4% |
| Gray & Adams Holdings Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 8.9% | 6.5% |
| Gray & Adams Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 16.4% | 7.2% |
| Grayson Automotive Services Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -5.6% | 15.1% |
| Green Label Foods LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 6.3% | 20.3% |
| Greencore Food To Go Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 5.6% | 29.0% |
| Greencore Foods Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 25.3% | 39.0% |
| Greencore Grocery Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 9.2% | 22.0% |
| Greencore Prepared Meals Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.5% | 25.0% |
| Greenhalgh's Craft Bakery Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.8% | 59.1% |
| Greenvale Ap Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.5% | 33.0% |
| Greenwood & Coope Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -6.2% | 13.7% |
| Greenyard Frozen UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.4% | 20.5% |
| Greggs PLC | 20,000 or more staff | 2.2% | 45.0% |
| Griffith Foods Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -2.2% | 43.0% |
| Gripple Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 6.4% | 36.5% |
| Grundfos Pumps Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 17.7% | 20.6% |
| Grupo Bimbo UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.0% | 34.0% |
| Gs Yuasa Battery Manufacturing UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -27.7% | 3.8% |
| H.b.clark & Co.(Successors)limited | 250 to 499 staff | -5.6% | 21.9% |
| H.j. Heinz Manufacturing UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 10.2% | 11.3% |
| H.l. Hutchinson Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 21.2% | 10.8% |
| H.s.jackson & Son(Fencing)limited | 250 to 499 staff | -5.5% | 21.5% |
| H.weston & Sons Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.0% | 26.0% |
| Hadley Industries Holdings Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.7% | 9.9% |
| Haier Smart Home UK & I Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 17.6% | 26.0% |
| Hain Celestial UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -2.3% | 28.0% |
| Hall & Woodhouse Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.2% | 32.0% |
| Hall Hunter Partnership (Farming) | 500 to 999 staff | 4.3% | 21.1% |
| Hamble Aerostructures Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 7.6% | 13.0% |
| Hammonds Furniture Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -9.9% | 33.8% |
| Harbro Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 7.2% | 25.7% |
| Harlow Bros. Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -13.9% | 18.9% |
| Harrison Spinks Beds Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 8.7% | 18.3% |
| Harsco Rail Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 33.6% | 6.8% |
| Harwin PLC | 250 to 499 staff | 10.5% | 16.4% |
| Haygrove Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -7.5% | 36.5% |
| Heathcoat Fabrics Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.0% | 17.3% |
| Heineken UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -11.7% | 37.0% |
| Hellermanntyton Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 27.0% | 14.0% |
| Hepco Slide Systems Limited | Less than 250 staff | 11.3% | 16.9% |
| Herman Miller Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -11.8% | 32.3% |
| Hexcel Composites Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -5.6% | 19.1% |
| Heygates Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 13.0% | 28.0% |
| Hid Corporation Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 17.6% | 42.7% |
| Highland Distillers Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.4% | 44.4% |
| Highland Spring Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -6.3% | 35.0% |
| Hill & Smith Infrastructure Limited | Less than 250 staff | 9.1% | 11.1% |
| Hill Biscuits Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.3% | 42.7% |
| Hilton Foods UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.0% | 24.0% |
| Hitachi Construction Machinery (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 19.5% | 5.0% |
| Hitachi Energy UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 12.3% | 20.0% |
| Hje Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.9% | 14.0% |
| Holmen Board And Paper Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.4% | 12.0% |
| Hotel Chocolat Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 12.4% | 48.0% |
| Hotpoint UK Appliances Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 11.3% | 17.9% |
| Hovis Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 15.7% |
| Howarth Timber & Building Supplies Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -5.1% | 21.5% |
| Howco Group PLC | 250 to 499 staff | 6.0% | 15.0% |
| Howmet Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 10.1% | 12.3% |
| Hozelock Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.5% | 29.0% |
| Hp Inc UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 12.3% | 26.0% |
| Hqw Aerospace (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 19.7% | 14.1% |
| Hs Marston Aerospace Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.1% | 9.0% |
| Hugh Steeper Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.0% | 36.0% |
| Huhtamaki (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -66.4% | 10.3% |
| Humdinger Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 36.1% |
| Huntapac Produce Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 18.1% | 11.5% |
| Hunter Douglas UK Retail Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 8.8% | 42.9% |
| Husqvarna UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 17.8% | 21.1% |
| Hy-Ten Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.0% | 7.9% |
| Hydes' Brewery Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.3% | 28.8% |
| Hydraforce Hydraulics Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.4% | 35.1% |
| Hydrasun Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -6.8% | 14.6% |
| Hydro Aluminium UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.9% | 23.0% |
| Hypnos Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.6% | 27.0% |
| Hyster-Yale UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -6.3% | 28.7% |
| Ian Macleod Distillers Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.0% | 36.0% |
| Ibc Vehicles Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.4% | 6.9% |
| IBM United Kingdom Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 11.1% | 24.0% |
| Ibstock Brick Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 15.7% | 18.4% |
| Ichiban UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -2.0% | 44.0% |
| Icu Medical International Limited | Less than 250 staff | 26.6% | 32.0% |
| Ideal Boilers Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 23.8% | 11.2% |
| Idemia UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 15.2% | 33.3% |
| Ifor Williams Trailers Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -1.8% | 11.7% |
| Ig Design Group UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.8% | 48.8% |
| Iko PLC | 250 to 499 staff | 14.0% | 15.0% |
| Imk Automotive Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.1% | 27.0% |
| Imperial Chemical Industries Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -13.7% | 39.0% |
| Industrial Chemicals Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 18.1% | 7.0% |
| Industrial Chemicals Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 18.1% | 7.0% |
| Industrial Turbine Company (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 19.1% | 12.4% |
| Ineos Acetyls UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -2.2% | 16.0% |
| Ineos Chemicals Grangemouth Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 11.0% | 15.0% |
| Infineum UK LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 2.0% | 34.3% |
| Ingenico (UK) Limited | Less than 250 staff | 17.1% | 19.6% |
| Innospec Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 28.9% | 21.4% |
| Innovia Films Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 19.8% | 9.6% |
| Inovyn Chlorvinyls Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -7.5% | 30.6% |
| Inspired Gaming (UK) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 7.4% | 20.8% |
| Inspired Global Cuisine Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 4.7% | 25.7% |
| Integrated Doorset Solutions Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -5.0% | 10.0% |
| Integrity Print Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 18.5% | 17.5% |
| Interfish Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.0% | 30.0% |
| Interfloor Limited | Less than 250 staff | -9.0% | 21.3% |
| International Fish Canners (Scotland) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.2% | 39.7% |
| International Flavours & Fragrances I.f.f.(Great Britain)limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.2% | 33.7% |
| International Paint Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.2% | 25.0% |
| International Seafoods Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.6% | 20.5% |
| Intersurgical Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.2% | 29.0% |
| Inver House Distillers Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.7% | 39.7% |
| Invertek Drives Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.1% | 11.0% |
| Ipeco Holdings Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 6.4% | 13.7% |
| Ipl Plastics (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 6.4% | 23.6% |
