| A G Coombs Servicing Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 232 | 14.2% | 9.1% |
| A.G. Coombs (NSW) Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 91 | 8.8% | 5.0% |
| A.G. Coombs Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 417 | 10.3% | 0.0% |
| A.J. Baker & Sons Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 267 | 17.6% | 10.5% |
| A.W. Edwards Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 283 | 25.8% | 16.4% |
| ABERGELDIE PERSONNEL PTY LTD | 500–999 employees | 917 | 21.2% | 11.0% |
| ABN Group (Vic) Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 664 | 44.4% | 35.3% |
| Acciona Construction Australia Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 3,450 | 27.8% | 19.6% |
| ACCIONA INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 142 | 31.0% | 12.9% |
| Acciona M&E Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 370 | 9.5% | 12.8% |
| Acciona Rail Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 528 | 23.3% | 18.5% |
| Adco Constructions Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 610 | 22.6% | 7.9% |
| AGC INDUSTRIES PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 216 | 8.8% | 20.9% |
| Ahrens Group Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 324 | 15.1% | 16.2% |
| Alimak Group Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 145 | 11.0% | 16.1% |
| All Energy Contracting Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 197 | 18.3% | 30.4% |
| ALLIANCE ELECTRIC PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 185 | 10.8% | 17.2% |
| ALLIED TECHNOLOGIES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED | 100–249 employees | 81 | 7.4% | 0.0% |
| Alltype Engineering Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 351 | 9.4% | 9.5% |
| Altrad Services Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 872 | 15.0% | 5.6% |
| AMBROSE CONSTRUCT GROUP PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 349 | 39.5% | 40.6% |
| Ampcontrol (Qld) Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 139 | 15.8% | 5.9% |
| Ampcontrol Service (Nsw) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 83 | 12.0% | 18.8% |
| ARA Building Services Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 183 | 25.1% | 13.5% |
| ARA Electrical Engineering Services Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 367 | 14.7% | 13.8% |
| ARA Fire Protection Services Pty Limited | 500–999 employees | 555 | 17.1% | 11.8% |
| ARA Mechanical Services Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 103 | 16.5% | 10.0% |
| ARA Security Services Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 270 | 23.7% | 20.4% |
| Arden Homes Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 88 | 43.2% | 50.0% |
| Ascot Group Building Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 132 | 20.5% | 11.1% |
| ATF Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 228 | 20.2% | 0.0% |
| Atlantic (Aust) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 137 | 13.9% | 11.8% |
| Ausbuild Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 163 | 39.9% | 22.6% |
| Ausco Modular Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 454 | 31.9% | 23.7% |
| Austral Construction Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 428 | 17.5% | 6.1% |
| Australian Restoration And Construction Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 160 | 30.0% | 16.0% |
| AUSTRALIAN TERMINAL OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 139 | 23.7% | 14.7% |
| Avid Property Group Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 139 | 49.6% | 39.6% |
| Avjennings Holdings Limited | 100–249 employees | 140 | 45.0% | 33.3% |
| B. & J. Catalano Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 201 | 9.0% | 7.1% |
| B.M.D. Constructions Pty. Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,809 | 22.2% | 13.2% |
| Badge Constructions (Qld) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 106 | 14.2% | 0.0% |
| BALMAIN & CO EMPLOYMENT PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 93 | 18.3% | 19.4% |
| BAM INTERNATIONAL AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 99 | 26.3% | 17.6% |
| BARPA PTY. LTD. | 100–249 employees | 105 | 27.6% | 10.0% |
| Bay Building Services Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 195 | 33.8% | 43.6% |
| Benchmark Scaffolding and Edge Protection Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 92 | 4.3% | 0.0% |
| BGIS Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,655 | 45.7% | 30.2% |
| BGIS Technical Services Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 843 | 8.4% | 0.0% |
| BIELBY HOLDINGS PTY. LTD. | 100–249 employees | 226 | 24.3% | 9.7% |
| BLACK CAT CIVIL PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 246 | 18.3% | 19.6% |
| BMD URBAN PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 199 | 4.0% | – |
| Boom Logistics Ltd | 250–499 employees | 437 | 14.0% | 13.0% |
| Boral Resources (Qld) Pty. Limited | 500–999 employees | 691 | 10.9% | 3.7% |
| Bouygues Construction Australia Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 440 | 32.5% | 18.5% |
| Brajkovich Demolition & Salvage (WA) Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 364 | 11.0% | 40.0% |
