| "red Band" Chemical Company, Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 76.1% |
| A P P Wholesale Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 16.6% | 17.0% |
| A. Share & Sons Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 7.6% | 31.9% |
| A.f.blakemore And Son Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 7.6% | 32.0% |
| A.g. Parfett & Sons Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 1.6% | 15.0% |
| A.j.n. Steelstock LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 4.2% | 16.3% |
| Aalco Metals Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -4.8% | 26.8% |
| Abbott Laboratories Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 12.7% | 39.6% |
| Abbvie Ltd | 1000 to 4999 staff | 13.1% | 55.0% |
| Abel & Cole Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 7.2% | 37.1% |
| Accessorize Stores Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 0.7% | 96.0% |
| Activate Accident Repair Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 28.7% | 3.3% |
| Adams-Morey Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.9% | 6.5% |
| Addison Motors Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 17.8% | 22.4% |
| Adi-Gardiner Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -2.6% | 26.1% |
| Adidas (U.K.) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -0.8% | 47.6% |
| Adler & Allan Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -2.3% | 26.0% |
| Aesop UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.2% | 60.3% |
| Afh Stores UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Ah UK Animal Health (Pvt) Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | -9.0% | 54.0% |
| Airwair International Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 11.2% | 58.0% |
| Alan Howard (Stockport) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.7% | 60.6% |
| Albert Farnell Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 17.6% | 12.2% |
| Aldi Stores Limited | 20,000 or more staff | 4.5% | 33.0% |
| All Saints Retail Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.4% | 60.8% |
| Allen Ford (UK) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 13.9% | 9.8% |
| Alliance Automotive Logistics Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 13.1% |
| Alliance Automotive UK Cv Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 8.1% |
| Alliance Automotive UK Lv Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 14.0% |
| Alliance Disposables Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -28.2% | 21.3% |
| Alliance Property Holdings Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 0.0% | 63.0% |
| Altea 4 Restaurants Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Am Fresh UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 7.0% | 38.0% |
| American Golf (Trading) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.8% | 16.8% |
| Ancaster Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.6% | 9.4% |
| Andrews Sykes Hire Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.1% | 23.4% |
| Angling Direct PLC | 250 to 499 staff | 6.2% | 8.6% |
| Anglo Global Property Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -3.0% | 61.0% |
| Ann Summers LTD. | 1000 to 4999 staff | 12.4% | 82.1% |
| Ao Retail Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 23.0% | 31.0% |
| Arco Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 4.0% | 40.2% |
| Argos Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 3.9% | 31.9% |
| Arnold Clark Automobiles Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 4.0% | 15.3% |
| Arthur David (Food With Service) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.1% | 19.5% |
| Ascona Retail Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 54.0% |
| Asd Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -14.2% | 27.9% |
| Asda Express Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 47.9% |
| Asda Stores Limited | 20,000 or more staff | 5.0% | 34.3% |
| Ashworth And Parker Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.8% | 40.0% |
| Asos.com Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 41.0% | 40.0% |
| Astellas Pharma Europe LTD. | 500 to 999 staff | 11.5% | 45.5% |
| Aston & Fincher Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.0% | 54.0% |
| Aston Barclay Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.9% | 31.8% |
| Astrid & Miyu LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 5.9% | 85.6% |
| Ats Euromaster Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 1.3% | 14.0% |
| Audika Hearing Care Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 34.0% | 44.0% |
| Auto Windscreens Services Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 14.0% | 12.5% |
| Available Car Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.1% | 12.0% |
| Avanti Gas Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.2% | 21.2% |
| Aventis Pharma Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 11.2% | 48.0% |
| Avicenna Retail Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | -1.1% | 78.0% |
| Avon Cosmetics Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 35.2% | 53.0% |
| B & M Retail Limited | 20,000 or more staff | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| B.a.bush & Son Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.5% | 11.2% |
| B&q Limited | 20,000 or more staff | 0.4% | 40.5% |
| Bapchild Motoring World (Kent) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 11.8% | 20.7% |
| Barfoots Of Botley Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 39.0% |
| Barker & Stonehouse Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.0% | 40.0% |
| Barons Automotive Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.0% | 24.1% |
| Barons Autostar Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 15.1% | 19.8% |
| Barrett Steel Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.0% | 16.0% |
| Barretts Of Canterbury Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 15.7% | 14.4% |
| Bauder Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 41.0% | 14.1% |
| Bayer Public Limited Company | 500 to 999 staff | 2.5% | 55.8% |
| Baylis (Gloucester) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.0% | 9.0% |
| Bb&r Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.8% | 26.2% |
| Bca Fleet Solutions Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 11.9% | 8.0% |
| Bca Vehicle Services Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.6% | 11.0% |
| Bcl Realisations 2026 Limited | Less than 250 staff | -2.2% | 16.0% |
| Beauty Outlet Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.1% | 89.0% |
| Beaverbrooks The Jewellers Ltd | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.1% | 71.7% |
| Beckett's Foods Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.0% | 38.8% |
| Beiersdorf UK LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | -10.2% | 63.0% |
| Belron UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 19.2% | 14.0% |
| Ben Burgess & Co Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 17.0% | 5.0% |
| Benefit Cosmetics Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 11.4% | 92.7% |
| Bensonsforbedsretail Ltd | 1000 to 4999 staff | -3.3% | 36.8% |
| Bents Garden Centre Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 61.0% |
| Berry Gardens Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.0% | 41.0% |
| Berryworld Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 8.1% | 40.6% |
| Bestseller Retail UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.4% | 31.4% |
| Bestway Northern Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 12.9% |
| Bestway Retail Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 54.5% |
| Bestway Wholesale Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 4.2% | 18.0% |
| Bew Electrical Distributors Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -7.7% | 12.9% |
| Bfs Group Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -2.5% | 44.1% |
| Bgc South Ltd | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 52.0% |
| Bidfresh Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.8% | 26.0% |
| Bills Restaurants LTD. | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 42.0% |
| Biogen Idec Limited | Less than 250 staff | 7.3% | 49.0% |
| Blacks Outdoor Retail Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.9% | 44.9% |
| Blue Cross | 500 to 999 staff | 24.9% | 71.6% |
| Blue Diamond UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.0% | 54.0% |
| Bmb Clothing Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.6% | 65.4% |
| Bmw (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.9% | 29.0% |
| Boohoo.com UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -5.6% | 53.1% |
| Booker Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 10.1% | 21.1% |
| Booker Retail Partners (GB) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 14.1% | 15.4% |
| Boots Opticians Professional Services Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.4% | 69.4% |
| Border Holdings (U.K.) LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 10.0% | 21.1% |
| Boston Scientific Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.0% | 46.7% |
| Boux Avenue Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 35.3% | 90.0% |
| Boxpark Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 9.4% | 36.0% |
| BP Express Shopping Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 7.0% | 34.0% |
| Bradfords Building Supplies Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -5.3% | 19.1% |
| Branded Garden Products Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.8% | 34.8% |
| Bravissimo Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -0.4% | 89.0% |
| Brayleys Cars Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 18.0% | 11.0% |
| Bristan Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 17.3% | 46.3% |
| British American Tobacco UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -22.0% | 43.0% |