| Ipsen Biopharm Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.2% | 51.3% |
| Irvingq Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 23.8% | 19.1% |
| Ishida Europe LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 7.4% | 18.0% |
| Islestarr Holdings Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 26.4% | 67.5% |
| Ith Pharma Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -4.8% | 49.0% |
| Itm Power UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.0% | 19.0% |
| Itp Aero UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 9.4% |
| Itw Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 20.4% | 21.0% |
| J & D Pierce (Contracts) LTD. | 500 to 999 staff | 32.0% | 0.0% |
| J & E Hall Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 35.8% | 6.4% |
| J & J Ormerod PLC | 250 to 499 staff | 0.3% | 17.5% |
| J.barbour & Sons,limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.0% | 55.0% |
| J.c. Bamford Excavators Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 19.9% | 8.5% |
| J.C.B. Earthmovers Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.5% | 3.9% |
| J.C.B. Service | 250 to 499 staff | 5.7% | 8.8% |
| J.h.& F.w.green Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -2.5% | 20.0% |
| J.w.lees & Co.(Brewers)limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.8% | 30.2% |
| Jackson Lift Services Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 48.0% | 4.0% |
| Jackson's Bakery Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 32.5% |
| Jaguar Land Rover Limited | 20,000 or more staff | -3.2% | 19.2% |
| James Briggs Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.9% | 31.0% |
| James Cropper Public Limited Company | 500 to 999 staff | 2.7% | 17.7% |
| James Cropper Speciality Papers Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.5% | 9.1% |
| James Dawson & Son,limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.9% | 22.5% |
| James Frew Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 24.1% | 4.0% |
| James Howden & Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.0% | 17.0% |
| James Johnston & Co. Of Elgin Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 10.3% | 41.2% |
| James Jones & Sons (Pallets And Packaging) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -4.0% | 10.0% |
| James Jones & Sons Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -1.0% | 2.0% |
| James Walker & Co. Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.4% | 22.4% |
| Janssen-Cilag Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 10.0% | 51.3% |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals Operations UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.0% | 37.7% |
| JCB Cab Systems Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.8% | 5.0% |
| JCB Compact Products Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -1.1% | 3.5% |
| JCB Heavy Products Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | -0.2% | 4.2% |
| JCB Transmissions | 250 to 499 staff | 27.7% | 1.6% |
| Jdm Food Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.5% | 33.7% |
| Jdr Cable Systems Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 16.0% | 10.7% |
| Jeld-Wen UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -30.0% | 29.5% |
| Jfd Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 24.0% | 14.0% |
| Jigsaw Foods Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.6% | 35.0% |
| John Cotton Group Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.2% | 21.7% |
| John Crane UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.5% | 32.2% |
| John Dewar And Sons Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -4.7% | 27.1% |
| John Smedley Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 22.3% | 31.4% |
| Johnson & Johnson Medical Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 10.4% | 45.1% |
| Johnson Matthey PLC | 1000 to 4999 staff | -0.1% | 32.3% |
| Joseph Ash Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 20.0% | 7.7% |
| Joseph Holt Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.3% | 27.1% |
| Joseph Robertson (Aberdeen) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.2% | 21.0% |
| Jotun Paints (Europe) Limited | Less than 250 staff | 7.3% | 19.6% |
| Jsp Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.3% | 28.0% |
| Jungheinrich UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -0.5% | 18.8% |
| K B Refrigeration Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 46.6% | 1.4% |
| K.t.c. (Edibles) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -9.8% | 35.0% |
| Kalsi Plastics (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -6.9% | 8.8% |
| Kanes Foods Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 10.0% | 36.0% |
| Karl Storz Endoscopy (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 16.6% | 15.6% |
| Karro Food Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.0% | 28.0% |
| Kasai UK Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | -0.4% | 11.0% |
| Kawasaki Precision Machinery (UK) Limited | Less than 250 staff | 6.5% | 10.5% |
| Kdc/One Swallowfield Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 38.0% |
| Kellogg Company Of Great Britain,limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.5% | 13.0% |
| Kellogg Management Services (Europe) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 20.3% | 45.0% |
| Ken Wilkins Print Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.1% | 13.1% |
| Kepak Group Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.3% | 10.3% |
| Kepak Kirkham Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.5% | 21.6% |
| Kerry Ingredients (UK) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 4.1% | 29.5% |
| Kettle Foods LTD. | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 37.3% |
| Kettle Produce Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.7% | 23.8% |
| Keymed (Medical & Industrial Equipment) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 11.0% | 31.7% |
| Kimal PLC | 250 to 499 staff | 7.3% | 55.0% |
| Kimberly - Clark Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -4.0% | 42.2% |
| Kimberly-Clark Europe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.3% | 51.2% |
| Kindeva Drug Delivery Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 6.2% | 32.1% |
| Kingsland Drinks Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -1.2% | 25.5% |
| Kingspan Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -1.4% | 16.0% |
| Kingspan Water & Energy Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 9.3% | 20.3% |
| Kinnerton (Confectionery) Co. Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.9% | 46.9% |
| Kla Corporation UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 9.0% | 16.2% |
| Klarius Products Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 1.1% | 15.0% |
| Kmf Precision Sheet Metal Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.8% | 6.8% |
| Knapp U.K. Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.6% | 8.0% |
| Knauf Insulation Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 10.9% | 8.9% |
| Knds Defence UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.0% | 7.0% |
| Knorr-Bremse Rail Systems (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 11.6% | 14.0% |
| Kober Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.5% | 41.6% |
| Kohler Mira Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 7.0% | 34.0% |
| Kolak Snack Foods Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.9% | 19.0% |
| Komatsu UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -6.5% | 11.8% |
| Kone Public Limited Company | 1000 to 4999 staff | 17.2% | 15.9% |
| Konecranes Demag UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 17.4% | 16.2% |
| Kp Snacks Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.8% | 35.1% |
| Krispy Kreme U.K. Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.0% | 39.0% |
| Krohne Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.3% | 3.0% |
| Kronospan Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 11.0% | 8.1% |
| L.j. Fairburn And Son Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.5% | 30.3% |
| L3harris Trl Technology Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 21.7% | 12.0% |
| Laleham Health And Beauty Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -0.8% | 43.5% |
| Lantmannen Unibake UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.5% | 26.0% |
| Lavazza Professional UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.5% | 36.0% |
| Lawrence David Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.1% | 4.3% |
| Lbs Builders Merchants Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.1% | 13.7% |
| Leadec Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 17.8% | 15.4% |
| Lear Corporation (UK) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.3% | 14.0% |
| Lebus Upholstery Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.0% | 24.2% |
| Leggett & Platt Components Europe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.0% | 7.0% |
| Legrand Electric Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 27.8% | 18.2% |
| Lenovo Technology (United Kingdom) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 19.5% | 24.2% |
| Leonardo UK Ltd | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 8.5% | 16.0% |
| Leoni Wiring Systems U.K. Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 23.0% | 14.0% |
| Leviat Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -2.1% | 19.0% |
| Leyland Trucks Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -3.7% | 13.0% |
