| 7-Eleven Stores Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 647 | 47.3% | 33.8% |
| 88 The Lot Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 160 | 43.8% | 27.3% |
| 99 Bikes Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 748 | 9.5% | 11.1% |
| Accent Active Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 376 | 98.1% | 95.5% |
| Accent Lifestyle Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 885 | 79.8% | 83.7% |
| ACEWAY UNIT TRUST | 100–249 employees | 249 | 21.3% | 11.8% |
| Adairs Retail Group Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,667 | 92.4% | 71.8% |
| Adore Beauty Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 168 | 81.0% | 78.1% |
| Aesop Retail Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 572 | 80.6% | 75.3% |
| AFWM Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 93 | 93.5% | 96.6% |
| AG N VET MANAGEMENT SERVICES PTY LIMITED | 250–499 employees | 455 | 32.7% | 19.1% |
| Ag Warehouse Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 289 | 41.5% | 17.1% |
| Aidacare Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,313 | 47.1% | 40.5% |
| AIRPORT MOTOR GROUP PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 98 | 25.5% | 10.0% |
| AL BERWICK PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 107 | 25.2% | 15.8% |
| AL MELVILLE PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 117 | 24.8% | 13.6% |
| AL MIDLAND PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 257 | 22.2% | 14.5% |
| AL MORLEY PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 103 | 21.4% | 3.8% |
| AL WANNEROO PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 97 | 23.7% | 18.8% |
| Albert Automotive Operations Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 81 | 25.9% | 46.2% |
| Aldi Stores (A Limited Partnership) | 5,000+ employees | 17,953 | 43.9% | 35.6% |
| ALQUEMIE GROUP OPERATIONS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 182 | 63.7% | 59.2% |
| Alquemie LCS Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 276 | 48.2% | 40.0% |
| Alto Artarmon Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 136 | 24.3% | 6.7% |
| Alto Pennant Hills Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 155 | 13.5% | 5.9% |
| Amart Furniture Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,150 | 47.5% | 46.7% |
| Amazon Commercial Services Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 3,920 | 42.9% | 34.5% |
| Ampol Retail Pty Ltd | 5,000+ employees | 6,180 | 43.8% | 51.3% |
| Amx Superstores Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 452 | 30.3% | 20.0% |
| Annex Products Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 100 | 34.0% | 22.2% |
| APE Cars Mgmt Pty Ltd | 5,000+ employees | 8,092 | 23.9% | 14.9% |
| Appliances Online Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 116 | 49.1% | 47.4% |
| Aquila Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 154 | 40.9% | 27.3% |
| Asg Brisbane Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 171 | 12.3% | 5.9% |
| Asg Melbourne Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 723 | 22.1% | 7.5% |
| ASSEMBLY LABEL RETAIL PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 177 | 92.1% | 92.3% |
| Audi Australia Retail Operations Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 138 | 18.8% | 30.8% |
| Australian Automotive Group Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 390 | 21.0% | 13.5% |
| Australian Footwear Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,607 | 92.3% | 95.9% |
| Australian Motors S.A. Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 204 | 25.5% | 26.1% |
| AUTO CORNER PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 364 | 40.7% | 28.0% |
| Autopact Victoria Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 416 | 19.0% | 9.0% |
| Autopool Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 262 | 16.0% | 0.0% |
| Autosports Castle Hill Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 314 | 18.8% | 5.6% |
| Autosports Five Dock Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 161 | 44.1% | 40.0% |
| Autosports Leichhardt Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 143 | 18.9% | 13.6% |
| B-Burg Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 132 | 59.1% | – |
| B.E.A. Motors Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 133 | 19.5% | 7.7% |
| Baby Bunting Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,457 | 78.9% | 65.6% |
| Bacova Holdings Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 161 | 21.7% | 22.2% |
| Bapcor Retail Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,167 | 26.5% | 23.3% |
| Barbeques Galore Pty Limited | 500–999 employees | 603 | 32.8% | 23.4% |
| Bed Bath 'N' Table Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,983 | 91.4% | 91.0% |
| Bernardi Group Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 361 | 56.2% | 51.3% |
| Berwick Motor Group Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 260 | 19.2% | 7.3% |
| Best & Less Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 3,335 | 89.3% | 85.0% |
| Best Practice Software Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 198 | 36.4% | 33.3% |