| Broad Group Holdings Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 97 | 21.6% | 6.3% |
| Brockman Engineering Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 121 | 4.1% | 12.5% |
| Browns Piling Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 85 | 2.4% | 14.3% |
| BRYANT BUILDING CONTRACTORS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 106 | 23.6% | 7.8% |
| BSA Limited | 100–249 employees | 229 | 34.9% | 27.1% |
| Buildcorp Group Pty Limited | 500–999 employees | 575 | 27.0% | 13.3% |
| Built Environs Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 149 | 25.5% | 8.3% |
| Built Management Services Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,080 | 23.2% | 13.1% |
| Built Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 81 | 13.6% | – |
| Burbank Australia Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 420 | 28.8% | 24.1% |
| Carlisle Homes Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 526 | 55.1% | 38.8% |
| Castleross Construction Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 140 | 14.3% | – |
| CBC FACILITIES MAINTENANCE PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 193 | 23.3% | 25.7% |
| CBRE (GWSLA) PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 219 | 16.0% | 18.2% |
| Chadoak Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 100 | 2.0% | – |
| CIP CONSOLIDATED PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 140 | 17.9% | 12.9% |
| CIVIL CONTRACTORS (AUST) NO. 1 PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 84 | 7.1% | – |
| Civmec Construction & Engineering Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,054 | 12.3% | 9.7% |
| CLIMATECH LABOUR HIRE PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 166 | 12.0% | 6.4% |
| Cma Contracting Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 97 | 12.4% | 0.0% |
| Colas New South Wales Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 92 | 10.9% | 0.0% |
| Colas Queensland Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 155 | 7.1% | 0.0% |
| Colin Joss & Co. Pty. Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,351 | 62.8% | 40.3% |
| Comdain Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 126 | 19.8% | 20.0% |
| Complete Power Solutions Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 104 | 19.2% | 6.3% |
| COMPLEX ELECTRICAL (CE GROUP) PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 249 | 16.9% | 15.2% |
| CONNECTSYDNEY PTY. LIMITED | 100–249 employees | 178 | 23.6% | 22.2% |
| CONSOLIDATED POWER PROJECTS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | 500–999 employees | 787 | 14.6% | 5.0% |
| Construction Control Australia Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 100 | 26.0% | 13.8% |
| CONTACT ELECTRICAL PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 156 | 12.8% | 18.2% |
| CONVERGINT AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 336 | 12.8% | 17.9% |
| Cooke & Dowsett Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 291 | 13.1% | 31.6% |
| Coral Homes Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 454 | 44.3% | 25.0% |
| CORPS EARTHMOVING PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 347 | 20.5% | 16.7% |
| Cpb Contractors Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 3,994 | 25.3% | 16.0% |
| CPB PROJECTS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 220 | 15.0% | – |
| CPS TECHNOLOGY & INFRASTRUCTURE PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 187 | 15.0% | 30.0% |
| CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD FACILITIES SERVICES (AUST) PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 83 | 14.5% | 0.0% |
| Cv Infrastructure Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 176 | 7.4% | 9.4% |
| Cvsg Asset Services Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 286 | 8.0% | 5.3% |
| Cvsg Electrical Construction Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 179 | 6.7% | 8.3% |
| D & E Air Conditioning Pty Limited | 500–999 employees | 664 | 8.0% | 3.2% |
| DCOH Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 116 | 35.3% | 29.4% |
| De Martin & Gasparini Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 138 | 4.3% | 12.5% |
| DECMIL AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 176 | 24.4% | 9.7% |
| Degree C Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 275 | 9.8% | 0.0% |
| DELCON CIVIL PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 120 | 12.5% | 30.8% |
| Delta Pty. Ltd. | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,200 | 9.8% | 4.1% |
| Diona Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 215 | 19.5% | 12.1% |
| Downer Edi Engineering Electrical Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 305 | 5.2% | – |
| Downer Edi Engineering Power Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,083 | 13.8% | 10.0% |
| Downer Edi Engineering Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 495 | 28.1% | 7.7% |
| Downer Edi Services Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 870 | 52.1% | 40.4% |
| Downer Edi Works Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,821 | 15.4% | 15.5% |