| British Car Auctions Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.4% | 28.0% |
| Bsh Home Appliances Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 20.3% | 36.3% |
| Buffaload Logistics Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.8% | 10.3% |
| Bugle Inn Motor Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.2% | 11.5% |
| Build-A-Bear Workshop UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.0% | 78.0% |
| Builder Depot Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -3.2% | 20.0% |
| Bunzl UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -1.5% | 33.6% |
| Buy IT Direct Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | -6.0% | 34.0% |
| C K's Supermarket Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 50.4% |
| C-Retail Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.6% | 59.0% |
| C. & J. Clark International Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.3% | 59.8% |
| C.brewer & Sons Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.6% | 33.0% |
| C.e.m. Day Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 1.0% | 13.8% |
| C.j. Lang & Son Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.3% | 41.4% |
| Caffyns Public Limited Company | 250 to 499 staff | 16.0% | 10.0% |
| Calor Gas Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.5% | 29.2% |
| Capital (Hair And Beauty) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.8% | 61.6% |
| Car Giant Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.4% | 5.7% |
| Carboclass Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.2% | 18.0% |
| Cardiff Union Services Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| Cardzone Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 91.3% |
| Careco (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -4.0% | 36.7% |
| Carsa Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.7% | 18.0% |
| Cary UK Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 10.0% | 13.9% |
| Cash Converters (UK) Stores Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -2.0% | 24.0% |
| Castell Howell Foods Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -4.3% | 24.0% |
| Cathedral Motor Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.6% | 18.5% |
| Cchg Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 3.3% | 25.0% |
| Cds (Superstores International) Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 0.0% | 50.4% |
| Certas Energy UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 20.0% | 26.0% |
| Ceva Ground Logistics UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.2% | 23.0% |
| Champion Technologies Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.1% | 25.4% |
| Chandlers (Farm Equipment) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 23.6% | 8.0% |
| Chandlers Building Supplies Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.2% | 10.0% |
| Chanel Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 20.3% | 63.1% |
| Channel Commercials PLC | 250 to 499 staff | 25.0% | 7.0% |
| Charles Hurst Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 22.8% | 11.1% |
| Charles Tyrwhitt Shirts Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -0.9% | 52.8% |
| Charlies Stores Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.0% | 47.3% |
| Charlotte Tilbury Beauty Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -0.7% | 92.6% |
| Chelmsford Star Co-Operative Society Ltd. | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 55.0% |
| Cherry Lane Retail Centres Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 66.0% |
| Chiesi Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 18.0% | 37.9% |
| Chisholm Hunter Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.9% | 73.2% |
| Choice Discount Stores Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.6% | 60.4% |
| Christian Dior UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.4% | 66.0% |
| Cinch Cars Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 26.8% | 26.0% |
| City Electrical Factors Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.4% | 12.0% |
| City Plumbing Supplies Holdings Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -1.3% | 16.5% |
| Citygate Automotive Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 13.4% | 8.0% |
| Claas UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 21.9% | 7.3% |
| Clarins (U.K.) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 52.4% | 82.6% |
| Cleveland Cable Company Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.0% | 9.3% |
| Coach Stores Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 18.9% | 71.0% |
| Coffee #1 Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 73.4% |
| Colebrook & Burgess Limited | Less than 250 staff | 19.2% | 14.8% |
| Coloplast Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 1.8% | 65.6% |
| Company Shop Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.1% | 45.0% |
| Compton Care Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -16.4% | 81.0% |
| Connection Flooring Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.9% | 22.0% |
| Coopervision International Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 24.8% | 36.2% |
| Copart UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 13.0% | 14.5% |
| Costco Wholesale UK Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | -1.2% | 42.9% |
| Costcutter Supermarkets Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 28.4% | 21.0% |
| Cotswold Motor Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.6% | 16.0% |
| Cotswold Outdoor Group Ltd | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 39.5% |
| Cotton Traders Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.9% | 60.0% |
| Coty | 500 to 999 staff | -16.9% | 71.7% |
| Coty Uk&i Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 10.1% | 82.1% |
| Courtesy Shoes Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.6% | 58.2% |
| Coventry Arena Retail Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 41.0% |
| Creed Foodservice Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.1% | 33.6% |
| Crew Clothing Co. Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 12.0% | 26.1% |
| Cromwell Tools Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.5% | 26.0% |
| Crossroads Truck & Bus Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 26.8% | 6.0% |
| Crown Lift Trucks Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.5% | 15.7% |
| Currys Group Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 1.6% | 28.8% |
| Cwc (UK Holdings) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.5% | 17.2% |
| D.c.k. Concessions Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 27.2% | 87.1% |
| D.j.squire & Co.,limited | 500 to 999 staff | 1.5% | 50.5% |
| D.m.keith Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 23.9% | 14.8% |
| Dalziel Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -3.7% | 20.7% |
| Damartex UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.4% | 48.6% |
| Danish Bake UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -4.0% | 46.0% |
| Day Lewis PLC | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.7% | 61.5% |
| Daylesford Organic Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.3% | 38.9% |
| Dd Products And Services Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 10.4% | 41.0% |
| De Montfort Fine Art Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 13.1% | 54.0% |
| Decathlon UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.8% | 40.0% |
| Decidebloom Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 13.0% | 11.0% |
| Deckers Europe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 21.0% | 65.0% |
| Deichmann-Shoes UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.0% | 62.8% |
| Delice De France Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -11.1% | 23.0% |
| Dermalogica (UK) Limited | Less than 250 staff | 20.3% | 76.0% |
| Derwent Vehicles Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 26.3% | 18.4% |
| Dfs Trading Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.4% | 39.0% |
| Dhamecha Foods Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 19.0% |
| Dick Lovett (Specialist Cars) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 15.0% | 13.0% |
| Dingbro Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.1% | 9.5% |
| Direct Wines Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -8.8% | 44.0% |
| Dnata Catering UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 13.8% | 21.3% |
| Dole Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.0% | 18.0% |
| Douglas Park Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 15.7% | 12.6% |
| Draper Tools Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.4% | 22.7% |
| Drayton Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 20.4% | 8.2% |
| Dreams Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -2.7% | 29.0% |
| Drift Bridge Garage Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.4% | 9.0% |
| Drive Medical Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 7.1% | 31.6% |
| Drive Motor Retail Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 21.3% | 9.4% |
| Duncan And Todd Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 31.0% | 78.0% |
| Dune Group Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.4% | 78.3% |
| Dyfed Steels Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -9.8% | 9.5% |
| E H Smith (Builders Merchants) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.0% | 21.0% |
| E.h.booth & Co.,limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.8% | 43.6% |
| Eden Automotive Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 18.6% | 14.4% |
| Edf Trading Markets Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 19.3% | 16.0% |
| Edmundson Electrical Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.2% | 12.9% |
| Edrington UK Distribution Limited | Less than 250 staff | -6.1% | 51.9% |