| Betts Group Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 318 | 93.4% | 85.1% |
| Betty's Burgers Australia Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,762 | 58.4% | 40.2% |
| Big River Supermarkets Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 112 | 61.6% | 80.0% |
| Black Pepper Brands Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 405 | 99.5% | 100.0% |
| Black Rubber Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 159 | 11.9% | 15.4% |
| Blue Illusion Australia Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 414 | 95.7% | 94.7% |
| Bob Jane Corporation Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 484 | 7.2% | 9.2% |
| Boost Juice Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 440 | 76.8% | 63.2% |
| Bras N Things Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,047 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Bsh Home Appliances Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 226 | 49.6% | 44.7% |
| Bunnings Group Limited | 5,000+ employees | 49,752 | 50.4% | 33.7% |
| C.M.V. Truck Sales & Service Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 152 | 13.2% | 8.3% |
| Calliope Supermarket Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 92 | 64.1% | 70.6% |
| Camilla and Marc Operations Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 374 | 98.7% | 93.5% |
| Campion Education (Aust) Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 285 | 63.5% | 52.0% |
| CAPRI (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 428 | 83.2% | 83.3% |
| Carla Zampatti Fashion Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 125 | 87.2% | 87.1% |
| Carney Townsville Partnership | 100–249 employees | 208 | 26.4% | 47.8% |
| Carpet Call (Qld) Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 126 | 16.7% | 6.8% |
| Carpet Call (Vic.) Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 278 | 16.9% | 1.3% |
| Carpet Call (Wa) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 84 | 15.5% | 4.0% |
| CARPLACE AUTOMOTIVE PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 82 | 24.4% | 31.8% |
| Cash Converters(Stores) Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 640 | 42.0% | 27.6% |
| Castlereagh Automotive Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 94 | 28.7% | 23.1% |
| Castlyn Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 136 | 44.1% | 26.7% |
| Castrol Australia Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 236 | 24.2% | 28.6% |
| Catch.Com.Au Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 306 | 46.4% | 33.3% |
| CHANEL (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD | 500–999 employees | 649 | 85.2% | 81.5% |
| Charlesworth Nuts Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 184 | 75.5% | 72.7% |
| Chefgood Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 167 | 50.3% | 27.3% |
| Christian Dior Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 212 | 71.2% | 75.5% |
| Cicero Clothing Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 429 | 55.9% | 59.3% |
| City Chic Collective Limited | 250–499 employees | 427 | 96.5% | 89.6% |
| CLICKCAR AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 144 | 27.8% | 44.1% |
| CLINTONS MOTORS PTY LIMITED | 100–249 employees | 197 | 26.9% | 21.4% |
| Club Demonstration Services Australia Inc. | 500–999 employees | 538 | 67.3% | 55.6% |
| Cmv Truck & Bus Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 686 | 15.7% | 7.9% |
| Coach Stores Australia Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 351 | 85.5% | 68.8% |
| Col Crawford Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 165 | 15.8% | 0.0% |
| Coles Group Limited | 100–249 employees | 136 | 72.8% | 63.6% |
| Coles Supermarkets Australia Pty Ltd | 5,000+ employees | 105,239 | 49.8% | 46.6% |
| Commercial Motor Industries Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 393 | 18.6% | 3.0% |
| COMPARE CLUB AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 120 | 30.8% | 26.2% |
| Connor Clothing Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,289 | 58.9% | 71.4% |
| Contemporary Design Group Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 108 | 60.2% | 61.9% |
| Convenience Holdings Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 3,191 | 40.1% | 47.8% |
| Cornett Stores Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 293 | 63.8% | 76.5% |
| Costco Wholesale Australia, Pty. Ltd. | 5,000+ employees | 6,486 | 45.2% | 44.9% |
| Country Care Management Services Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 921 | 47.0% | 46.1% |
| Country Road Clothing Pty. Ltd. | 1,000–4,999 employees | 3,114 | 88.5% | 73.4% |
| COVER SYNDICATE PTY LTD | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,300 | 82.7% | 75.8% |
| Cricks Springwood Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 116 | 21.6% | 10.0% |
| Crossmark Australia Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,689 | 71.2% | 49.2% |
| Cue & Co Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 576 | 98.3% | 83.3% |
| Culture Kings Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 216 | 43.1% | 46.2% |
| Dahlsens Building Centres Pty. Ltd. | 500–999 employees | 891 | 25.0% | 13.2% |