| Liebherr - Great Britain Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 23.6% | 13.0% |
| Life Health Foods Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.3% | 37.1% |
| Life Technologies Bpd UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -4.8% | 27.6% |
| Life Technologies Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.7% | 42.9% |
| Lightbody Of Hamilton Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 1.6% | 28.0% |
| Lindab Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -27.7% | 25.8% |
| Liniar Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.7% | 11.0% |
| Linpac Packaging Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.4% | 10.8% |
| Linx Printing Technologies Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 31.8% | 23.5% |
| Liz Earle Beauty Co. Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.5% | 87.5% |
| Loch Lomond Distillers Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.0% | 29.6% |
| Lockheed Martin UK Ampthill Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 1.8% | 14.7% |
| Lofthouse Of Fleetwood Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 28.0% |
| Logoplaste UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -10.0% | 9.1% |
| Lola's Cupcakes Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.0% | 40.2% |
| London Ev Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -3.9% | 16.1% |
| Lonestar Fasteners Hydrobolt Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.6% | 20.0% |
| Lossie Seafoods LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 6.3% | 30.2% |
| Lotus Cars Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.8% | 13.4% |
| Louver-Lite Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.5% | 31.0% |
| Lubricants UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.8% | 30.0% |
| Lubrizol Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.8% | 22.2% |
| Lucchini Unipart Rail Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.0% | 17.0% |
| Luceco PLC | 250 to 499 staff | 37.8% | 11.3% |
| Lucozade Ribena Suntory Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -18.0% | 43.0% |
| Lufthansa Technik Landing Gear Services UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 16.0% | 12.0% |
| Lumentum Technology UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.0% | 21.3% |
| Lumiradx UK Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 0.9% | 14.3% |
| Lush LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | -1.4% | 71.7% |
| Lush Manufacturing Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.1% | 45.6% |
| Lyons Seafoods Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.6% | 28.2% |
| M J Birtwistle & Co Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 30.2% |
| M Realisations 2026 Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.3% | 14.3% |
| M.i. Dickson Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.3% | 58.2% |
| Macarthys Laboratories Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -2.1% | 36.0% |
| Macdonald & Muir Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -10.7% | 44.4% |
| Macduff Shellfish (Scotland) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.6% | 29.2% |
| Macfarlan Smith Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.6% | 30.5% |
| Macphie Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.7% | 25.4% |
| Mactaggart, Scott & Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.8% | 17.0% |
| Magellan Aerospace (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 10.8% | 16.0% |
| Magicard Ltd | Less than 250 staff | 39.6% | 6.2% |
| Magna Exteriors (Banbury) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 11.1% | 11.2% |
| Magna International Holding (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.1% | 8.8% |
| Magna Specialist Confectioners Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.0% | 25.0% |
| Magnesium Elektron Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.3% | 15.0% |
| Magnet Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.5% | 28.0% |
| Makita Manufacturing Europe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.7% | 33.8% |
| Malcolm Barnecutt Bakery Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.4% | 44.6% |
| Malvern Panalytical Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.0% | 26.0% |
| Manton Wood Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.4% | 36.0% |
| Mapei (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 17.0% | 13.0% |
| Marcegaglia Stainless Sheffield Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 21.6% | 6.5% |
| Marelli Automotive Systems UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 13.9% |
| Marley Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.4% | 10.0% |
| Marlow Foods Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.3% | 35.5% |
| Mars Food UK Limited | Less than 250 staff | -63.0% | 51.6% |
| Mars Petcare UK | 1000 to 4999 staff | -16.7% | 48.3% |
| Mars Wrigley Confectionery UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -9.2% | 46.6% |
| Marshall Land Systems Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | -11.3% | 17.0% |
| Marshall Of Cambridge Aerospace Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -3.1% | 20.0% |
| Martin-Baker Aircraft Company Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 14.5% | 11.3% |
| Massey Bros (Feeds) LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 8.3% | 22.0% |
| Massmould Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -10.4% | 12.7% |
| Masstock Arable (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 17.0% | 18.0% |
| Matthew Algie & Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.9% | 32.5% |
| Maynard & Harris Plastics | 500 to 999 staff | 19.3% | 9.5% |
| Mb Aerospace Newton Abbot Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.2% | 15.6% |
| Mba Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 24.0% | 19.0% |
| Mbda UK Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 11.0% | 17.0% |
| Mcalpine & Company. Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 12.0% | 34.0% |
| Mccain Foods (G.B.) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 4.5% | 35.0% |
| Mclaren Automotive Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 4.8% | 13.0% |
| Meadow Foods Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 26.0% |
| Medik8 Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -2.9% | 62.1% |
| Medimmune U.K. Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.3% | 42.9% |
| Medstrom Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | -22.0% | 63.0% |
| Medtronic Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 11.0% | 44.0% |
| Megger Instruments Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 19.0% | 14.0% |
| Meggitt (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 16.7% | 9.1% |
| Meggitt Aerospace Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 16.5% | 18.9% |
| Meiyume (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.7% | 54.7% |
| Melitta UK LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 8.9% | 34.4% |
| Memory Lane Cakes Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 7.0% | 26.0% |
| Meritor Heavy Vehicle Braking Systems (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.8% | 11.6% |
| Metsa Wood UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -12.1% | 21.3% |
| Mettis Aerospace Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -21.7% | 26.7% |
| Mettler-Toledo Safeline Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.3% | 19.1% |
| Mi Hub Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.8% | 52.2% |
| Michelin Tyre Public Limited Company | 500 to 999 staff | -6.8% | 23.3% |
| Michelmersh Brick UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -22.7% | 34.7% |
| Microlise Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 26.1% | 14.5% |
| Micromass UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 6.2% | 22.5% |
| Midland Metro Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 15.1% |
| Milliken Industrials Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -10.6% | 33.7% |
| Mission Foods UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.0% | 28.0% |
| Mission Systems Wimborne Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 8.2% | 10.5% |
| Mitsubishi Chemical UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.6% | 18.0% |
| Mitsubishi Electric Air Conditioning Systems Europe LTD. | 1000 to 4999 staff | 9.1% | 22.2% |
| Mizkan Euro LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | -10.0% | 40.0% |
| Mm Packaging UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.7% | 33.9% |
| Mole Valley Farmers Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 52.4% |
| Mole Valley Feed Solutions Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 4.8% | 19.5% |
| Molnlycke Health Care Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -2.7% | 60.0% |
| Molson Coors Brewing Company (UK) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 4.0% | 37.0% |
| Molton Brown Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 15.8% | 68.0% |
| Monaghan Mushrooms Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.9% | 25.0% |
| Mondelez UK Confectionery Production Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 4.9% | 14.0% |
| Monica Vinader Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.1% | 82.5% |
| Monster Energy Europe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.5% | 34.0% |
| Montana Bakery Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.4% | 21.0% |