| Eg On The Move Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 46.1% |
| Eland Cables Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -8.3% | 20.3% |
| Electrolux PLC | 250 to 499 staff | 26.9% | 33.8% |
| Eleganze Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.4% | 83.3% |
| Elite Security Products Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 29.9% | 0.0% |
| Elliott Baxter & Company Limited | Less than 250 staff | -16.4% | 21.3% |
| Elliott Brothers Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -13.2% | 13.6% |
| Emily Estate (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 8.1% | 45.9% |
| Endeavour Automotive Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 12.0% | 25.0% |
| Energizer Trading Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.6% | 8.0% |
| Engie Power Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.4% | 35.6% |
| Enotria Winecellars Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -25.3% | 30.6% |
| Entertainment Magpie Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.0% | 24.0% |
| Epos Now (UK) Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 21.0% | 11.0% |
| Epson (U.K.) Limited | Less than 250 staff | 20.2% | 30.8% |
| Ernest Doe & Sons Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 22.1% | 4.0% |
| Estar Truck And Van Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 22.3% | 15.9% |
| Estee Lauder Cosmetics Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 10.0% | 81.0% |
| Ethigen Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -9.4% | 40.0% |
| Eurocell Building Plastics Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -6.4% | 14.0% |
| Evans Cycles Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.6% | 8.0% |
| Evans Halshaw Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 24.3% | 6.2% |
| Exclusive Networks Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 25.8% | 28.4% |
| Exertis (UK) Ltd | 1000 to 4999 staff | 11.7% | 27.6% |
| Eyre & Elliston Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.1% | 11.0% |
| F.hinds Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 8.6% | 60.9% |
| Falcon Of Hull & Lincolnshire Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 21.0% | 9.0% |
| Fanatics (International) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 24.6% | 24.0% |
| Fara Enterprises Limited | Less than 250 staff | 3.1% | 78.7% |
| Farfetch UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 20.4% | 57.0% |
| Farmfoods Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 46.7% |
| Farol Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 15.3% | 11.0% |
| Fat Face Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 7.2% | 73.8% |
| Feelunique International Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 19.3% | 67.8% |
| Fenwick,limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.4% | 56.4% |
| Ferdinand Bilstein UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.6% | 21.8% |
| Fic Shareco Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 13.0% | 27.4% |
| Findel Education Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 35.3% | 40.0% |
| Finning (UK) LTD. | 1000 to 4999 staff | 11.6% | 17.2% |
| Fish Brothers (Swindon) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.3% | 13.5% |
| Fiskars UK (Vita) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 15.0% | 51.0% |
| Fittleworth Medical Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.5% | 52.0% |
| Flamingo Flowers LTD. | 500 to 999 staff | 6.0% | 38.0% |
| Flamingo Produce LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 1.0% | 49.0% |
| Fleet Factors Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.7% | 20.4% |
| Fleet Financial Limited | Less than 250 staff | 31.2% | 0.0% |
| Flogas Britain Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 9.4% | 19.0% |
| Fluidpower Group UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.1% | 12.2% |
| Flying Trade Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.1% | 24.4% |
| Footasylum Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.0% | 46.0% |
| Foray Motor Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.3% | 19.0% |
| Ford & Slater Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 26.2% | 7.7% |
| Ford Retail Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 10.2% | 15.8% |
| Fords Of Winsford Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 6.3% |
| Formula One Auto Centres Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -6.8% | 8.2% |
| Fortnum & Mason Public Limited Company | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.7% | 64.0% |
| Frank G. Gates Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 19.9% | 8.7% |
| Frasers Group Financial Services Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 21.5% | 32.0% |
| Frasers Group Trading Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 3.1% | 35.0% |
| Freedom Sportsline Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 44.0% |
| Freemans Public Limited Company | 500 to 999 staff | 4.8% | 53.5% |
| Fresh & Wild Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 1.1% | 45.1% |
| Fridge Spares Wholesale Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 4.0% | 16.7% |
| Fuel Card Services Limited | Less than 250 staff | 7.0% | 34.0% |
| Fujifilm Healthcare UK Limited | Less than 250 staff | 23.0% | 22.0% |
| Fujifilm UK Limited | Less than 250 staff | 24.0% | 14.0% |
| Furniture Village Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 12.0% | 19.4% |
| Furrows Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 16.1% | 17.0% |
| Future Electronics Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 25.0% | 32.0% |
| Fyffes Group Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 7.1% | 30.0% |
| Galaxy Insulation And Dry Lining Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -9.3% | 17.1% |
| Game Retail Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.3% | 20.0% |
| Gant UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.4% | 53.4% |
| Gardners Books Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.4% | 28.8% |
| Garmin (Europe) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.4% | 38.6% |
| Ge Medical Systems Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 8.9% | 27.0% |
| Gear4music Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.1% | 20.5% |
| Gemini Accident Repair Centres Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 21.0% | 5.7% |
| General Mills UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.0% | 44.9% |
| General Traffic Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.3% | 8.7% |
| George A. Sherriff Limited | Less than 250 staff | 1.2% | 12.1% |
| Gillett's (Callington) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.5% | 72.5% |
| Glasswells Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 16.7% | 33.3% |
| Global Life Sciences Solutions Operations UK Ltd | 1000 to 4999 staff | 16.0% | 31.6% |
| Gloucestershire Gateway Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 48.4% |
| Glyn Hopkin Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 6.0% | 7.0% |
| Go Outdoors Retail Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.3% | 39.6% |
| Gorgemead Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.8% | 63.4% |
| Grant & Stone Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -5.3% | 8.4% |
| Grantham Motor Company Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 17.7% | 17.5% |
| Greencroft Bottling Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.3% | 4.0% |
| Greenhous Group (Holdings) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.6% | 9.7% |
| Greenhous Group Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 17.2% | 7.1% |
| Greenhous Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.9% | 10.1% |
| Greenwich Service Plus Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.5% | 35.8% |
| Group 1 Retail Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 9.5% | 18.3% |
| Gsf Car Parts Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -0.1% | 8.8% |
| Gucci Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.4% | 72.7% |
| Guest Motors Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.0% | 7.6% |
| Gxo Servicetech UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -0.1% | 30.0% |
| Gymshark Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 21.0% | 43.0% |
| H Realisations 2026 Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 1.7% | 67.4% |
| H Regions 2026 Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.5% | 55.2% |
| H Stores 2026 Limited | Less than 250 staff | 1.6% | 48.3% |
| H Young (Operations) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 16.9% | 19.1% |
| H.i.weldrick Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.6% | 77.3% |
| H.j. Heinz Foods UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 16.7% | 41.3% |
| H.k.s. Retail Limited | Less than 250 staff | 2.6% | 68.8% |
| H.r.owen PLC | 250 to 499 staff | 18.4% | 12.8% |
| H&m Hennes & Mauritz UK Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 0.0% | 69.4% |
| Haleon UK Trading Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.7% | 46.0% |
| Halfords Autocentres Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 15.5% | 3.0% |
| Halfords Commercial Fleet Services Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 26.8% | 3.1% |
| Halfords Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 0.0% | 27.8% |
| Hall & Pickles 1812 Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.6% | 15.5% |
| Halo Accident Repair Centre Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 35.3% | 2.9% |
| Hamleys Of London Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.6% | 52.0% |
| Harding Retail Ihc Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 24.8% | 41.2% |
| Harrods Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 0.2% | 58.0% |