| DT INFRASTRUCTURE PTY LTD | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,117 | 25.9% | 14.8% |
| Dunn's Earthmoving Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 116 | 8.6% | 10.5% |
| Duratec Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,113 | 18.6% | 6.3% |
| E2O Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 130 | 10.0% | – |
| EDEN BRAE HOLDINGS PTY LIMITED | 100–249 employees | 194 | 36.1% | 26.5% |
| Eire Constructions Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 149 | 14.8% | 10.3% |
| Elecnor Australia Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,216 | 14.8% | 12.6% |
| Electrix Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 137 | 10.9% | 0.0% |
| Electro Industry Group Queensland Limited | 250–499 employees | 303 | 7.6% | – |
| Entire Fire Protection Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 137 | 7.3% | – |
| Entire Mechanical Services Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 161 | 4.3% | – |
| Enviropacific Services Limited | 250–499 employees | 360 | 17.5% | 6.5% |
| EQUANS Electrical and Communications Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 203 | 12.8% | 9.8% |
| EQUANS Fire Protection Services Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 82 | 18.3% | 25.0% |
| EQUANS Mechanical Services Australia Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 83 | 14.5% | 0.0% |
| ERICOM PTY. LIMITED | 100–249 employees | 100 | 26.0% | 24.0% |
| Ertech Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 603 | 15.8% | 6.6% |
| Exact Contracting Services Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 589 | 11.9% | 7.1% |
| EXCELL GRAY BRUNI PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 167 | 8.4% | 6.3% |
| Fairbrother Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 435 | 12.0% | 5.8% |
| FDC Business Services Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 743 | 19.0% | 10.2% |
| Fero Group Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 89 | 7.9% | – |
| Ferrovial Construction (Australia) Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 163 | 30.7% | 11.5% |
| Finestone Investments Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 200 | 14.0% | 13.3% |
| Firesafe Construction Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 100 | 14.0% | 4.5% |
| Firesafe Systems Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 92 | 1.1% | – |
| Fk Gardner Services (Qld) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 239 | 10.0% | 20.0% |
| Fkg Admin (Qld) Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 258 | 34.9% | 29.3% |
| Fleurieu Cranes Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 151 | 12.6% | 10.0% |
| Fluor Australia Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 278 | 20.5% | 12.5% |
| Fredon (QLD) Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 104 | 8.7% | 0.0% |
| Fredon (VIC) Electrical Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 154 | 7.1% | 0.0% |
| Fredon (WA) Electrical Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 159 | 5.7% | 0.0% |
| Fredon Air (VIC) Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 110 | 6.4% | 0.0% |
| Fredon Air Service Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 115 | 9.6% | 0.0% |
| Fredon Industries Pty. Limited | 250–499 employees | 366 | 18.0% | 9.4% |
| Fredon Infrastructure Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 82 | 9.8% | 0.0% |
| Freyssinet Australia Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 325 | 11.7% | 17.2% |
| Fuelfix Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 120 | 15.8% | 21.7% |
| Fulton Hogan Australia (Management) Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 842 | 19.4% | 12.2% |
| Fulton Hogan Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 100 | 50.0% | 45.3% |
| Fulton Hogan Construction Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,053 | 26.6% | 21.1% |
| Fulton Hogan Industries Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,145 | 15.2% | 12.9% |
| FVS FIRE PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 288 | 15.6% | 21.9% |
| Gamuda Engineering (Australia) Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 786 | 26.0% | 21.9% |
| GBSC YURRA PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 139 | 9.4% | 0.0% |
| GEMLIFE ADMINISTRATION PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 464 | 21.3% | 21.7% |
| Georgiou Group Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 895 | 24.6% | 9.0% |
| Geotech Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 249 | 9.6% | 0.0% |
| Ghella Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 290 | 27.6% | 13.6% |
| Glascott Landscape And Civil Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 115 | 7.8% | 3.7% |
| Glass Supplies Proprietary Limited | 100–249 employees | 132 | 8.3% | 11.1% |
| Golding Group Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,396 | 21.2% | 11.5% |
| Green Options Commercial Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 140 | 7.9% | 7.1% |
| Green Options Maintenance NSW Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 109 | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Grosvenor Engineering Group Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 826 | 17.1% | 10.8% |