| DAISY'S GARDEN SUPPLIES PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 149 | 14.8% | 6.3% |
| Daniel's Donuts Retail Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 282 | 81.2% | 70.0% |
| David Jones Pty Limited | 5,000+ employees | 5,819 | 79.1% | 67.6% |
| Decjuba Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,372 | 98.5% | 94.1% |
| Delaware North Merchandising Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 156 | 63.5% | 28.6% |
| Direct Plasterboard Outlet Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 98 | 17.3% | 15.0% |
| DISSH PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 264 | 91.3% | 82.1% |
| Domaine Chandon Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 105 | 44.8% | 46.4% |
| DORSETT RETAIL PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 178 | 40.4% | 42.3% |
| Doughboys Manufacturing SA Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 166 | 56.0% | 61.1% |
| Dramet Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,422 | 52.0% | 51.9% |
| DUCALA PTY. LTD. | 250–499 employees | 316 | 24.7% | 28.6% |
| Dusk Australasia Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,212 | 93.5% | 91.6% |
| Dymocks Group Services Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 329 | 69.0% | 44.4% |
| E-COM (AUS) PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 97 | 50.5% | 40.7% |
| E. & S. Trading Co. (Discounts) Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 400 | 46.5% | 31.8% |
| East Automotive Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 82 | 22.0% | 25.0% |
| East Yarra Friendly Society Pty Limited | 500–999 employees | 750 | 72.9% | 92.0% |
| Eckersley's Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 214 | 75.2% | 66.7% |
| EDEN UNIT TRUST | 250–499 employees | 277 | 31.8% | 22.9% |
| Eg Fuelco (Australia) Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 4,139 | 47.3% | 51.7% |
| Electronics Boutique Australia Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,360 | 50.2% | 49.4% |
| Emeis Cosmetics Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 232 | 58.2% | 51.4% |
| Emu Park Supermarket Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 100 | 51.0% | 60.0% |
| Endeavour Group Limited | 5,000+ employees | 12,522 | 39.3% | 44.7% |
| Epic Pharmacy Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 149 | 80.5% | 83.3% |
| Erinfair Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 599 | 56.9% | 37.9% |
| ESR Group Holdings Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 579 | 70.5% | 70.8% |
| Eudunda Farmers' Limited | 100–249 employees | 176 | 65.3% | 42.9% |
| Faranu No 2 Trust | 100–249 employees | 150 | 56.7% | 31.3% |
| FARM FOODS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 153 | 41.8% | 27.3% |
| FAST AUTOS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 111 | 20.7% | 16.7% |
| Fiskars Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 195 | 84.1% | 87.5% |
| Flower Power Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 582 | 47.1% | 28.6% |
| Focus On Furniture Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 172 | 48.3% | 25.0% |
| FOOT LOCKER AUSTRALIA HOLDINGS, LLC | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,911 | 46.6% | 57.3% |
| Forever New Clothing Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,150 | 95.7% | 92.3% |
| Freedom Fuels Australia Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 329 | 64.1% | 60.7% |
| Fresenius Medical Care Australia Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 735 | 71.0% | 57.4% |
| Friendly Society Medical Association Limited | 500–999 employees | 900 | 81.9% | 63.3% |
| GAMES WORKSHOP OZ PTY. LIMITED | 100–249 employees | 197 | 10.7% | 11.1% |
| GE RENEWABLE ENERGY AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 129 | 11.6% | 18.2% |
| Genesys Cloud Services Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 135 | 26.7% | 30.0% |
| Georg Jensen Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 197 | 84.8% | 72.9% |
| GERALDTON FUEL COMPANY PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 120 | 31.7% | 29.2% |
| GILLEN MOTORS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 174 | 18.4% | 23.8% |
| GIORGIO ARMANI AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED | 100–249 employees | 160 | 66.3% | 71.8% |
| Gippsland Motor Group Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 98 | 20.4% | 5.3% |
| Glassons Australia Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,239 | 96.7% | 96.4% |
| GPC Asia Pacific Pty Ltd | 5,000+ employees | 5,916 | 31.0% | 24.7% |
| GRAND MOTORS PRESTIGE PTY. LTD. | 100–249 employees | 95 | 28.4% | 11.1% |
| GRAND MOTORS PTY. LTD. | 100–249 employees | 109 | 23.9% | 0.0% |
| Grays eCommerce Group | 250–499 employees | 308 | 31.2% | 19.5% |
| Gucci Australia Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 356 | 73.0% | 74.2% |
| GUEST GROUP PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 136 | 60.3% | 46.2% |
| H.A. Jacob & Sons Proprietary Limited | 100–249 employees | 239 | 20.9% | 10.7% |
| H&M HENNES & MAURITZ PTY LTD | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,271 | 72.6% | 66.7% |
| Hallam Truck Centre Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 139 | 14.4% | 0.0% |