| Harry Ramsden's Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 46.0% |
| Harvey & Brockless Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -2.4% | 35.2% |
| Harwoods Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 11.8% | 15.3% |
| Hayley Group Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 10.1% | 10.0% |
| Haynes Brothers,limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.2% | 8.4% |
| Healthnet Homecare (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 15.1% | 68.4% |
| Heathrow Truck Centre Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 16.8% | 3.2% |
| Heatons (N.i.) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.7% | 50.0% |
| Hedin Automotive London Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 17.3% | 15.3% |
| Hendy Group Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 15.2% | 23.0% |
| Henry Schein UK Holdings Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 32.0% | 40.0% |
| Hermes (G.B.) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.1% | 58.6% |
| Heron Foods Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 4.7% | 46.9% |
| Hexstone LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 1.0% | 35.0% |
| Hfd Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -7.2% | 23.0% |
| High Seat Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.5% | 41.0% |
| Hillier Nurseries Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 42.1% |
| Hills Prospect Holdings Ltd | Less than 250 staff | -8.8% | 36.6% |
| Hilti (Gt.britain) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.0% | 27.0% |
| Hippo Vehicle Solutions Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.0% | 14.0% |
| Hobbs Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 22.0% | 93.7% |
| Hobbycraft Trading Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.2% | 70.7% |
| Hodgson Automotive Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 10.8% | 19.1% |
| Holland & Barrett Retail Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 2.5% | 51.0% |
| Holman Fleet Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 23.9% | 28.0% |
| Homefire Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.3% | 22.5% |
| Honda Motor Europe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 10.5% | 31.4% |
| House Of Fraser Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.8% | 68.0% |
| Howard Garages (Weston) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 16.0% | 15.0% |
| Howden Joinery Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 4.3% | 21.1% |
| Hubbell Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.1% | 9.0% |
| Hughes Tv And Audio Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.7% | 10.7% |
| Hugo Boss UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.6% | 41.4% |
| Hunt’s Food Group Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 6.9% | 42.0% |
| Huws Gray Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -2.3% | 14.0% |
| Hydraquip Hose & Hydraulics Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 17.1% | 4.8% |
| Iaa UK Auctions Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.1% | 17.0% |
| Iceland Foods Limited | 20,000 or more staff | 8.0% | 40.0% |
| Ideal Standard (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 18.0% | 27.0% |
| Ikea Distribution Services Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.9% | 32.9% |
| Ikea Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 1.4% | 48.7% |
| Imperial Tobacco Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 4.8% | 40.0% |
| Imperial War Museum Trading Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 43.0% |
| Independent Port Handling Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -1.3% | 30.0% |
| Ingram Micro (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 25.7% | 24.6% |
| Innox Trading Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.4% | 36.0% |
| Inpost Distribution Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.1% | 23.9% |
| Integrated Service Solutions Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.5% | 49.7% |
| International Procurement And Logistics Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.3% | 34.0% |
| Intimate Apparel Retail UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 11.6% | 90.0% |
| Iprs Health Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.0% | 73.0% |
| Itx UK Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 1.0% | 76.1% |
| J & J Wilson (Shops) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| J T Atkinson & Sons Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.5% | 14.8% |
| J. And A. Young (Leicester) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.0% | 2.0% |
| J. Choo Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 18.2% | 72.6% |
| J.carter Sporting Club Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 1.8% | 44.1% |
| J.d. Williams & Company Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 12.6% | 38.1% |
| J.p. Boden & Co. Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 15.3% | 54.0% |
| J.p.mcdougall & Co.limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -0.7% | 31.0% |
| J.t.dove,limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.3% | 13.6% |
| Jack Sealey Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.4% | 16.0% |
| Jacobs & Turner Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.8% | 43.0% |
| James Burrell Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -9.7% | 7.8% |
| James Hall And Company Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.3% | 37.2% |
| James Hargreaves(Plumbers'merchants)limited | 250 to 499 staff | -1.3% | 8.7% |
| Jarrold Retail Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 58.7% |
| Jayar Components Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 24.0% |
| Jct600 (Rawdon) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 21.4% | 6.0% |
| Jct600 (South Yorkshire) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 20.9% | 8.2% |
| Jct600 Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 19.0% | 20.8% |
| Jd Sports Fashion PLC | 20,000 or more staff | 0.3% | 46.1% |
| Je Restaurants Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 45.0% |
| Jellycat Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.7% | 61.0% |
| Jemca Car Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 24.9% | 6.2% |
| Jemella Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 23.2% | 65.3% |
| Jg Foods Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 11.5% | 84.0% |
| Jigsaw Systems Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 28.9% | 10.0% |
| Jj Food Service Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.1% | 12.0% |
| Jla Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 18.1% | 33.0% |
| John Grose Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.2% | 7.0% |
| John Lewis PLC | 20,000 or more staff | 5.8% | 43.0% |
| John Pye & Sons Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -1.0% | 31.0% |
| Johnsons Cars Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 22.0% | 16.0% |
| Jojo Maman Bebe Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 42.1% | 92.5% |
| Karcher (U.K.) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 24.8% | 32.0% |
| Karndean International Limited | Less than 250 staff | 17.3% | 27.7% |
| Katsouris Brothers Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.2% | 34.2% |
| Keltruck Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 25.9% | 1.8% |
| Kennelpak Limited | Less than 250 staff | -6.0% | 53.3% |
| Kenvue UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.2% | 56.0% |
| Keyline Civils Specialist Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -0.8% | 20.6% |
| Kiko UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.0% | 84.0% |
| Kingfisher International Products Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 16.0% | 33.3% |
| Kinto UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 23.0% | 39.0% |
| Klaviyo Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 12.4% | 37.0% |
| Knights Chemist Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -0.3% | 72.0% |
| Korea Foods Company Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.9% | 34.0% |
| Kurt Geiger Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 16.0% | 64.5% |
| Kwik-Fit (GB) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 14.9% | 3.0% |
| L.rowland & Company (Retail) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 11.3% | 72.0% |
| L'occitane Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 17.0% | 83.0% |
| L'oreal (U.K.) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 18.9% | 68.1% |
| Lacoste UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -5.6% | 54.0% |
| Lagardère Travel Retail (UK) Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 1.0% | 55.2% |
| Lakeland Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 7.4% | 62.0% |
| Lancaster UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 23.3% | 27.7% |
| Lands' End Europe Limited | Less than 250 staff | 5.3% | 53.0% |
| Lathams Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -10.5% | 13.0% |
| Lawcris Panel Products Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 7.8% |
| Lawrence Hunt & Co Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.7% | 33.0% |
| Lawsons (Whetstone) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -3.6% | 12.8% |
| Lawsons Holdings Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.6% | 12.7% |
| Le Creuset U.K. Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.9% | 52.0% |
| Leekes Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.4% | 38.3% |
| Lego Company Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 10.3% | 49.3% |
| Leightons Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 17.0% | 73.9% |
| Leonard F.jollye (Brookmans Park) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 10.2% | 46.0% |
| Libra Textiles Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 60.3% |