| Moog Controls Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 12.0% | 14.5% |
| Moog Wolverhampton Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 11.5% | 10.7% |
| Moonpig.com Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 35.1% | 31.9% |
| Morgan Technical Ceramics Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 18.1% | 19.4% |
| Morning Foods,limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.0% | 20.0% |
| Morson Projects Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 62.5% | 8.1% |
| Motion Applied Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.1% | 12.5% |
| Moulton Bulb Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 31.0% |
| Mowi Consumer Products UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 32.8% |
| Mowi Scotland Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -0.1% | 13.3% |
| Moy Park Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 2.0% | 33.6% |
| Mtce Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 23.2% | 6.2% |
| Mtl Advanced Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 16.2% | 3.3% |
| Mulberry Company (Design) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -1.9% | 65.0% |
| Muntons PLC | 250 to 499 staff | 3.7% | 19.8% |
| N & C Building Products Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.4% | 7.5% |
| National Milk Records Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.9% | 35.4% |
| Nationwide Windows Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.6% | 7.7% |
| Natural Innovations Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.2% | 23.1% |
| Natures Way Foods Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.7% | 25.3% |
| Navigator Tissue UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -10.8% | 23.8% |
| Neal's Yard (Natural Remedies) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -3.0% | 76.0% |
| Neerock Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 18.5% | 13.6% |
| Nespresso UK Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 8.0% | 50.0% |
| Nestle Purina UK Manufacturing Operations Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 7.0% | 12.0% |
| Nestle UK LTD. | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.0% | 42.0% |
| Nestlรฉ Waters UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -15.0% | 34.0% |
| New Balance Athletic Shoes (U.K.) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 9.0% | 40.0% |
| New England Seafood International Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -1.0% | 33.0% |
| Newly Weds Foods Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -5.5% | 36.0% |
| Nexperia UK LTD. | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 19.1% |
| Niab. | 250 to 499 staff | 3.8% | 40.0% |
| Nice-Pak International Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.0% | 36.0% |
| Nicholas & Harris Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.1% | 28.0% |
| Nichols PLC | 250 to 499 staff | -10.0% | 32.0% |
| Nidec Control Techniques Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 24.0% | 19.0% |
| Nifco UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.9% | 7.2% |
| Niftylift Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -17.2% | 10.9% |
| Niras Group (UK) Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 30.2% | 16.7% |
| Nissan Motor Manufacturing (UK) Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | -23.1% | 14.5% |
| NMB-Minebea UK Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | -2.6% | 25.0% |
| Noble Foods Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.0% | 31.5% |
| Nomad Foods Europe Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 19.5% | 34.5% |
| Norbar Torque Tools Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 18.8% | 6.5% |
| Norgine Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 10.3% | 36.0% |
| Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 7.6% | 50.6% |
| Northwood Hygiene Products Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -2.5% | 15.0% |
| Norton Healthcare Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 12.0% | 27.0% |
| Notemachine UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -5.8% | 36.8% |
| Nova Laboratories Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 21.0% | 35.0% |
| Novanta Technologies UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.3% | 17.0% |
| Novar Ed&s Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.0% | 30.3% |
| Novartis Pharmaceuticals UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 15.9% | 48.9% |
| Nsg Environmental Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 18.9% | 16.0% |
| Nufarm UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -19.8% | 26.5% |
| Numatic International Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.6% | 21.5% |
| Nwf Agriculture Limited | Less than 250 staff | 13.0% | 33.9% |
| Nylacast Engineered Products Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -1.4% | 8.1% |
| Nylacast Holdings Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -1.4% | 8.1% |
| O-I Glass Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 1.8% | 11.3% |
| O.p. Chocolate Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 22.0% |
| Olleco | 500 to 999 staff | 8.7% | 23.0% |
| Omar Park Homes Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.4% | 14.5% |
| Omega PLC | 250 to 499 staff | 2.0% | 23.0% |
| On A Roll Sandwich Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 37.0% |
| Onesubsea UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 24.3% | 8.3% |
| Ontic Engineering & Manufacturing UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.9% | 24.9% |
| Opmobility Exterior UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 11.0% | 9.0% |
| Optos Public Limited Company | 250 to 499 staff | 8.3% | 23.0% |
| Orangebox Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.0% | 21.0% |
| Orchid Orthopedic Solutions Sheffield Ltd | Less than 250 staff | 12.8% | 26.0% |
| Organon Pharma (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -8.2% | 50.9% |
| Origin Frames Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -12.0% | 28.2% |
| Ornua Foods UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -6.3% | 44.0% |
| Ornua Ingredients Europe (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -1.2% | 33.0% |
| Orona Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 18.5% | 13.0% |
| Ortho-Clinical Diagnostics | 500 to 999 staff | 2.3% | 35.2% |
| Oscar Mayer Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 32.4% |
| Otis Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 24.0% | 16.2% |
| Owen Mumford Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 20.0% | 86.0% |
| Oxford Instruments Nanotechnology Tools Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 9.8% | 19.6% |
| Oxoid Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.4% | 42.4% |
| Oyster Yachts Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.8% | 7.4% |
| P D M Produce (U.K.) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.4% | 24.8% |
| P.d. Hook (Breeders) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 8.0% |
| P.d.hook(Hatcheries)limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 3.0% |
| Pall Europe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -10.7% | 23.1% |
| Pall Manufacturing UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.7% | 19.7% |
| Palo Alto Networks (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -1.8% | 24.0% |
| Panasonic Manufacturing U.K. LTD. | Less than 250 staff | 17.0% | 12.0% |
| Paneltex Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.1% | 8.8% |
| Panesar Foods Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.6% | 34.0% |
| Paragon Customer Communications Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 25.9% | 24.0% |
| Paranova Print And Packaging Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 12.9% | 19.1% |
| Park Cakes Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 1.0% | 35.0% |
| Parker Hannifin Manufacturing Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 13.4% | 22.0% |
| Parsons Bakery Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 84.0% |
| Pasta Evangelists Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | -1.1% | 40.0% |
| Patheon UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.9% | 33.3% |
| Paul U.K. Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.7% | 44.4% |
| Paxton Access Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.4% | 20.6% |
| Peak Scientific Instruments Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.4% | 32.0% |
| Pektron Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 27.1% | 22.0% |
| Pendennis Shipyard Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.5% | 13.0% |
| Penn Pharmaceutical Services Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.9% | 35.0% |
| Penny & Giles Controls Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 17.6% | 13.3% |
| Perkins Engines Company Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.0% | 18.0% |
| Permali Gloucester Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.9% | 10.1% |
| Peter's Food Service Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.8% | 13.2% |
| Petroineos Manufacturing Scotland Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 22.0% | 9.0% |
| Pf Concept UK Operations Ltd | Less than 250 staff | -2.0% | 26.0% |
| Phillips 66 Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -5.8% | 21.0% |
| Phinia Delphi UK Ltd | 1000 to 4999 staff | 18.0% | 13.0% |
| Pickerings Europe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 42.0% | 9.0% |