| Growthbuilt Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 154 | 22.7% | 14.9% |
| GS Engineering & Construction Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 233 | 29.6% | 16.4% |
| Gte Australia Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 459 | 11.3% | 14.3% |
| Guidera O'Connor Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 194 | 20.1% | 19.4% |
| Hall Contracting Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 120 | 15.0% | 17.9% |
| HALL SEE Civil | 100–249 employees | 102 | 6.9% | 0.0% |
| Hansen Yuncken Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 483 | 17.8% | 15.6% |
| HARRIS HMC INTERIORS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 89 | 18.0% | 13.0% |
| HAYDOS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 180 | 11.1% | 15.8% |
| Hazell Bros (Qld) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 93 | 12.9% | 10.5% |
| Hazell Bros Resources Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 600 | 10.8% | 8.3% |
| Henley Properties (Qld) Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 213 | 54.9% | 33.3% |
| Heyday5 Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 290 | 4.1% | 9.1% |
| HIA Group Apprenticeship Scheme (South Australia) Ltd | 100–249 employees | 152 | 7.9% | – |
| Higgins Coatings Proprietary Limited | 250–499 employees | 459 | 15.0% | 19.1% |
| HIGH ENERGY SERVICE PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 102 | 0.0% | – |
| Hindmarsh Construction Australia Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 269 | 17.5% | 9.7% |
| Hindmarsh Plumbing Services Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 112 | 6.3% | 0.0% |
| HIWAY AUS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 108 | 14.8% | 0.0% |
| Home Repair.Net.Au Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 124 | 47.6% | 22.2% |
| HTS Constructions Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 96 | 14.6% | 11.8% |
| Ice Engineering & Construction Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 148 | 6.1% | 0.0% |
| Icon Corporate Services Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 528 | 23.7% | 24.5% |
| Industrea Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 119 | 19.3% | 22.6% |
| INNOVATIVE ASSET SOLUTIONS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 136 | 2.9% | 0.0% |
| J & P Richardson Industries Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 295 | 12.2% | 11.1% |
| J K WILLIAMS CONTRACTING PTY LIMITED | 100–249 employees | 146 | 7.5% | 0.0% |
| J. Hutchinson Pty. Ltd. | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,909 | 12.0% | 9.6% |
| J. Mac Constructions Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 86 | 9.3% | 5.0% |
| J.F. HULL HOLDINGS PTY. LTD. | 100–249 employees | 113 | 15.9% | 16.7% |
| JAMAIL HOLDINGS PROPRIETARY LIMITED | 100–249 employees | 167 | 48.5% | 44.4% |
| Jaybro Group Pty Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 289 | 33.9% | 22.9% |
| JAYDO CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 130 | 9.2% | 0.0% |
| Jenwood Holdings PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 143 | 27.3% | 41.7% |
| John Holland | 1,000–4,999 employees | 4,545 | 32.2% | 20.1% |
| John Holland Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,077 | 7.8% | – |
| John Holland Queensland Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 292 | 7.9% | – |
| Johnson Controls Australia Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 544 | 16.5% | 26.4% |
| Jwh Group Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 394 | 37.3% | 26.4% |
| Kaefer Integrated Services Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,094 | 13.8% | 9.5% |
| Kane Constructions (Qld) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 82 | 14.6% | 12.5% |
| Kane Constructions Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 428 | 18.7% | 8.8% |
| KAPITOL GROUP PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 357 | 23.0% | 16.1% |
| Keller Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 348 | 12.6% | 15.5% |
| KENNETT PTY. LTD. | 100–249 employees | 113 | 18.6% | 18.8% |
| Kone Elevators Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,168 | 10.0% | 15.5% |
| KRSP Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 137 | 8.0% | 7.7% |
| L.U. Simon Builders Proprietary Limited | 100–249 employees | 108 | 0.0% | – |
| Laing O'rourke Australia Construction Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,604 | 29.8% | 20.8% |
| Laing O'Rourke Australia Management Services Pty Limited. | 100–249 employees | 159 | 40.9% | 35.8% |
| Lcr Group Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 90 | 14.4% | 10.0% |
| Lendlease Construction (Southern) Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 84 | 14.3% | – |
| Lendlease Construction Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,034 | 27.3% | 17.9% |
| Liberty Industrial Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 388 | 16.5% | 18.6% |
| Lifestyle Communities Ltd | 100–249 employees | 186 | 68.3% | 51.4% |
| LIPMAN PTY. LTD. | 100–249 employees | 148 | 12.2% | 0.0% |
| Loram Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 211 | 6.6% | 17.6% |