| Lidl Great Britain Limited | 20,000 or more staff | 0.0% | 46.1% |
| Lifeplus Europe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.2% | 52.0% |
| Likewise Floors Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 15.2% | 12.1% |
| Limitless Digital Group Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | -0.3% | 34.6% |
| Linde Material Handling (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.9% | 30.9% |
| Lindt & Sprungli (U.K.) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.8% | 60.1% |
| Liquidline Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.0% | 26.0% |
| Listers Group Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 15.0% | 12.0% |
| Lkq Group (UK) Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | -1.0% | 16.3% |
| Lloyd Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.8% | 9.0% |
| Lloyd Motors Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 4.7% | 10.0% |
| Lloyds Clinical Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -19.8% | 65.2% |
| Lomond Motors Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 23.3% | 6.4% |
| Lomond Tps Limited | Less than 250 staff | 1.8% | 6.2% |
| Longacres Garden Centre Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 57.0% |
| Lookers Colborne Limited | Less than 250 staff | 28.2% | 10.5% |
| Lookers Leasing Limited | Less than 250 staff | 29.6% | 0.0% |
| Lookers Mb Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 22.0% | 4.8% |
| Lookers Motor Group Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 15.9% | 18.1% |
| Louis Vuitton UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.8% | 63.8% |
| Lovehoney Group UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.2% | 43.1% |
| Lsdm Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.3% | 26.7% |
| Lsh Auto UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 27.6% | 15.8% |
| Lululemon Athletica UK Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 1.8% | 76.0% |
| Lush Retail Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 7.4% | 80.4% |
| Luxottica North Europe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 20.0% | 44.2% |
| Luxottica Retail UK Ltd | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.6% | 65.0% |
| Lwc Drinks Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -6.8% | 27.6% |
| Lyreco UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -3.5% | 30.2% |
| M & D Green Dispensing Chemist Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 78.0% |
| M And M Direct Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 6.8% | 33.8% |
| M.& W.mack Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.8% | 28.0% |
| M.markovitz Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -16.9% | 19.1% |
| M.p. Moran & Sons Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.7% | 19.0% |
| M.p.k. Garages Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.0% | 45.0% |
| Macgregor Industrial Supplies Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.0% | 19.8% |
| Machine Mart Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.4% | 7.8% |
| Majestic Wine Warehouses Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -1.2% | 32.7% |
| Makro Self Service Wholesalers Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 12.7% | 13.9% |
| Mamas & Papas (Concessions) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 29.9% | 79.0% |
| Mamas & Papas (Stores) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 29.9% | 79.0% |
| Man Truck And Bus UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 27.3% | 13.1% |
| Marks And Spencer P.L.C. | 20,000 or more staff | 5.5% | 56.0% |
| Marriott Motor Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 23.4% | 20.0% |
| Marsh Wall Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 15.0% | 15.0% |
| Marshall Motor Group Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 22.5% | 15.7% |
| Marshall Thermo King Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.0% | 6.0% |
| Matalan Retail LTD. | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 0.0% | 57.0% |
| Matthew Clark Bibendum Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -11.4% | 30.6% |
| Mawdsley-Brooks & Company Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 9.8% | 32.6% |
| Mc Truck & Bus Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 23.6% | 6.5% |
| Mcconechy's Tyre Service Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 20.8% | 6.4% |
| Mchale Komatsu Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 18.8% | 12.9% |
| Me And Em Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 39.0% | 76.0% |
| Medequip Assistive Technology Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.1% | 31.2% |
| Medexpress Enterprises Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 28.4% | 41.0% |
| Mediq Healthcare UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -5.8% | 44.0% |
| Menkind Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.4% | 32.4% |
| Menwell Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 53.0% | 23.0% |
| Mercedes-Benz UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -3.4% | 46.0% |
| Merck Life Science UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.0% | 53.0% |
| Michael I Holdsworth Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.6% | 15.0% |
| Michael Kors (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 16.0% | 65.5% |
| Micheldever Tyre Services Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -4.8% | 14.0% |
| Midlands Truck & Van Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 23.0% | 9.0% |
| Midwich Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 40.1% | 12.0% |
| Miele Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 24.0% | 29.9% |
| Mike Pulman Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -13.7% | 19.4% |
| Mileta Sports Limited | Less than 250 staff | 1.3% | 54.2% |
| Minds Matter (Trading Activities) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 77.6% |
| Minor,weir And Willis Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.6% | 24.6% |
| Mleczko Delikatesy Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.6% | 56.0% |
| Mm Flowers Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.7% | 41.0% |
| Mng-Mango U.K. Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.6% | 82.0% |
| Mon Motors Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 9.7% | 10.5% |
| Monsoon Stores Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 3.0% | 99.0% |
| Moreco Group Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -4.1% | 9.0% |
| Morleys Department Stores Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.2% | 65.7% |
| Moss Bros Group Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.1% | 40.6% |
| Moto Hospitality Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 0.0% | 53.8% |
| Motor Depot Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 7.9% | 6.1% |
| Motor Fuel Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.6% | 18.8% |
| Motor Parts Direct Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.0% | 14.3% |
| Motorline (Kent) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 29.3% | 8.7% |
| Motorola Solutions UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 16.0% | 27.1% |
| Motorpoint Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.2% | 22.0% |
| Motus Group (UK) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 18.2% | 9.6% |
| Mountain Warehouse Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 49.5% |
| Movianto UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 23.0% |
| Mulberry Company (Sales) Limited | Less than 250 staff | 14.4% | 73.0% |
| National Tyre Service Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 7.8% | 3.5% |
| National Veterinary Services Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.2% | 19.3% |
| Natoora Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 1.0% | 47.0% |
| Neptune (Europe) Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | -14.5% | 49.3% |
| Nestle Purina UK Commercial Operations Limited | Less than 250 staff | 31.0% | 44.0% |
| Netapp UK Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 21.4% | 21.5% |
| New Look Retailers Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 2.0% | 71.6% |
| Next Retail Limited | 20,000 or more staff | 10.9% | 54.0% |
| Nicoventures Trading Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.0% | 33.0% |
| Nisbets Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.5% | 36.7% |
| Northern Commercials (Mirfield) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 29.1% | 9.0% |
| Northside Truck & Van Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.9% | 11.3% |
| Norton Way Motors Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 17.1% | 16.0% |
| Notcutts Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.1% | 52.9% |
| Novo Nordisk Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 17.2% | 59.0% |
| Nwf Fuels Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.5% | 32.0% |
| Oak Furnitureland Group Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.6% | 24.0% |
| Oak Tyres UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -1.3% | 12.8% |
| Ocado Retail Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 13.0% | 54.0% |
| Office Holdings Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -0.2% | 62.0% |
| Oh Polly Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | -7.2% | 73.8% |
| Oldrid & Co.,limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.0% | 48.8% |
| Oliver Bonas Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.2% | 81.0% |
| One-O-One Convenience Stores Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.1% | 79.4% |
| Onebeyond Retail Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 44.5% |
| Optimas Oe Solutions Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | -13.8% | 38.4% |
| Ottolenghi Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -4.1% | 57.0% |