| Pickstock Telford Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.5% | 9.3% |
| Pilgrim's Food Masters UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.9% | 34.0% |
| Pilgrim's Pride LTD. | 1000 to 4999 staff | 8.3% | 24.3% |
| Pilkington Automotive Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -25.3% | 23.4% |
| Pilkington Technology Management Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 24.8% | 11.9% |
| Pilkington United Kingdom Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 17.3% | 8.6% |
| Ping Europe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.6% | 19.7% |
| Pirelli UK Tyres Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 7.0% | 8.7% |
| Pitney Bowes Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.4% | 30.2% |
| Place UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.0% | 26.0% |
| Pladis (UK) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.7% | 33.0% |
| Plasmor Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.1% | 5.0% |
| Platinum Stairlifts Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.0% | 12.3% |
| Plessey Semiconductors Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 22.2% | 13.6% |
| Plexus Corp (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 12.0% | 18.0% |
| Pod Point Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 22.0% | 30.0% |
| Polyflor Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.4% | 22.3% |
| Polyframe Products Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.4% | 21.0% |
| Polypipe Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 16.2% | 18.8% |
| Polytec Car Styling UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 34.0% | 5.0% |
| Pontrilas Sawmills Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.1% | 9.8% |
| Portakabin Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 11.5% | 26.7% |
| Portmeirion Group UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -2.5% | 52.0% |
| Potter & Moore Innovations Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 57.0% |
| Power & Energy International Limited | Less than 250 staff | -7.7% | 15.0% |
| Ppg Architectural Coatings UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 32.8% |
| Ppg Industries (UK) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 18.7% | 20.1% |
| Pragmatic Semiconductor Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.5% | 20.0% |
| Prax Lindsey Oil Refinery Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 24.0% | 4.0% |
| Preci-Spark Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.0% | 4.9% |
| Precision Printing Co. Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.2% | 27.0% |
| Premdor Crosby Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 10.0% | 19.0% |
| Premier Foods Group Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.7% | 32.0% |
| Premier Modular Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.5% | 17.1% |
| Prestwick Aerosystems Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -5.8% | 15.0% |
| Princess Yachts Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 7.0% | 9.4% |
| Prism UK Medical Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.7% | 31.1% |
| Pro-Pak Foods Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.2% | 23.6% |
| Proampac Grimsby Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -12.5% | 15.2% |
| Procter & Gamble Product Supply (U.K.) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -3.1% | 18.8% |
| Proseal UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 16.0% | 19.0% |
| Proserv UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 21.9% | 10.0% |
| Protec Fire Detection Public Limited Company | 250 to 499 staff | 19.6% | 8.8% |
| Proto Labs, Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.2% | 23.0% |
| Prysmian Cables & Systems Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 13.2% | 14.0% |
| Psj Fabrications Ltd | Less than 250 staff | 9.0% | 0.0% |
| Ptsg Access And Safety Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 21.1% | 21.6% |
| Ptsg Electrical Services Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 16.9% | 8.8% |
| Pukka Pies Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.0% | 27.0% |
| Pullmaflex U.K. Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 32.8% |
| Pureprint Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 25.0% | 6.7% |
| Purmo Group (UK) Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 0.7% | 22.7% |
| Qioptiq Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 9.4% | 13.8% |
| Quadient UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 15.8% | 35.0% |
| Quartzelec Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 32.0% | 6.0% |
| R K Wholesale Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.1% | 40.3% |
| Radius Systems Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.4% | 19.4% |
| Radnor Hills Mineral Water Company Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 42.0% |
| Rail For London (Infrastructure) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.9% | 11.3% |
| Ransomes Jacobsen Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.0% | 14.0% |
| Rathbone Kear Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.0% | 14.8% |
| Rayner Intraocular Lenses Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.0% | 39.0% |
| Raynor Foods Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.5% | 31.0% |
| Really Useful Products Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 6.1% | 19.4% |
| Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 9.9% | 20.1% |
| Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare International Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.8% | 20.8% |
| Red Bull Powertrains 2026 Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 17.2% | 4.0% |
| Red Bull Technology Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 20.7% | 13.0% |
| Redwings Horse Sanctuary | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 86.0% |
| Reed Boardall Cold Storage Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -4.0% | 12.2% |
| Reflex Labels Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.4% | 19.0% |
| Refresco Beverages UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.3% | 13.6% |
| Refresco Drinks UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -9.3% | 26.0% |
| Rehau Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.1% | 14.6% |
| Reliance Worldwide Corporation (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 35.4% | 24.5% |
| Renishaw P L C | 1000 to 4999 staff | 19.7% | 15.0% |
| Renk UK Huddersfield LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 0.4% | 13.3% |
| Renolit UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.4% | 13.1% |
| Responsive Engineering Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 23.0% | 7.0% |
| Rfd Beaufort Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.0% | 32.7% |
| Rheinmetall Bae Systems Land Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 8.0% | 20.0% |
| Ricardo Performance Products Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -5.9% | 16.0% |
| Ricardo UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.3% | 12.0% |
| Richardson Maltings Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.6% | 18.8% |
| Ricoh UK Products Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.0% | 14.5% |
| Rittal-C S M Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 6.6% | 7.4% |
| Riverford Organic Farmers Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -1.6% | 37.1% |
| Rlc (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -69.0% | 18.7% |
| Robert Bosch Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 12.9% | 15.4% |
| Robert Mcbride Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 9.4% | 28.7% |
| Rockline Industries Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.9% | 35.4% |
| Rockwell Automation Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 41.0% | 14.3% |
| Rockwool Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 6.9% | 19.9% |
| Rohr Aero Services Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.5% | 17.0% |
| Rolls-Royce Motor Cars Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 9.1% | 17.0% |
| Rolls-Royce PLC | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 3.5% | 19.0% |
| Rolls-Royce Solutions UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.9% | 13.0% |
| Rolls-Royce Submarines Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 7.8% | 17.0% |
| Roman Originals PLC | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 78.0% |
| Rosemont Pharmaceuticals Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.2% | 43.8% |
| Ross-Shire Engineering Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 22.4% | 8.0% |
| Rosyth Royal Dockyard Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -11.4% | 15.6% |
| Rotork Controls Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -6.0% | 21.2% |
| Rowse Honey Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.4% | 32.9% |
| Roxel (UK Rocket Motors) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.5% | 10.6% |
| Royal Sanders (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.0% | 44.0% |
| Rpc Containers Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 9.0% | 18.7% |
| Rubix Industrial Services Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 18.2% | 15.8% |
| Rumwood Green Farm Ltd | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 28.8% |
| Rwg (Repair & Overhauls) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.4% | 10.1% |
| S & A Produce (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.1% | 27.0% |