| Hallmark Cards Australia Limited | 100–249 employees | 93 | 67.7% | 44.4% |
| Hanes Australia Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,938 | 85.3% | 77.0% |
| Hare & Forbes Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 193 | 15.5% | 3.4% |
| Harris Farm Markets Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 3,256 | 46.7% | 33.3% |
| Harris Scarfe Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,669 | 71.8% | 57.9% |
| Hart Retail Group Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 301 | 88.0% | 92.3% |
| Heinemann Oceania Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 559 | 75.8% | 51.1% |
| HERMES - AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED | 100–249 employees | 223 | 74.4% | 64.5% |
| Highway Nn Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 477 | 64.8% | 16.7% |
| HONEY BIRDETTE (AUST.) PTY LTD | 500–999 employees | 572 | 96.0% | 96.7% |
| Honeycombes Sales & Service Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 213 | 26.8% | 13.8% |
| Houma Holdings Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 201 | 28.4% | 17.4% |
| Hps Services Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 642 | 78.8% | – |
| HUGO BOSS AUSTRALIA PTY. LTD. | 250–499 employees | 423 | 58.9% | 57.9% |
| Hype Dc Pty Limited | 500–999 employees | 769 | 57.5% | 57.0% |
| Ian Weigh Motors Pty Ltd and Weigh Property Investments Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 142 | 31.7% | 30.8% |
| Ice Box Liquor Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 161 | 59.0% | 74.3% |
| Ikea Distribution Services Australia Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 291 | 29.9% | 22.2% |
| Ikea Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 3,535 | 54.1% | 49.1% |
| Inchurch Automotive Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 195 | 21.5% | 11.1% |
| INCU PTY LIMITED | 250–499 employees | 312 | 64.4% | 62.0% |
| INDUSTRIE CLOTHING PTY LIMITED | 500–999 employees | 826 | 67.1% | 71.7% |
| Internet Services Australia 1 Pty Limited | 500–999 employees | 844 | 69.3% | 73.2% |
| Ixia Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 116 | 25.9% | 20.0% |
| James Frizelle'S Automotive Group Pty. Ltd. | 500–999 employees | 912 | 25.4% | 19.2% |
| Janart Holdings Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 221 | 21.7% | 8.3% |
| JB Hi-Fi Group Pty Ltd | 5,000+ employees | 10,618 | 39.9% | 37.3% |
| Jd Sports Fashion Australia Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 4,102 | 57.0% | 55.5% |
| Jefferson Ford Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 233 | 29.2% | 14.3% |
| Jmc Automotive Group Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 384 | 21.9% | 21.4% |
| Johnny Bigg Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 409 | 70.4% | 77.4% |
| JUST GROUP LIMITED | 250–499 employees | 377 | 81.2% | 77.4% |
| JUST JEANS GROUP PTY LIMITED | 1,000–4,999 employees | 4,295 | 92.1% | – |
| KAISERCRAFT AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | 500–999 employees | 530 | 91.5% | 38.5% |
| Kaizen Motors Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 309 | 14.6% | 17.6% |
| Kathmandu Pty. Ltd. | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,052 | 59.8% | 57.8% |
| Keh Partnership Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 371 | 73.6% | 26.5% |
| KENNEDY WATCHES & JEWELLERY PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 114 | 62.3% | 56.8% |
| Kmart Australia Limited | 5,000+ employees | 42,706 | 64.7% | 47.9% |
| Koala AU Operations Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 148 | 58.1% | 52.1% |
| KOKO BLACK AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 212 | 75.0% | 58.8% |
| Koorong Books Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 352 | 60.8% | 64.5% |
| Kresta Holdings Limited | 100–249 employees | 134 | 66.4% | 63.6% |
| Krispy Kreme Australia Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,372 | 62.5% | 57.9% |
| KWB Group Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 212 | 53.3% | 16.3% |
| Lagardere/AWPL Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,251 | 66.0% | 62.5% |
| LAVERTON AUTO (2016) PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 159 | 8.8% | 18.8% |
| LIDS HOLDINGS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 124 | 18.5% | 5.9% |
| Likewize Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 106 | 61.3% | 57.9% |
| Liquorland (Australia) Pty. Ltd. | 5,000+ employees | 6,726 | 40.1% | 45.2% |
| LMM Holdings Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 224 | 20.1% | 10.0% |
| Lorna Jane Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 958 | 97.8% | 98.4% |
| Lotte Travel Retail Australia Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 413 | 75.5% | 58.8% |
| Louis Vuitton Australia Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 436 | 68.3% | 58.8% |
| Lovisa Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 3,586 | 95.1% | 67.6% |
| Lowes - Manhattan Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,620 | 76.7% | 77.9% |
| Lowood Supermarket Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 87 | 64.4% | 75.0% |