| LUERSSEN AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 219 | 26.5% | 21.3% |
| M Maintenance Services Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,284 | 5.3% | 3.4% |
| M&ISS Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 201 | 7.0% | 0.0% |
| Maas Administration Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,664 | 17.4% | 12.1% |
| Maca Infrastructure Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 97 | 18.6% | 4.5% |
| MAHERCORP PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 99 | 46.5% | 37.5% |
| Mainbrace Constructions Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 212 | 21.7% | 6.9% |
| MARITIME CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 209 | 10.5% | 11.5% |
| Martinus Rail Infrastructure Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 344 | 1.7% | – |
| Masterton Homes Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 154 | 50.0% | 20.7% |
| Mcconnell Dowell Constructors (Aust) Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,202 | 21.8% | 14.1% |
| Mccosker Contracting Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 427 | 26.9% | 10.5% |
| McDermott Australia Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 163 | 20.2% | 15.8% |
| McDonald Jones Homes Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 162 | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| McMahon Services Australia Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,055 | 10.5% | 5.7% |
| McNab Developments (QLD) Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 309 | 12.0% | 5.1% |
| McNab NQ Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 149 | 5.4% | 0.0% |
| Melchor Contracting Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 469 | 8.3% | 6.7% |
| Menard Oceania Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 150 | 14.0% | 23.1% |
| Meriton Property Services Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,695 | 39.5% | 25.7% |
| MGC SOLUTIONS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 104 | 14.4% | 16.7% |
| MI Scaffolding Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 230 | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| MIB TRAFFIC PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 161 | 31.7% | 33.3% |
| Mining Plus Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 83 | 26.5% | 29.4% |
| MIRAIT TECHNOLOGIES AUSTRALIA PTY. LIMITED | 100–249 employees | 127 | 25.2% | 9.3% |
| Mirvac Projects Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,647 | 46.9% | 45.0% |
| MITCHELL WATER AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 159 | 9.4% | 14.8% |
| Mizco Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 111 | 9.0% | 0.0% |
| MMW Projects Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 181 | 12.2% | – |
| Moag Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 804 | 6.7% | – |
| Modus Projects Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 498 | 29.3% | 46.2% |
| Monadelphous Electrical & Instrumentation Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 111 | 7.2% | 0.0% |
| Monadelphous Engineering Associates Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,044 | 25.3% | 16.6% |
| Monadelphous Engineering Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 788 | 16.6% | 15.6% |
| Monadelphous Workforce Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 110 | 17.3% | – |
| Mossop Group Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 159 | 21.4% | 8.6% |
| MPA Construction Group Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 136 | 26.5% | 18.2% |
| Mpc Group Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 238 | 26.1% | 11.6% |
| Multidiscipline Solutions Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 231 | 7.8% | – |
| Multiplex Australasia Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,785 | 25.3% | 18.5% |
| MWOG PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 201 | 1.5% | – |
| N. MOIT & SONS (NSW) PTY. LTD. | 100–249 employees | 141 | 13.5% | 4.0% |
| Nacap Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 206 | 22.3% | 20.5% |
| New England Trading Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 93 | 10.8% | 33.3% |
| NEW PLUMBING SOLUTIONS GROUP HOLDINGS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 216 | 29.6% | 35.7% |
| Niepe Construction Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 89 | 3.4% | – |
| Nilsen (NSW) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 153 | 4.6% | 0.0% |
| Nilsen (Qld) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 133 | 7.5% | 0.0% |
| Nilsen (SA) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 233 | 6.0% | 0.0% |
| Nilsen (VIC) Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 572 | 4.4% | 0.0% |
| Nilsen (WA) Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 341 | 5.9% | 0.0% |
| NORTH CONSTRUCTION & BUILDING PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 116 | 22.4% | 11.6% |
| NRG LABOUR PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 222 | 15.3% | 15.4% |
| NRW Contracting Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 194 | 21.1% | – |
| NWMC MINING & CIVIL PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 164 | 9.1% | 13.3% |