| S H Pratt Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.3% | 24.9% |
| S. Sheard & Son Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.9% | 13.0% |
| S.b.e. LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 3.6% | 41.0% |
| S.k. Chilled Foods Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 7.6% | 22.0% |
| S.m. Bayne & Company Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 6.7% | 52.0% |
| Sabic UK Petrochemicals Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -8.2% | 18.0% |
| Safety-Kleen U.K. Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -1.0% | 26.0% |
| Safran Actuation Systems UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 11.2% | 14.0% |
| Safran Electrical & Power UK Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | -3.4% | 22.4% |
| Safran Landing Systems Services UK Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | -0.8% | 14.1% |
| Safran Landing Systems UK Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 12.8% | 8.4% |
| Safran Nacelles Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -1.1% | 18.1% |
| Safran Seats GB Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 11.0% | 20.1% |
| Sai Automotive Fradley Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 7.1% | 20.3% |
| Saica Flex UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 21.0% |
| Saica Pack UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 9.0% | 15.9% |
| Saint-Gobain Glass (United Kingdom) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.8% | 14.6% |
| Salisbury Poultry (Midlands) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.3% | 36.6% |
| Salts Healthcare Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 9.9% | 56.0% |
| Samsung Electronics (UK) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 16.1% | 22.3% |
| Samworth Brothers Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 6.7% | 26.0% |
| Sanderson Design Group Brands Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.0% | 56.4% |
| Sandvik Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -6.1% | 17.4% |
| Sangamo Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.7% | 25.0% |
| Sas International Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 11.2% | 18.0% |
| Scan Computers International Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -2.3% | 9.5% |
| Schaeffler (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 15.9% | 6.7% |
| Schindler LTD. | 500 to 999 staff | 12.8% | 12.9% |
| Schneider Electric Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.0% | 29.6% |
| Sciensus Pharma Services Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.7% | 56.2% |
| Scientific Games International Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.6% | 20.0% |
| Scotbeef Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.2% | 14.8% |
| Scott Timber Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.1% | 14.4% |
| Scottish Leather Group Operations Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -1.3% | 22.1% |
| Scottish Sea Farms Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.0% | 14.6% |
| Seachill UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.5% | 32.8% |
| Seah Wind LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 19.7% | 5.7% |
| Sealed Air Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 20.4% | 11.9% |
| Securitas Technology Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 26.9% | 19.6% |
| Seda UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.4% | 13.0% |
| Sembcorp Utilities (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.1% | 12.6% |
| Semco Maritime Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 47.0% | 2.7% |
| Senator International Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.1% | 23.0% |
| Senior UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 9.0% | 15.0% |
| Sensient Flavors Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -10.7% | 17.2% |
| Seqirus Vaccines Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.3% | 25.0% |
| Sertec Aluminium Structures Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.8% | 9.1% |
| Sertec Auto Structures (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.4% | 8.8% |
| Service Graphics Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 15.0% | 25.4% |
| Severfield Commercial & Industrial (Ni) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.9% | 8.7% |
| Sgs Packaging Europe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.1% | 32.5% |
| Shapersโ Technical Solutions UK Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 12.0% | 10.1% |
| Sharps Bedrooms Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.9% | 27.0% |
| Shazan Foods Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.2% | 14.1% |
| Sheffield Forgemasters Engineering Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 7.0% | 11.9% |
| Shepherd Neame Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.2% | 38.3% |
| Shepley Engineers Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 27.6% | 9.1% |
| Sherwin-Williams UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.5% | 31.3% |
| Shin-Etsu Handotai Europe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.8% | 9.0% |
| Shire Foods Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.0% | 24.0% |
| Shs International Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | -10.0% | 20.6% |
| Siemens Energy Industrial Turbomachinery Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 9.3% | 11.2% |
| Siemens Energy Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 16.7% | 20.8% |
| Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Ltd | Less than 250 staff | -1.9% | 37.9% |
| Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Manufacturing Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 5.0% | 35.5% |
| Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Products Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | -6.0% | 37.2% |
| Siemens Healthcare Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.4% | 26.5% |
| Siemens Mobility Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 20.4% | 11.6% |
| Siemens PLC | 1000 to 4999 staff | 21.0% | 24.2% |
| Sigma-Aldrich Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.0% | 40.0% |
| Signature Flatbreads (UK) Ltd | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.0% | 19.0% |
| Sika Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.7% | 21.4% |
| Silentnight Group Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.7% | 26.2% |
| Simmons (Bakers) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.9% | 59.3% |
| Simpsons Malt Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 15.1% | 18.1% |
| Siva Plastics Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.4% | 9.0% |
| Skf (U.K.) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 18.1% | 12.9% |
| Sleepeezee Holdings Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Sleepeezee Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Slick Stitch Embroidery Company Limited | Less than 250 staff | 0.0% | 51.0% |
| Smart Systems Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.2% | 11.7% |
| SMC Corporation (U.K.) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 30.0% | 7.0% |
| Smiths Detection-Watford Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -5.1% | 13.6% |
| Smr Automotive Mirrors UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.0% | 12.2% |
| Smurfit Westrock Consumer Packaging UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 17.7% | 13.1% |
| Smurfit Westrock UK Ltd | 1000 to 4999 staff | 13.8% | 18.0% |
| Snap-On U.K. Holdings Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 21.1% | 11.6% |
| Sofidel UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -2.6% | 10.0% |
| Soil Machine Dynamics Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 26.8% | 7.9% |
| Solenis UK Industries Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.1% | 13.0% |
| Solomon Commercials Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.3% | 6.9% |
| Solway Foods Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.5% | 28.9% |
| Sonardyne International Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 37.3% | 9.6% |
| Sonoco Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.6% | 23.1% |
| Sony Europe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.0% | 31.1% |
| Sony UK Technology Centre Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.3% | 28.0% |
| Southco Manufacturing Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 17.8% | 36.2% |
| Space Engineering Services Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 28.9% | 6.8% |
| Special Melted Products Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -1.5% | 11.7% |
| Special Metals Wiggin Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.2% | 7.0% |
| Specialist Anodising Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.5% | 6.6% |
| Specialist Building Products Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.8% | 14.8% |
| Speciality Steel UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 12.9% | 3.8% |
| Spinko Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.7% | 18.3% |
| Spirax-Sarco Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -6.5% | 29.0% |
| Spotlight Sports Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 15.1% | 13.0% |
| Springfields Fuels Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.7% | 11.5% |
| Springhill Farms (Pershore) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 35.2% |
| Sps Aerostructures Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.8% | 9.3% |