| LSKD PTY LTD | 500–999 employees | 716 | 80.6% | 73.2% |
| LULULEMON ATHLETICA AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,488 | 81.4% | 78.5% |
| Lush Australasia Retail Pty. Limited | 250–499 employees | 438 | 87.4% | 83.9% |
| Luxottica Retail Australia Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 4,823 | 73.7% | 71.6% |
| LVMH Fashion Group Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 94 | 67.0% | 76.0% |
| LVMH PERFUMES & COSMETICS GROUP PTY LTD | 500–999 employees | 672 | 88.8% | 85.7% |
| LVMH Watch & Jewellery Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 117 | 41.0% | 56.7% |
| M. Law & S. Robertson | 100–249 employees | 93 | 76.3% | – |
| Macpac Retail Pty. Ltd. | 500–999 employees | 794 | 50.0% | 48.2% |
| Mallee Supermarkets Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 140 | 65.0% | 100.0% |
| Marathon Tyres Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 155 | 18.7% | 18.2% |
| Marcs David Lawrence Pty Limited | 500–999 employees | 507 | 94.9% | 81.8% |
| Marleyspoon Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 704 | 61.1% | 53.8% |
| MAUGHAN THIEM AUTO SALES PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 260 | 18.5% | 6.5% |
| MaxiPARTS Operations Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 303 | 17.2% | 7.8% |
| McCarroll's Of Moss Vale Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 303 | 23.4% | 10.0% |
| Mcgrath Canberra Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 198 | 14.1% | 6.9% |
| Mcleod Accessories Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 86 | 34.9% | 0.0% |
| MCT Automotive Group Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 99 | 29.3% | 28.6% |
| Mecca Brands Pty Ltd | 5,000+ employees | 6,540 | 94.9% | 81.5% |
| Mercedes-Benz Australia/Pacific Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 279 | 38.7% | 34.3% |
| MFG Shared Services Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 385 | 62.6% | 64.9% |
| Michael Hill Jeweller (Australia) Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,851 | 86.6% | 68.1% |
| Midcoast Timber Centres Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 109 | 22.9% | 23.1% |
| MIDLAND 2015 PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 101 | 20.8% | 20.0% |
| Millell Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 442 | 36.9% | 45.9% |
| Mimco Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 605 | 99.3% | 99.0% |
| Minimax Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 182 | 82.4% | 81.5% |
| Motorama Automotive Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 233 | 22.7% | 9.1% |
| Motorama Springwood Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 108 | 19.4% | 0.0% |
| Mr Claudio Avendano | 100–249 employees | 134 | 53.7% | – |
| Mr Damien Gance | 100–249 employees | 223 | 65.9% | 71.4% |
| Mr Jack Gance | 100–249 employees | 174 | 81.0% | 100.0% |
| Mr Sam Gance | 100–249 employees | 164 | 72.6% | 100.0% |
| MUJI RETAIL (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 224 | 73.2% | 69.6% |
| Multispares Limited | 250–499 employees | 432 | 15.0% | 7.5% |
| My Home Storage Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 164 | 61.6% | 50.0% |
| Myer Pty Ltd | 5,000+ employees | 9,440 | 77.0% | 62.1% |
| National Tiles Co Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 467 | 51.2% | 42.1% |
| New Centenary Mazda Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 88 | 19.3% | 0.0% |
| New Centenary Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 372 | 22.8% | 21.9% |
| NEWBALE CLOTHING PTY LIMITED | 250–499 employees | 313 | 48.2% | 55.7% |
| Nick Scali Limited | 500–999 employees | 663 | 44.3% | 35.2% |
| No. 1 Riverside Quay Proprietary Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 4,008 | 51.4% | 58.9% |
| NORTH JACKLIN PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 110 | 27.3% | 0.0% |
| North Lakes Supermarket Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 80 | 53.8% | 58.3% |
| North Shore Automotive Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 126 | 11.9% | 0.0% |
| Novo Shoes Group Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,156 | 96.8% | 95.9% |
| NST Investment Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 80 | 30.0% | 0.0% |
| NUBCO PROPRIETARY LIMITED | 100–249 employees | 125 | 15.2% | 0.0% |
| Nutrition Warehouse Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 525 | 39.8% | 38.6% |
| Officeworks Businessdirect Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 319 | 53.0% | – |
| OJEMA GROUP PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 167 | 70.1% | 69.7% |
| OLTOY PTY LIMITED | 100–249 employees | 83 | 26.5% | 11.1% |
| On The Run Pty Ltd | 5,000+ employees | 5,451 | 45.8% | 54.8% |
| Original Mattress Factory Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 388 | 68.0% | 67.7% |
| Orotongroup (Australia) Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 465 | 93.8% | 89.5% |
| Ozcar Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 513 | 17.9% | 0.0% |
| Ozmosis Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 501 | 73.3% | 90.0% |
| Paddy Pallin Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 180 | 40.6% | 35.0% |