| Ovo Energy Ltd | 1000 to 4999 staff | 12.5% | 37.0% |
| Owl Optical Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 22.8% | 63.0% |
| P. Tuckwell Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 18.5% | 4.3% |
| P.f.d.(Carlisle)limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.0% | 17.9% |
| Pandora Jewellery UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 16.8% | 87.3% |
| Parfums Christian Dior(U.k.)limited | 500 to 999 staff | 7.5% | 78.0% |
| Park's Of Hamilton (Townhead Garage) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 17.7% | 8.4% |
| Parker Building Supplies Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -4.6% | 21.9% |
| Parker Motor Services Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 9.7% |
| Parkway Derby Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.1% | 19.0% |
| Pattonair (Derby) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -15.4% | 39.0% |
| Paul Smith Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -5.7% | 56.0% |
| Pavers Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.5% | 68.0% |
| Paydens Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -1.7% | 72.3% |
| Pct Healthcare Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 71.0% |
| Pencarrie Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.4% | 40.0% |
| Pentagon Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 24.6% | 8.8% |
| Pentland Motor Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.5% | 15.0% |
| Pernod Ricard UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -8.4% | 49.0% |
| Perrys East Midlands Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 18.4% | 12.0% |
| Perrys Motor Sales Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 17.0% | 14.9% |
| Peter Cooper Motor Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 21.7% | 10.0% |
| Peter Vardy Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 18.4% | 23.8% |
| Pets At Home Ltd | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 2.4% | 50.7% |
| Pets Corner (UK) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.8% | 65.2% |
| Pf Concept UK Limited | Less than 250 staff | -2.0% | 26.0% |
| Pfizer Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 14.1% | 43.2% |
| Pharmacy2u Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 9.0% | 49.0% |
| Phase Eight (Fashion & Designs) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 17.3% | 96.0% |
| Philip Morris Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -20.7% | 35.9% |
| Philips Electronics UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.8% | 34.1% |
| Phoenix Healthcare Distribution Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -0.1% | 36.0% |
| Phoenix Medical Supplies Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 34.0% |
| Phoenix Software Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 17.9% | 24.6% |
| Pilgrim Foodservice Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.9% | 25.4% |
| Pilgrim's UK Lamb LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 10.5% | 8.5% |
| Plk Chicken UK Ltd | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 32.3% |
| Porsche Retail Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 20.1% | 20.0% |
| Post Office Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 10.0% | 42.0% |
| Poundland Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 4.0% | 42.0% |
| Poundstretcher Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 49.0% |
| Prada Retail UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.9% | 59.7% |
| Premier Farnell UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.1% | 27.5% |
| Premier Forest Products Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -9.1% | 10.7% |
| Premier Paper Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -21.5% | 18.2% |
| Pret A Manger (Europe) Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 1.1% | 57.9% |
| Prettylittlething.com Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 36.3% | 41.4% |
| Pricecheck Toiletries Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -1.2% | 28.6% |
| Primaflow Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 27.0% |
| Primafruit Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.1% | 36.0% |
| Primark Stores Limited | 20,000 or more staff | 1.8% | 59.7% |
| Princes Group PLC | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.0% | 26.0% |
| Pro-Direct Sport Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.0% | 21.0% |
| Procook Group PLC | Less than 250 staff | 57.9% | 0.0% |
| Procook Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 7.0% | 56.9% |
| Produce World Group Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 3.5% | 32.5% |
| Product Care Hub Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.3% | 24.6% |
| Product Care Trading Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.3% | 24.6% |
| Proper Job Superstores Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.6% | 45.0% |
| Pts Group Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -2.3% | 18.2% |
| Puig UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -4.1% | 82.4% |
| Purepay Retail Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -5.8% | 54.4% |
| Pvh UK Group Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.5% | 66.0% |
| Pws Distributors Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.2% | 16.0% |
| Qd Market Towns Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 68.0% |
| Qvc UK | 1000 to 4999 staff | 12.7% | 50.0% |
| R & R.c.bond (Wholesale)limited | 500 to 999 staff | -3.9% | 14.4% |
| R Realisations 2026 Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 22.0% | 67.0% |
| R.d. Johns Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -2.4% | 27.2% |
| R.twining And Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.2% | 46.0% |
| Ralawise Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 1.2% | 36.0% |
| Ramsdens Financial Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 6.9% | 39.0% |
| Rawle Gammon & Baker Holdings Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.7% | 19.4% |
| Rb UK Commercial Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.3% | 53.3% |
| Red Bull Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.0% | 49.0% |
| Redbridge Produce & Flowers Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.0% | 22.0% |
| Reg Vardy Limited | Less than 250 staff | 27.9% | 13.3% |
| Regal Amusement Machine Sales Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.0% | 42.0% |
| Regatta Ltd | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.8% | 50.6% |
| Reiss Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 72.0% |
| Renault Retail Group UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 22.0% | 11.0% |
| Renault Truck Commercials Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 23.0% | 4.8% |
| Renrod Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 17.9% | 8.0% |
| Rexel UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -2.5% | 19.8% |
| Reynolds Catering Supplies Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 26.0% |
| Rfs (Ripon) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 23.0% | 4.0% |
| Richard Wellock & Sons Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 23.1% |
| Richemont UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.5% | 56.0% |
| Richer Sounds Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -3.7% | 14.7% |
| Ridgeway Garages (Newbury) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 16.1% | 14.1% |
| Righton & Blackburns Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -10.9% | 22.8% |
| Ringtons Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 7.3% | 20.0% |
| Rituals Cosmetics UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.0% | 85.0% |
| River Island Clothing Co. Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 4.4% | 75.5% |
| Rm Educational Resources Ltd | Less than 250 staff | -9.3% | 61.1% |
| Roadchef Motorways Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -0.2% | 46.8% |
| Robert Dyas Holdings Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.6% | 39.0% |
| Robert Price (Builders Merchants) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -13.9% | 22.5% |
| Robert Price & Sons Limited | Less than 250 staff | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Robinson Webster (Holdings) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 31.3% | 80.0% |
| Robinsons Autoservices Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.0% | 14.6% |
| Roche Products Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.9% | 48.3% |
| Rockwell Collins UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 28.1% | 18.0% |
| Romo Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -4.0% | 67.0% |
| Roxane UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.8% | 11.2% |
| Royal Collection Enterprises Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -3.0% | 72.8% |
| Royal Voluntary Service | 500 to 999 staff | 3.4% | 61.0% |
| Roys(Wroxham),limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 51.3% |
| Rrg Group Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 21.1% | 14.0% |
| Rs Components Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 20.3% | 38.2% |
| Rs Integrated Supply UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.3% | 28.1% |
| Rubix U.K. Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 15.9% | 22.2% |
| Ryman Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.5% | 47.0% |
| S.g. Petch Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 16.8% | 16.9% |
| S.jennings Limited | Less than 250 staff | 16.5% | 11.4% |
| S&jd Robertson North Air Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 25.1% | 5.4% |
| Sabre Retail Fashion Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 32.9% | 92.2% |
| Safeway Stores Limited | 20,000 or more staff | 0.0% | 37.6% |
| Sainsbury's Supermarkets Ltd | 20,000 or more staff | 6.7% | 36.7% |