| Sps Technologies Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.0% | 10.0% |
| St.austell Brewery Company Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 7.6% | 29.9% |
| Stadco Limited | Less than 250 staff | 22.8% | 10.2% |
| Stadler Rail Service UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 25.6% | 8.8% |
| Staircraft Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.1% | 19.5% |
| Stannah Lift Services Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 37.3% | 6.1% |
| Stannah Stairlifts Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 13.1% | 11.2% |
| Staples (Vegetables) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 8.5% | 15.8% |
| Star Brands Manufacturing Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 85.5% | 14.3% |
| Star Refrigeration Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 42.0% | 4.3% |
| Stateside Foods Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.0% | 26.2% |
| Steelite International Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 16.4% | 30.9% |
| Stelrad Limited | Less than 250 staff | -4.8% | 24.0% |
| Sterling Pharma Solutions Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.1% | 39.0% |
| Stewarts Of Tayside Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 17.0% |
| Stoelzle Flaconnage Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.9% | 9.2% |
| Stone Technologies Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.2% | 15.0% |
| Sts Aviation Services UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 21.3% | 5.7% |
| Sulzer Pumps (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 9.1% | 9.4% |
| Sumitomo Electric Wiring Systems (Europe) Limited | Less than 250 staff | 13.3% | 15.0% |
| Sun Chemical Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.1% | 0.0% |
| Sun Valley Foods Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.9% | 16.2% |
| Sunseeker International Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Surface Technology International Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 18.9% |
| Surrey Satellite Technology Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.9% | 16.5% |
| Survitec Group Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 22.9% | 25.9% |
| Swann-Morton Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 15.9% | 27.2% |
| Swarco UK & Ireland Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 5.0% | 17.8% |
| Swift Group Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -14.3% | 12.3% |
| Swindon Pressings Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.9% | 5.0% |
| Swizzels Matlow Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 8.7% | 30.6% |
| Symington's Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 1.5% | 28.0% |
| Symmetry Medical Sheffield LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 10.8% | 10.8% |
| Synergy Health (UK) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 4.9% | 42.3% |
| Syngenta Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.2% | 34.8% |
| Synthomer (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.2% | 31.0% |
| Systems Engineering & Assessment Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 18.8% | 9.0% |
| T. H. White Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 19.0% | 8.7% |
| T.h.clements & Son Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.2% | 19.8% |
| T.j.smith And Nephew,limited | 500 to 999 staff | 8.5% | 36.0% |
| T&l Sugars Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.4% | 21.6% |
| Taiko Foods Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.1% | 28.0% |
| Tarmac Cement Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 15.4% | 6.7% |
| Tata Chemicals Europe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.1% | 19.0% |
| Tata Steel UK Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 5.2% | 11.9% |
| Taylor Hobson Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.0% | 8.0% |
| Tayto Group Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.8% | 23.8% |
| TDK-Lambda UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.9% | 10.3% |
| Team Industrial Services (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 43.4% | 6.0% |
| Technipfmc Umbilicals Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | -16.9% | 24.7% |
| Teconnex Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.0% | 16.1% |
| Teledyne UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 13.2% | 18.2% |
| Telent Technology Services Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 12.9% | 18.0% |
| Tennent Caledonian Breweries UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.2% | 29.2% |
| Tesla Engineering Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 25.9% | 9.8% |
| Tesla Motors Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.1% | 24.0% |
| Tetrosyl Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -25.9% | 31.0% |
| Teva UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.0% | 43.0% |
| Texecom Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.7% | 23.0% |
| Thales Dis UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 25.9% | 14.0% |
| Thales UK Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 8.7% | 17.0% |
| Thatchers Cider Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.7% | 15.0% |
| The Automation Partnership (Cambridge) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.4% | 16.7% |
| The Barcode Warehouse Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.3% | 29.0% |
| The Barton Grange Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.0% | 52.0% |
| The Bedford Estates | 250 to 499 staff | 5.3% | 27.0% |
| The British Pepper & Spice Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.0% | 34.0% |
| The Cake Crew Limited | Less than 250 staff | 3.0% | 37.0% |
| The Edrington Group Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.0% | 43.9% |
| The Encore Group (Envelopes And Packaging) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.0% | 13.5% |
| The Royal Mint Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 1.5% | 41.4% |
| The Summer Berry Company UK | 250 to 499 staff | 1.7% | 21.6% |
| The Symphony Group PLC | 1000 to 4999 staff | -2.6% | 20.3% |
| The Village Bakery (Wrexham) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 4.0% | 33.0% |
| Thermo Electron Manufacturing Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -4.2% | 28.0% |
| Thistle Seafoods Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 6.0% | 14.0% |
| Thomas Of York Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.9% | 60.6% |
| Thomas Tunnock Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 13.0% | 39.0% |
| Thompson And Capper Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.0% | 32.5% |
| Thorlabs Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.2% | 21.5% |
| Thorn Lighting Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 24.2% | 13.8% |
| Thornton & Ross Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -0.3% | 42.6% |
| Thorntons Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.3% | 26.0% |
| Thwaites Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.0% | 7.0% |
| Tilda Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -4.6% | 30.0% |
| Tilhill Forestry Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 27.2% | 6.5% |
| Timet UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 11.9% | 8.0% |
| Titan Steel Wheels Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -17.6% | 6.3% |
| Tk Elevator UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.5% | 13.8% |
| Tm Telford Dairy Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.4% | 9.5% |
| Tmd Friction UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.4% | 19.3% |
| Tom Howley Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -11.1% | 59.4% |
| Tonkotsu Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -3.8% | 49.0% |
| Tor Coatings Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.2% | 18.0% |
| Toyota Motor Manufacturing (UK) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 4.2% | 7.4% |
| Trelleborg Sealing Solutions UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.1% | 33.5% |
| Tremco Cpg UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.1% | 22.0% |
| Trillium Flow Services UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 28.0% | 3.0% |
| Tritech Precision Products Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.6% | 10.4% |
| Triumph Designs Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 24.0% | 4.0% |
| Triumph Motorcycles Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 33.0% | 10.0% |
| Trivium Packaging UK Limited | Less than 250 staff | 6.9% | 11.9% |
| Tronox Pigment UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.0% | 19.8% |
| Tropic Skincare Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.8% | 60.3% |
| Trumpf Laser UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 31.7% | 15.2% |
| Tsg UK Solutions Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 26.9% | 11.1% |
| Tunstall Healthcare (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 20.6% | 20.6% |
| Turbine Surface Technologies Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.8% | 14.3% |
| Tyco Electronics UK Ltd | 1000 to 4999 staff | 19.4% | 20.1% |
| U-Pol Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.0% | 20.0% |
| UK & Ie Flora Group Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.8% | 51.3% |
| UK Greetings Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 20.9% | 58.0% |
| UK Grid Solutions Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 22.4% | 14.0% |