| Palcove Pty. Ltd. | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,028 | 65.6% | 55.8% |
| Pamsim Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 99 | 16.2% | 11.1% |
| Pandora Jewelry Pty. Limited | 500–999 employees | 721 | 96.3% | 91.5% |
| PAS INTERNATIONAL BRANDS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 95 | 63.2% | 56.3% |
| Patterson Cheney Pty. Ltd. | 500–999 employees | 690 | 20.1% | 8.1% |
| Paul Wakeling Motor Group Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 103 | 2.9% | 0.0% |
| PEDDER'S SHOCK ABSORBER SERVICE PTY. LTD. | 100–249 employees | 164 | 20.1% | 16.3% |
| Penfold Motors Burwood Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 214 | 17.8% | 4.3% |
| Penrith City Automotive Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 144 | 27.1% | 7.1% |
| Penske Automotive Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 206 | 17.5% | 8.3% |
| Petbarn Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 3,734 | 69.9% | 65.7% |
| Peter Warren Automotive Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 699 | 26.8% | 19.7% |
| Petspiration Group Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 105 | 53.3% | 39.5% |
| Petstock NDC Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 138 | 42.0% | 42.9% |
| Petstock Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 226 | 56.6% | 49.5% |
| Petstock Retail Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 850 | 78.9% | 76.5% |
| Petstock Tasmania Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 85 | 75.3% | 82.4% |
| PEZZANO ENTERPRISES PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 134 | 15.7% | 21.4% |
| Pickles Auctions Pty. Limited | 500–999 employees | 841 | 35.8% | 29.4% |
| PKMC Adelaide Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 465 | 19.8% | 7.3% |
| Platypus Shoes (Australia) Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 4,012 | 67.8% | 71.6% |
| Playbill Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 627 | 71.0% | 47.1% |
| Ppt Investments Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 600 | 29.2% | 23.5% |
| Prestige Cars Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 101 | 21.8% | 7.1% |
| Prestige Motors (Northshore) Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 130 | 32.3% | 6.7% |
| PREZZEE PTY LIMITED | 100–249 employees | 172 | 40.7% | 37.0% |
| Priceline Proprietary Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,081 | 91.7% | 65.9% |
| PRINCESS POLLY ONLINE PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 226 | 83.6% | 85.1% |
| PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 210 | 34.8% | 45.2% |
| PROPEL GROUP PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 167 | 87.4% | 83.9% |
| PROSSER 2015 PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 217 | 24.9% | 21.6% |
| Prouds Jewellers Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 4,315 | 94.9% | 94.3% |
| Pvh Brands Australia Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,735 | 68.4% | 73.3% |
| R & J Batteries Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 220 | 13.6% | 17.5% |
| R.J. Beaumont & Co. Pty. Ltd. | 500–999 employees | 523 | 43.8% | 16.2% |
| Ramsay Pharmacy Retail Services Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 842 | 82.4% | 72.1% |
| Readings Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 147 | 68.7% | 82.4% |
| Rebel Sport Limited | 5,000+ employees | 5,918 | 54.0% | 52.9% |
| Reckitt Benckiser (Australia) Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 136 | 64.7% | 56.3% |
| Regents Park Supermarket Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 154 | 62.3% | 76.9% |
| Retail Activation Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 174 | 36.8% | 50.0% |
| Review Australia Pty Limited. | 250–499 employees | 385 | 99.0% | 97.3% |
| Ricoh Australia Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 495 | 26.9% | 19.1% |
| Rip Curl Proprietary Limited | 500–999 employees | 929 | 68.4% | 60.5% |
| Ritchies Stores Proprietary Limited | 5,000+ employees | 7,418 | 54.3% | 36.3% |
| Rock Wear International Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 463 | 95.7% | 98.8% |
| RODD & GUNN AUSTRALIA PTY. LTD. | 500–999 employees | 594 | 63.8% | 54.3% |
| Romeo Nsw Investments Pty Ltd & The Trustee For Romeo Nsw Holding Trust | 500–999 employees | 605 | 51.2% | 25.9% |
| Rosewood Supermarket Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 102 | 56.9% | 73.3% |
| Ross Llewellyn Motors Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 264 | 27.3% | 27.3% |
| S Gance & W Ho & M Verrocchi | 250–499 employees | 255 | 61.6% | 50.0% |
| S-Rina Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 115 | 69.6% | – |
| S. Narula & M. Verrocchi | 100–249 employees | 81 | 74.1% | – |
| S.M.A. Motors Pty. Limited | 250–499 employees | 495 | 24.2% | 21.0% |
| Sales Team Providers Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 243 | 57.6% | 36.4% |
| Salsas Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 84 | 58.3% | 57.1% |
| Samford Supermarket Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 117 | 53.8% | 33.3% |
| Sass & Bide Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 88 | 96.6% | – |