| Sally Salon Services Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.0% | 76.0% |
| Saltrock Surfwear Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.5% | 70.4% |
| Salvation Army Trading Company Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.9% | 45.9% |
| Sandicliffe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.9% | 20.5% |
| Sandown Surrey And Hampshire Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 18.9% | 13.0% |
| Scania (Great Britain) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 22.0% | 18.4% |
| Schuh Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -3.9% | 56.0% |
| Scmg Enterprises Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -1.6% | 60.2% |
| Scolmore (International) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 31.6% | 23.2% |
| Scot JCB (Holdings) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 22.8% | 11.2% |
| Scot JCB Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 22.8% | 11.2% |
| Scotsdale Nursery And Garden Centre Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 52.9% |
| Screwfix Direct Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 1.1% | 37.9% |
| Screwfix Spares Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.7% | 32.5% |
| Scrivens Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 14.0% | 58.0% |
| Seasalt Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.4% | 68.0% |
| Selco Trade Centres Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.1% | 20.7% |
| Selfridges Retail Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.0% | 58.0% |
| Services Machinery & Trucks Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 6.7% | 15.4% |
| Sharkninja Europe Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 21.9% | 48.1% |
| Shell International Trading And Shipping Company Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 15.4% | 25.0% |
| Shell U.K. Oil Products Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.6% | 29.7% |
| Shiseido UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 33.0% | 90.0% |
| Shoe Zone Retail Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 74.8% |
| Shop Direct Home Shopping Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -1.3% | 43.4% |
| Sigma Pharmaceuticals PLC | 250 to 499 staff | -1.6% | 44.3% |
| Sinclair Motor Holdings Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 14.6% | 18.0% |
| Skechers Usa LTD. | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 55.0% |
| Slater Menswear | 500 to 999 staff | 10.8% | 24.2% |
| Smallworld Accessories Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 19.4% | 84.5% |
| Smiggle UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.5% | 86.9% |
| Smith Bradbeer & Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.5% | 53.0% |
| Smith Brothers Stores Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -5.1% | 11.6% |
| Smiths Metal Centres Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -7.4% | 22.1% |
| Smiths News Trading Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.3% | 31.0% |
| Smyths Toys UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.0% | 38.0% |
| Sofology Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 5.0% | 41.0% |
| Soho Coffee Shops Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.0% | 57.0% |
| Solus (London) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 29.7% | 9.5% |
| Southern Tyre Co Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.2% | 6.0% |
| Space Nk Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -1.9% | 84.6% |
| Spartan Mf Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Specialist Cars (Aberdeen) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 17.9% | 8.0% |
| Specsavers Fulfilment Services UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 8.5% | 37.0% |
| Spire Automotive Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 9.2% | 20.7% |
| Sportswift Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 3.0% | 71.0% |
| St.leonards Motors Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.6% | 7.9% |
| Stapleton's (Tyre Services) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -9.0% | 8.0% |
| Stark Building Materials UK Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | -6.1% | 21.6% |
| Stax Trade Centres Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.0% | 35.9% |
| Stearn Electric Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -5.0% | 24.0% |
| Steer Automotive Group Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 26.0% | 6.0% |
| Stellantis &you UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 9.3% | 11.8% |
| Stellantis Financial Services UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 32.0% | 23.4% |
| Stephen James (Automotive) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 25.3% | 6.3% |
| Sterling Furniture Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 42.0% |
| Steven Eagell Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 11.5% | 9.7% |
| Stonemanor Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.7% | 92.5% |
| Stourgarden Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.1% | 28.1% |
| Stratstone Automotive Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 26.6% | 10.6% |
| Stratstone Cars Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 15.5% | 7.3% |
| Stratstone Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 34.4% | 9.8% |
| Stratstone Luxury Vehicles Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.5% | 6.1% |
| Stratstone Specialist Cars Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.1% | 10.3% |
| Sunrise Records And Entertainment Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 33.6% |
| Superbike Factory Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.3% | 23.1% |
| Superdrug Stores PLC | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 4.9% | 62.0% |
| Swansway Garages Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 17.3% | 15.5% |
| Swarovski UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.7% | 82.0% |
| Sweaty Betty Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 42.4% | 86.0% |
| Sydenhams Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | -2.3% | 11.3% |
| Sysco GB Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 8.7% | 29.0% |
| Sytner Group Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 19.7% | 14.7% |
| T. C. Harrison Group Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 15.3% | 14.0% |
| T. J. Morris Limited | 20,000 or more staff | 0.1% | 42.1% |
| T. Quality Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.0% | 16.7% |
| Tailsco Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.0% | 43.0% |
| Takeda UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.8% | 56.0% |
| Tanvic Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -4.0% | 8.7% |
| Tapi Carpets & Floors Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.5% | 19.0% |
| Tata Consumer Products GB Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 23.5% | 46.0% |
| Tate Enterprises Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 7.6% | 61.5% |
| Tates Of Pyecombe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.1% | 52.9% |
| Td Synnex UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 8.7% | 30.5% |
| Techtronic Industries (UK) Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 13.2% | 16.5% |
| Terberg Dts (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.4% | 10.9% |
| Tesco Stores Limited | 20,000 or more staff | 4.8% | 35.4% |
| Tfs Stores Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 86.7% |
| Tgc (2015) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 47.7% |
| Thanet Earth Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.5% | 34.0% |
| The Air Ambulance Service Trading Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -5.0% | 73.3% |
| The Body Shop International Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 28.8% | 69.0% |
| The Bss Group Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -2.8% | 26.5% |
| The Clinkard Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.9% | 67.0% |
| The Cotswold Company (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.5% | 44.6% |
| The Dutton-Forshaw Motor Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 18.5% | 12.3% |
| The Entertainer (Amersham) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.4% | 48.8% |
| The Feel Good Group Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 6.3% | 85.5% |
| The Flannels Group Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.1% | 58.0% |
| The Home Of Golf Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.5% | 30.0% |
| The Kay Group (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 53.7% |
| The Menu Partners Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.8% | 16.4% |
| The Net-A-Porter Group Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -11.2% | 69.0% |
| The Perfume Shop Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 1.1% | 76.4% |
| The Sofa Delivery Company Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -7.4% | 17.0% |
| The Swatch Group (UK) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 10.7% | 47.6% |
| The Trade Centre Group PLC | 500 to 999 staff | 12.3% | 13.1% |
| The Trussell Trust | 250 to 499 staff | 3.9% | 67.5% |
| The White Company (U.K.) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 19.3% | 73.8% |
| The Works Stores Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.2% | 62.0% |
| Think One Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.5% | 21.7% |
| Thomas Hardie Commercials Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 28.8% | 1.1% |
| Thorncliffe Building Supplies Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.4% | 7.8% |
| Thurlow Nunn Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.7% | 12.7% |
| Thyssenkrupp Materials (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -11.2% | 31.0% |