| Ultima Furniture Systems Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 26.0% |
| Ultra Pcs Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.0% | 14.0% |
| Ultra Sonar Systems Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.0% | 19.0% |
| Ultraframe (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -1.0% | 24.7% |
| Unilever UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -10.4% | 44.3% |
| Unipres (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -3.0% | 7.4% |
| Unique Window Systems Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Unisurge International Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.1% | 35.8% |
| Upm-Kymmene (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.0% | 11.0% |
| Urenco Chemplants Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 20.8% | 14.3% |
| Urenco UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 6.4% | 23.9% |
| Utilita Field Services Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 33.0% | 9.0% |
| V&h Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.1% | 47.0% |
| Vale Mill (Rochdale) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.8% | 27.8% |
| Valeo Confectionery Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.0% | 28.3% |
| Vanderlande Industries United Kingdom Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 9.6% | 8.8% |
| Vantive Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -8.2% | 53.3% |
| Varian Medical Systems UK Limited | Less than 250 staff | 2.8% | 23.0% |
| Vascutek Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 12.9% | 44.0% |
| Vauxhall Motors Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -14.7% | 15.1% |
| Vector Aerospace International Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.5% | 14.3% |
| Veka PLC | 250 to 499 staff | -3.4% | 26.0% |
| Verallia UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 13.4% | 13.1% |
| Vernacare International Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 12.6% | 29.0% |
| Vertiv Infrastructure Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 20.4% | 13.3% |
| Vestas Offshore Wind Blades UK Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 6.0% |
| Vestas Offshore Wind UK Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 8.2% |
| Vestas-Celtic Wind Technology LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 1.9% | 14.3% |
| Viavi Solutions UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 32.1% | 5.1% |
| Victorian House (Sales) Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 1.0% | 12.7% |
| Victrex Manufacturing Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.7% | 25.0% |
| Vidrala UK & Ireland Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 8.3% | 15.3% |
| Vishay Newport Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.9% | 9.8% |
| Vita Cellular Foams (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.0% | 26.0% |
| Vitacress Herbs Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.7% | 40.0% |
| Vitacress Salads Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.7% | 36.0% |
| Vodafone Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 10.9% | 32.8% |
| Voestalpine Metsec PLC | 250 to 499 staff | 6.5% | 6.5% |
| Volution Ventilation UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -0.9% | 17.0% |
| Volvo Construction Equipment Haulers Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -3.0% | 11.7% |
| Vpk Packaging Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 1.9% | 16.8% |
| W & J Linney Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 10.3% | 32.0% |
| W B Chambers Farms Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| W B Power Services Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 28.7% | 11.6% |
| W.c. Rowe (Falmouth) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.2% | 29.5% |
| W.g.m (Engineering)limited | 500 to 999 staff | 16.7% | 8.7% |
| Wabtec UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 11.0% | 13.0% |
| Wacoal EMEA Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 22.5% | 67.5% |
| Wadworth And Company Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 39.1% |
| Walker Filtration Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -3.0% | 23.5% |
| Walker's Shortbread Ltd | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.0% | 39.8% |
| Warburtons Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.9% | 17.3% |
| Wartsila UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 30.0% | 20.0% |
| Wasabi Co. Ltd | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 40.3% |
| Wasdell Packaging Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.0% | 33.0% |
| Wastecare Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -1.4% | 19.0% |
| Waterfields (Leigh) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.8% | 65.9% |
| Watson-Marlow Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.9% | 25.0% |
| Wavin Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 14.3% | 13.5% |
| Wealmoor Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.0% | 24.0% |
| Webasto Roof Systems LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | -4.6% | 17.4% |
| Wec Group Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 13.3% | 12.8% |
| Weetabix Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.6% | 31.2% |
| Weir Minerals Europe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.0% | 13.0% |
| Welbilt UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.4% | 13.0% |
| Welland Medical Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 18.0% | 24.3% |
| Welton Bibby And Baron Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.7% | 2.8% |
| Welwyn Components Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 22.0% | 11.0% |
| Wepa UK Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | -3.5% | 19.0% |
| West Fraser Europe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -4.8% | 5.6% |
| Westland Horticulture Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.8% | 21.7% |
| Whale Tankers Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 22.6% | 8.5% |
| What's Cooking Deeside UK Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 42.0% | 33.0% |
| Whitecroft Lighting Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.1% | 23.1% |
| Whitemeadow Furniture Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.7% | 23.3% |
| Whittan Industrial Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 25.3% | 16.0% |
| Whitworth Bros.limited | 500 to 999 staff | 15.0% | 11.0% |
| Whitworths Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.6% | 44.0% |
| Wholebake Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 36.6% |
| Whs Canning Brett Ltd | Less than 250 staff | 12.0% | 0.0% |
| Whs Plastics Larkhall Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 7.0% | 20.0% |
| Whs Plastics Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.0% | 10.0% |
| Whs Plastics Pickering Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 16.0% |
| Whyte And Mackay Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.0% | 40.2% |
| Wienerberger Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 11.4% | 20.5% |
| Wilkin & Sons Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 15.0% | 42.0% |
| Willerby Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 23.7% | 8.4% |
| William Gibbons & Sons,limited | 250 to 499 staff | 27.6% | 1.4% |
| William Grant & Sons Distillers Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 7.5% | 24.5% |
| William Grant & Sons Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.0% | 45.0% |
| William Hare Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 23.1% | 5.2% |
| William Lee Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.9% | 4.2% |
| Winterwood Farms Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 6.0% | 40.0% |
| Wipac Technology Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 24.7% | 12.2% |
| Wm Morrison Produce Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.9% | 25.9% |
| Woodall-Nicholson Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 6.5% | 12.0% |
| Woodland Trust(The) | 500 to 999 staff | 8.4% | 42.9% |
| Wrafton Laboratories Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.9% | 28.0% |
| Wren Kitchens Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 9.6% | 29.9% |
| Wynnstay (Agricultural Supplies) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.8% | 24.9% |
| Xerox Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.1% | 28.1% |
| Xtrac Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.0% | 12.0% |
| Xylem Water Solutions UK Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 14.0% | 34.0% |
| Yamazaki Mazak U.K. Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 10.7% | 6.4% |
| Yara UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.5% | 30.3% |
| Yeo Valley Farms (Production) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 35.0% |
| Yorkshire Repak Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.4% | 53.3% |
| Young's Seafood Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.0% | 28.0% |
| Yunex Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 12.6% | 18.9% |
| Zf Automotive UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 20.8% | 12.9% |
| Zip Heaters (UK) Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 13.6% | 23.0% |
| Zonal Retail Data Systems Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -3.7% | 22.0% |
| Zorba Delicacies Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.9% | 28.7% |
| Zotefoams PLC | 250 to 499 staff | -3.9% | 16.0% |
| Zwanenberg Food Group UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.3% | 31.8% |