| SAVEBA PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 280 | 65.7% | 46.9% |
| Savers Australia Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 987 | 66.7% | 60.0% |
| Scanlan And Theodore Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 285 | 95.8% | 91.5% |
| Sci-Fleet Motors Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 796 | 23.6% | 16.2% |
| Sefton Park Trust | 100–249 employees | 119 | 53.8% | 50.0% |
| Sephora Australia Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,192 | 94.8% | 93.3% |
| SERVCO AUSTRALIA CAIRNS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 199 | 21.1% | 13.3% |
| SERVCO AUSTRALIA CALOUNDRA PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 83 | 32.5% | 45.5% |
| SERVCO AUSTRALIA DUBBO PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 94 | 20.2% | 10.0% |
| SERVCO AUSTRALIA MELBOURNE CITY PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 247 | 15.0% | 3.6% |
| Servco Australia Melville Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 225 | 18.7% | 4.3% |
| Servco Australia Morningside Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 102 | 27.5% | 16.7% |
| SERVCO AUSTRALIA TAMWORTH PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 110 | 20.9% | 10.5% |
| SHAVER SHOP PTY. LTD. | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,052 | 55.1% | 54.5% |
| Sheridan Australia Pty Limited | 500–999 employees | 606 | 92.1% | 92.4% |
| Shoes & Sox Pty Limited | 500–999 employees | 824 | 84.5% | 90.0% |
| Signal Brands Australia Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 379 | 80.2% | 78.8% |
| Sime Darby Motors Retail Australia Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 243 | 18.9% | 6.5% |
| SKINKANDY OPERATIONS PTY LTD | 500–999 employees | 557 | 90.5% | 89.1% |
| Slade Health Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 509 | 47.3% | 35.2% |
| Solargain PV Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 117 | 41.0% | 47.6% |
| Sony Australia Limited | 100–249 employees | 195 | 35.9% | 31.7% |
| South Central Trucks Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 107 | 15.0% | 16.7% |
| South East Automotive Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 93 | 29.0% | 16.7% |
| Spendless Shoes Pty. Ltd. | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,329 | 96.9% | 100.0% |
| Sportsgirl Pty. Ltd. | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,401 | 99.6% | 100.0% |
| Srg Leisure Retail Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,903 | 39.8% | 42.9% |
| Stan Entertainment Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 262 | 39.3% | 41.2% |
| Strandbags Group Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,083 | 91.6% | 90.6% |
| Strikeforce AMC Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,305 | 73.3% | 41.9% |
| Sun Valley Supermarket Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 103 | 61.2% | 85.7% |
| Sunshine Hardware Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 457 | 33.7% | 13.6% |
| Super Cheap Auto Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 4,214 | 40.2% | 42.8% |
| Suttons Motors Arncliffe Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 214 | 22.0% | 22.0% |
| Suttons Motors Chullora Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 99 | 22.2% | 16.7% |
| Suttons Motors Homebush Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 98 | 23.5% | 6.3% |
| Suttons Motors Waitara Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 105 | 21.9% | 25.0% |
| Suzanne Grae Corporation Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 848 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| T.D. NOONE SALES (VIC.) PROPRIETARY LIMITED | 100–249 employees | 108 | 84.3% | 69.0% |
| Target Australia Pty. Ltd. | 5,000+ employees | 12,004 | 70.0% | 55.4% |
| Tasmania Hardware Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 282 | 30.1% | 16.7% |
| TEA TOO PTY. LTD. | 500–999 employees | 621 | 84.2% | 59.4% |
| Ted's Camera Stores (Vic.) Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 113 | 38.9% | 23.5% |
| Telegram Group Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 167 | 75.4% | 73.3% |
| TEN TOPS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 161 | 66.5% | 88.9% |
| Teradata Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 127 | 23.6% | 25.0% |
| Terang & District Co-Operative Limited | 100–249 employees | 146 | 56.2% | 37.5% |
| Terry Shields Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 177 | 22.0% | 12.5% |
| Tesla Motors Australia, Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 920 | 18.3% | 10.0% |
| TF APPAREL PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 211 | 50.2% | 47.6% |
| The 4Wd Centre Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 122 | 30.3% | 15.4% |
| THE ARNHEM LAND PROGRESS ABORIGINAL CORPORATION | 500–999 employees | 756 | 48.4% | 48.7% |
| The Athlete's Foot Australia Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,113 | 54.8% | 56.3% |
| The Body Shop Australia Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 288 | 93.8% | 66.7% |
| The Community Co-Operative Store (Nuriootpa) Limited | 250–499 employees | 316 | 58.9% | 52.9% |