| One Diversified (Aust.) Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 263 | 12.2% | 11.3% |
| Ostojic Group Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 108 | 13.9% | 16.7% |
| Otis Elevator Company Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 824 | 11.2% | 16.8% |
| Outside Ideas Clc Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 176 | 5.7% | 9.1% |
| Parkview Constructions Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 118 | 7.6% | 5.6% |
| PATTERSONS INSUREBUILD PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 128 | 39.8% | 37.0% |
| PAYNTERS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 190 | 18.9% | 4.3% |
| Peet Limited | 100–249 employees | 140 | 57.1% | 46.9% |
| Pensar Construction Group Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 296 | 14.5% | 6.1% |
| Petrofac Facilities Management Limited | 100–249 employees | 153 | 27.5% | 28.0% |
| PINDARI WA PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 386 | 52.8% | 40.0% |
| PINELAKE RIBBON HOTEL PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 373 | 46.9% | 52.4% |
| Plastic Solutions Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 93 | 21.5% | 12.9% |
| PMG Management Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 167 | 14.4% | 18.2% |
| Programmed Electrical Technologies Ltd | 250–499 employees | 290 | 14.5% | 10.8% |
| Programmed Maintenance Services Limited | 100–249 employees | 175 | 42.9% | 40.5% |
| Programmed Property Services Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,208 | 12.9% | 8.7% |
| Programmed Turnpoint Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 99 | 1.0% | – |
| Q.H. & M. Birt Pty. Ltd. | 500–999 employees | 544 | 15.1% | 4.4% |
| QUICKWAY CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 229 | 13.5% | 13.6% |
| RACV Solar Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 91 | 25.3% | 7.1% |
| Radlink Management Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 239 | 24.3% | 9.2% |
| RAWSON GROUP PTY LIMITED | 100–249 employees | 173 | 52.0% | 28.6% |
| REC MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 321 | 2.5% | – |
| Recycling Industries Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 125 | 18.4% | 7.1% |
| Red Dust Enterprises Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 193 | 29.0% | 21.1% |
| Reliable Conveyor Belt Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 122 | 18.0% | 10.5% |
| Ribshire Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 492 | 16.7% | 6.8% |
| Richard Crookes Constructions Pty. Limited | 500–999 employees | 652 | 20.2% | 9.0% |
| Ridgebay Holdings Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 264 | 1.9% | – |
| RISSAFETY PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 132 | 20.5% | 8.8% |
| Rob Carr Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 104 | 14.4% | 5.3% |
| Roberts Co Management Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 11 | 45.5% | – |
| Robson Civil Projects Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 290 | 15.9% | 13.2% |
| Rokon Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 243 | 8.2% | 5.1% |
| Rpq Services Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 170 | 14.1% | 5.0% |
| RTL Mining and Earthworks Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 314 | 14.0% | 11.1% |
| SA Construct Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 163 | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| SALINI AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,632 | 23.0% | 16.2% |
| Sanpoint Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 425 | 18.8% | 10.3% |
| SAPIO PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 238 | 23.5% | 17.2% |
| Sarah Constructions Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 194 | 18.6% | 9.8% |
| Saunders International Limited | 250–499 employees | 317 | 11.7% | 8.7% |
| SC HYDRO PTY LTD | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,567 | 9.9% | – |
| SCEE ELECTRICAL PTY LTD | 500–999 employees | 559 | 8.1% | 10.3% |
| Schindler Lifts Australia Pty. Ltd. | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,162 | 13.4% | 22.2% |
| Schneider Electric (Australia) Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,003 | 28.6% | 26.8% |
| Scott Park Group Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 462 | 40.7% | 37.0% |
| See Civil Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 568 | 14.8% | 14.9% |
| Service Stream Fixed Communications Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 398 | 31.7% | 22.0% |
| Service Stream Mobile Communications Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 334 | 25.1% | 15.2% |
| Seymour Whyte Constructions Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 763 | 29.1% | 18.2% |
| Shamrock Civil Engineering Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 194 | 14.4% | 7.9% |
| Shape Australia Pty Limited | 500–999 employees | 616 | 31.8% | 11.8% |
| Shaw Contracting (Aust) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 121 | 7.4% | 0.0% |
| Shepherd Electrical (Act) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 123 | 11.4% | 14.3% |