| Ticketmaster UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 34.2% | 24.3% |
| Tiffany & Co. Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.7% | 69.1% |
| Tiger Retail Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.0% | 60.0% |
| Tjx UK | 20,000 or more staff | 7.7% | 55.0% |
| Tlc (Southern) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 1.6% | 10.9% |
| Toolbank Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 4.4% | 11.0% |
| Toolstation Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | -2.4% | 33.6% |
| Topps Tiles (UK) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.2% | 23.0% |
| Topwest Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.2% | 10.1% |
| Townhouse Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 41.0% | 72.8% |
| Toyota Material Handling UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 13.0% | 14.0% |
| Toyota(G.B.) PLC | 250 to 499 staff | 20.2% | 29.0% |
| Trago Mills (South Devon) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 40.6% |
| Trago Mills Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.3% | 31.6% |
| Travis Perkins PLC | 5000 to 19,999 staff | -0.1% | 22.2% |
| Travis Perkins Trading Company Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 3.6% | 22.6% |
| Treatt Limited | Less than 250 staff | 1.2% | 46.0% |
| Truckeast Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 14.6% | 13.0% |
| Tructyre Fleet Management Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 23.4% | 12.0% |
| Tudors Building Supplies (Hereford) Limited | Less than 250 staff | 3.5% | 14.3% |
| Turner & Price Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -0.9% | 28.8% |
| Turner Bianca PLC | 250 to 499 staff | -31.0% | 70.6% |
| Tvs Supply Chain Solutions Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 8.5% | 25.9% |
| Ucc Coffee UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 4.0% | 25.2% |
| Uhs Pharmacy Limited | Less than 250 staff | -2.5% | 80.0% |
| UK Fuels Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 20.5% | 25.2% |
| UK Plumbing Supplies Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -3.4% | 10.4% |
| Ultimate Products UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.5% | 46.7% |
| Unicrimp Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 35.7% | 0.0% |
| Uniqlo Europe Ltd | 1000 to 4999 staff | -0.1% | 64.6% |
| United Wholesale (Scotland) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -9.5% | 27.6% |
| Univar Solutions UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 11.0% | 29.4% |
| University of Sheffield Union of Students | 250 to 499 staff | 3.3% | 49.5% |
| Uol Food And Drink Limited | Less than 250 staff | -0.5% | 64.7% |
| Urbn UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 2.1% | 71.3% |
| Vaccination UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -8.0% | 93.0% |
| Valli Forecourts Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 18.7% |
| Van Hage & Company Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 62.0% |
| Vantage Motor Group Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.8% | 13.4% |
| Vax Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 9.3% | 32.0% |
| Velux Company LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 30.2% | 30.0% |
| Vertu Accident Repair Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 31.2% | 1.1% |
| Vertu First Investments Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 15.3% | 10.3% |
| Vertu Fourth Investments Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 11.1% | 15.2% |
| Vertu Motors (Continental) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 17.2% | 15.0% |
| Vertu Motors (Tmc) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.2% | 7.8% |
| Vertu Motors (Vmc) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 15.6% | 10.3% |
| Vertu Motors PLC | 500 to 999 staff | 31.6% | 23.1% |
| Vf Northern Europe Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.8% | 49.0% |
| Vf Northern Europe Services Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 8.0% | 43.0% |
| Vibrant Brands Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.2% | 22.0% |
| Victorian Plumbing Ltd | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 26.4% |
| Viiv Healthcare UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.4% | 54.0% |
| Viking Office UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 17.7% | 34.3% |
| Vindis Group Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 32.6% | 10.3% |
| Vines Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 17.8% | 13.9% |
| Vink UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -13.5% | 24.5% |
| Vivienne Westwood Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 5.4% | 57.0% |
| Volkswagen Group United Kingdom Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 9.3% | 35.7% |
| Volvo Car UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 22.3% | 36.9% |
| Volvo Group UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 15.8% | 16.4% |
| Vospers Motor House Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 1.2% | 9.8% |
| Vow Europe Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 6.9% | 33.5% |
| Vwr International Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 18.8% | 38.0% |
| W.boyes & Co.,limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 73.2% |
| W.h. Brakspear & Sons Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.4% | 34.0% |
| W.j.king(Garages)limited | 250 to 499 staff | 8.4% | 15.1% |
| Walsall Football Club,limited(The) | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 19.0% |
| Walter Tipper,limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.3% | 1.7% |
| Wanzl Limited | 500 to 999 staff | -12.2% | 20.7% |
| Warehouse Express Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.0% | 22.0% |
| Waremoss Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -1.6% | 69.7% |
| Warner Music UK Limited | Less than 250 staff | 5.6% | 43.0% |
| Warren James (Jewellers) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -2.9% | 95.8% |
| Warrington Garages Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 28.9% | 15.4% |
| Watches Of Switzerland Operations Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.0% | 44.0% |
| Waterstones Booksellers Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 5.1% | 46.2% |
| Wavenet Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 18.1% | 19.0% |
| Wayfair (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -3.5% | 43.0% |
| Waylands Automotive Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -4.4% | 15.0% |
| Wcf LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 12.3% | 50.6% |
| Wdfg UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 3.0% | 52.3% |
| We Buy Any Car Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -3.1% | 17.0% |
| Webbs Garden Centres Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 53.5% |
| Wed2b Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 56.1% | 86.5% |
| Weird Fish Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 15.0% | 63.2% |
| Welcome Break Group Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 0.0% | 51.7% |
| Wella UK Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 24.1% | 54.0% |
| Wenzels The Bakers Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 60.9% |
| Wesco Anixter UK Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 2.7% | 28.4% |
| Wessex Garages Holdings Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.1% | 16.7% |
| Westcoast Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 18.6% | 25.0% |
| Westfalia Fruit UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 2.4% | 42.2% |
| Westmorland Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 55.0% |
| Wfl (UK) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 21.6% | 27.0% |
| Wh Smith Hospitals Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 65.4% |
| Whistles Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 44.4% | 99.0% |
| White Stuff Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 12.4% | 78.0% |
| Whittard Trading Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 91.3% | 52.9% |
| Wickes Building Supplies Limited | 5000 to 19,999 staff | 3.2% | 34.8% |
| Wildfowl And Wetlands Trust (Trading) Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 3.9% | 58.0% |
| William Strike Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 52.0% |
| Williams Motor Co.(Holdings)limited | 500 to 999 staff | 25.2% | 11.5% |
| Williams Trade Supplies Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -7.0% | 25.6% |
| Wm Morrison Supermarkets Limited | 20,000 or more staff | 1.3% | 38.8% |
| Wolseley UK Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | -0.7% | 19.5% |
| Woodthorpe Hall Garden Centres Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 0.0% | 56.0% |
| Worcester Carsales Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 13.3% | 15.8% |
| Workwear Express Limited | 250 to 499 staff | -2.2% | 52.5% |
| World Fuel Services Europe, LTD. | 250 to 499 staff | 32.0% | 20.0% |
| World Of Books Group Ltd | 250 to 499 staff | 5.9% | 37.7% |
| World Of Sweets (Hancocks) Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 3.7% | 48.7% |
| Worldwide Fruit Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 0.0% | 34.3% |
| Wurth UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 12.4% | 13.8% |
| Xerox (UK) Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 6.8% | 19.0% |
| Xma Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 8.5% | 24.0% |
| Yeomans Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 23.4% | 9.3% |
| York Commercial Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 7.5% | 32.0% |
| Yours Clothing Limited | 1000 to 4999 staff | 7.0% | 85.9% |
| Ytc Limited | 500 to 999 staff | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Zf Services UK Limited | 250 to 499 staff | 11.1% | 17.0% |
| Zimmer Biomet UK Limited | Less than 250 staff | 14.1% | 36.2% |