| Shutdown Staffing Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 306 | 7.8% | – |
| SICE PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 234 | 23.5% | 26.0% |
| Siemens Energy Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 379 | 17.7% | 14.8% |
| Simonds Personnel Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 652 | 43.6% | 26.7% |
| Sitzler Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 269 | 23.4% | 19.6% |
| SKS TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 256 | 13.3% | 8.3% |
| Smolenaars Plumbing Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 98 | 15.3% | 18.8% |
| SOUTHERN ASPHALT SERVICES PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 82 | 15.9% | 6.3% |
| Speno Rail Maintenance Australia Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 226 | 11.5% | 3.1% |
| Spiecapag Australia Pty. Limited | 250–499 employees | 454 | 14.5% | 17.5% |
| SRG Global Asset Care Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 569 | 10.0% | 3.0% |
| SRG Global CASC Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 214 | 3.7% | 0.0% |
| SRG Global Corporate (Australia) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 156 | 54.5% | 31.7% |
| SRG GLOBAL INFRASTRUCTURE PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 250 | 22.4% | 5.9% |
| SRG Global Integrated Services Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,098 | 8.7% | 3.6% |
| SRG Global Mining (Australia) Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 331 | 8.2% | 0.0% |
| Stabilised Pavements Of Australia Pty. Limited | 250–499 employees | 261 | 15.3% | 2.6% |
| Star Electrical Co Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 255 | 3.5% | 0.0% |
| STEPHEN EDWARDS CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 116 | 13.8% | 12.5% |
| Stockland Development Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,718 | 55.5% | 46.6% |
| Stoddart (S.E.Queensland) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 89 | 16.9% | 10.0% |
| Stoddart Group Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 182 | 44.0% | 35.0% |
| Stornoway Maintenance Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 335 | 18.2% | 10.0% |
| Stowe Australia Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,658 | 7.5% | 7.8% |
| Sturdie Trade Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 121 | 18.2% | 11.1% |
| Super Gardens Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 157 | 15.3% | 4.2% |
| SYMAL CONTRACTORS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 233 | 5.6% | 5.6% |
| SYMAL INFRASTRUCTURE PTY LTD | 500–999 employees | 534 | 18.4% | 8.9% |
| SYMAL SHARED SERVICES PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 87 | 48.3% | 39.4% |
| T. F. Woollam & Son Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 235 | 23.4% | 15.4% |
| T.J. & R.F. Fordham Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 380 | 7.1% | 6.3% |
| T&C Services Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 429 | 9.1% | 8.7% |
| TAIT & MILLER INVESTMENTS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 111 | 18.9% | 11.8% |
| Tate Asia-Pacific Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 138 | 11.6% | 20.8% |
| Taylor Construction Group Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 176 | 20.5% | 12.5% |
| TERRA MINING PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 260 | 16.9% | 18.8% |
| TEXCO CONTRACTING PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 136 | 19.1% | 18.8% |
| The Marina Specialist Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 119 | 7.6% | 15.8% |
| THE SIGNAL AND HOBBS UNIT TRUST | 100–249 employees | 103 | 6.8% | 9.1% |
| The Trustee for ABN Service Trust | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,251 | 39.8% | 29.8% |
| The Trustee For D M Unit Trust | 100–249 employees | 114 | 7.0% | 16.0% |
| The Trustee For Daracon Unit Trust | 250–499 employees | 430 | 18.4% | 9.6% |
| The Trustee for GPS Electrical Services Trust | 100–249 employees | 163 | 4.3% | 0.0% |
| The Trustee For Henley Arch Unit Trust | 250–499 employees | 398 | 48.2% | 22.0% |
| The Trustee for INSIGHT SYSTEMS UNIT TRUST | 100–249 employees | 107 | 16.8% | 7.7% |
| The Trustee For Ironside Corporate Unit Trust | 100–249 employees | 207 | 10.1% | 7.4% |
| The Trustee For Metricon Homes Queensland Unit Trust | 250–499 employees | 323 | 44.0% | 42.4% |
| The Trustee For Metricon Homes Unit Trust | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,201 | 45.1% | 36.1% |
| The Trustee For NRW Unit Trust | 500–999 employees | 772 | 26.6% | 17.5% |
| The Trustee For Qanstruct (AUST) Unit Trust | 100–249 employees | 171 | 9.9% | 5.5% |
| The Trustee For Secom Technical Services | 100–249 employees | 132 | 8.3% | 9.1% |
| The Trustee For Summit Homes Group Trust | 500–999 employees | 596 | 32.0% | 32.2% |
| THE TRUSTEE FOR THE DARROUZET PROPERTY TRUST | 250–499 employees | 289 | 61.6% | 42.3% |
| The Trustee for THE FUTURE ENGINEERING AND COMMUNICATION UNIT TRUST | 100–249 employees | 97 | 7.2% | 0.0% |
| The Trustee For The Hacer Group Unit Trust | 100–249 employees | 220 | 16.8% | 14.3% |
| The Trustee For The Howard Scott Family Trust | 100–249 employees | 210 | 11.0% | 11.1% |
| The Trustee For The Interflow Resources Service Trust | 500–999 employees | 695 | 15.1% | 15.4% |
| The Trustee for THE MCCORMACK PROPERTY SERVICES UNIT TRUST | 100–249 employees | 90 | 26.7% | 14.3% |
| The Trustee For The Winslow Mgmt Services Unit Trust | 250–499 employees | 481 | 6.7% | 6.7% |
| TK Elevator Australia Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 483 | 11.8% | 14.6% |
| Tonkin Plumbing Group Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 92 | 22.8% | 19.0% |
| Toolijooa Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 250 | 33.2% | 30.0% |
| Total Construction Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 154 | 12.3% | 8.3% |
| Total Ventilation Hygiene Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 757 | 21.8% | 20.7% |
| Tracc Civil Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 158 | 11.4% | 10.0% |
| TRAFMAN LABOUR HIRE PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 128 | 25.0% | – |
| Trendgosa Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 178 | 12.4% | 13.0% |
| Tunnelling Solutions Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 259 | 8.1% | 3.6% |
| Ugl Engineering Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 3,523 | 14.7% | 13.0% |
| Ugl Operations And Maintenance (Services) Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,181 | 15.3% | 30.0% |
| Ugl Operations And Maintenance Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,581 | 16.3% | 20.5% |
| Ugl Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 193 | 57.0% | 42.5% |
| Ugl Resources (Contracting) Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 275 | 11.6% | – |
| UNDERGROUND CABLE SYSTEMS PTY. LTD. | 100–249 employees | 125 | 13.6% | 0.0% |
| Underground Services Australia Pty Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 224 | 14.3% | 10.5% |
| Unispace Global Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 125 | 52.8% | 51.7% |
| UNITED SAFETY & SURVIVABILITY CORPORATION PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 193 | 19.7% | 16.1% |
| UNYTE SOUTHERN PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 174 | 15.5% | 0.0% |
| URBAN MAINTENANCE SYSTEMS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 238 | 16.4% | 14.3% |
| Valmec Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 215 | 8.8% | 0.0% |
| Valmec Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 134 | 9.0% | 0.0% |
| Value Added Labour Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 150 | 2.0% | 0.0% |
| Value Added Professional Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 173 | 26.0% | 13.5% |
| VAUGHAN CONSTRUCTIONS PTY. LTD. | 100–249 employees | 135 | 18.5% | 20.0% |
| Vos Construction And Joinery Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 264 | 10.6% | 3.4% |
| VSL Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 215 | 10.7% | 8.6% |
| Wabtec Control Systems Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 131 | 13.7% | 8.8% |
| WAGNER CORPORATION PERSONNEL PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 102 | 34.3% | 22.2% |
| Wagners Industrial Services Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 576 | 12.5% | 12.5% |
| Wagstaff Piling Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 254 | 10.6% | 4.5% |
| Walker Fire Protection Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 109 | 15.6% | 38.9% |
| WALZ GROUP PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 251 | 15.5% | 4.3% |
| WAMARRA PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 82 | 13.4% | 0.0% |
| Ward Civil & Environmental Engineering Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 137 | 21.2% | 9.1% |
| Watpac Construction Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 541 | 20.1% | 4.8% |
| Watpac Corporate Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 82 | 50.0% | 37.5% |
| WEBUILD S.P.A. | 100–249 employees | 114 | 14.0% | 6.9% |
| WELLAM CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD. | 100–249 employees | 89 | 4.5% | 12.5% |
| West to West Carpentry Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 147 | 24.5% | 20.8% |
| Whittens Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 105 | 24.8% | 21.1% |
| Wiley & Co. Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 109 | 22.9% | 14.3% |
| Wilson Homes Tasmania Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 85 | 36.5% | 14.3% |
| Winslow Constructors Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 475 | 2.1% | – |
| Wood Field Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 168 | 0.0% | – |
| WORKTRAINERS LTD. | 100–249 employees | 226 | 32.7% | 30.0% |
| Wormald Australia Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,096 | 16.6% | 12.9% |
| WPF DURATEC PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 220 | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| Wynstan Designs Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 119 | 78.2% | 42.9% |
| Yurra Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 216 | 34.7% | 11.1% |
| Zinfra Contracting Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 560 | 12.5% | 4.9% |
| Znx Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,689 | 12.2% | 11.6% |