| The Fourth Force Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 3,177 | 55.0% | 46.0% |
| The Fruit Box Group Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 201 | 39.8% | 27.6% |
| The Good Guys Discount Warehouses (Australia) Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 4,379 | 41.8% | 40.4% |
| The Ikia Trust & The Ikkos Trust & The Ythos Trust | 250–499 employees | 256 | 43.0% | 28.6% |
| The Nuance Group (Australia) Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 233 | 70.0% | 65.0% |
| THE PHOENIX UNIT TRUST | 100–249 employees | 137 | 26.3% | 6.7% |
| The Reject Shop Limited | 5,000+ employees | 5,005 | 68.9% | 66.5% |
| The Suntel Unit Trust | 100–249 employees | 128 | 60.9% | 72.4% |
| The Swatch Group (Australia) Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 277 | 44.4% | 47.7% |
| The T C Family Unit Trust | 100–249 employees | 178 | 41.6% | 31.8% |
| The Trustee For Anaconda Unit Trust | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,678 | 40.1% | 34.6% |
| The Trustee for Austin Group Employment Trust | 500–999 employees | 734 | 80.2% | 57.8% |
| The Trustee For Authentics Australia Trust | 100–249 employees | 215 | 54.0% | 58.5% |
| The Trustee For Barbagallo Investments Trust | 100–249 employees | 167 | 24.0% | 17.2% |
| The Trustee For Blae Commercial No 2 Trust | 250–499 employees | 409 | 47.2% | 31.4% |
| The Trustee For Brightlite Unit Trust | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,080 | 61.5% | 58.2% |
| The Trustee For City Beach Trust | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,944 | 71.4% | 76.3% |
| The Trustee for Computers Now Unit Trust | 500–999 employees | 647 | 22.6% | 19.2% |
| The Trustee For Cotton On Clothing Trust | 5,000+ employees | 10,234 | 86.2% | 69.4% |
| The Trustee For Crick Unit Trust | 250–499 employees | 326 | 21.2% | 6.1% |
| THE TRUSTEE FOR GRAND MOTORS - SYDNEY UNIT TRUST | 100–249 employees | 233 | 23.6% | 20.0% |
| The Trustee for Inservio Unit Trust | 100–249 employees | 89 | 50.6% | 50.0% |
| The Trustee for J B M FAMILY TRUST | 250–499 employees | 367 | 54.0% | – |
| The Trustee For Jadin Services Unit Trust | 100–249 employees | 125 | 80.0% | 90.0% |
| The Trustee For Lincraft Australia Unit Trust | 250–499 employees | 352 | 87.5% | 70.0% |
| The Trustee For Palmira Holdings Trust | 100–249 employees | 178 | 21.9% | 10.3% |
| The Trustee for Retailors Operations Trust | 500–999 employees | 765 | 48.6% | 51.9% |
| The Trustee For Rocky Motors Unit Trust | 100–249 employees | 131 | 35.9% | 40.0% |
| The Trustee for Servco Australia Chatswood Unit Trust | 100–249 employees | 169 | 15.4% | 0.0% |
| The Trustee For Shiploads Retail Unit Trust | 100–249 employees | 232 | 72.8% | 67.5% |
| The Trustee for Slade-Epic Employment Trust | 500–999 employees | 921 | 80.7% | 72.9% |
| The Trustee For Spotlight Stores Trading Trust | 5,000+ employees | 6,365 | 77.0% | 62.3% |
| The Trustee For Tarocash Trading Trust | 500–999 employees | 548 | 67.0% | 67.0% |
| The Trustee For Tasco Inland Australia Trust | 100–249 employees | 176 | 55.7% | 13.3% |
| THE TRUSTEE FOR THE ECOMM STORE NO 2 TRUST | 100–249 employees | 118 | 50.8% | 25.0% |
| The Trustee For The Ekaton Corporation Trust & Othr | 100–249 employees | 210 | 60.0% | 43.8% |
| The Trustee For The General Pants Co Trust | 500–999 employees | 563 | 74.2% | 84.6% |
| The Trustee For The Henley Views Trust | 100–249 employees | 145 | 33.8% | 23.1% |
| The Trustee For The Kotses Family Trust | 100–249 employees | 173 | 90.8% | 86.2% |
| The Trustee For The Motorcycle Holdings Group Unit Trust | 500–999 employees | 862 | 14.4% | 7.1% |
| The Trustee For The Parade Supermarket Trust | 250–499 employees | 278 | 45.0% | 40.9% |
| The Trustee for THE POLLICINA FAMILY trust NO. 1 | 500–999 employees | 953 | 48.8% | 48.1% |
| The Trustee For The Russleigh Unit Trust | 100–249 employees | 224 | 22.3% | 25.0% |
| The Trustee For The Saints Road Trust | 100–249 employees | 199 | 46.7% | 41.7% |
| The Trustee For The Sussan Lingerie & Sportswear Trust | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,178 | 97.7% | 95.4% |
| The Trustee For United Petroleum Unit Trust | 100–249 employees | 151 | 38.4% | 21.1% |
| The Trustee for VESTITO UNIT TRUST | 500–999 employees | 760 | 93.7% | 93.1% |
| THE TRUSTEE FOR VIC COMMERCIAL NO 2 TRUST | 100–249 employees | 108 | 52.8% | 11.1% |
| The Trustee For Zagame Automobiles Trust | 250–499 employees | 454 | 20.0% | 19.3% |
| The Trustees For Empros Trust & The Tharos Trust | 100–249 employees | 221 | 49.3% | 52.6% |
| Tiffany & Co. (Australia) Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 254 | 78.7% | 74.5% |
| Tjx Australia Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 4,336 | 78.3% | 58.1% |
| TKPH Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 192 | 16.7% | 13.8% |
| Toowong Automotive Group Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 103 | 32.0% | 15.8% |
| Toowoomba Motors Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 117 | 21.4% | 25.0% |
| TPW Group Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 202 | 60.9% | 51.3% |
| Tradetools Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 301 | 10.0% | 5.2% |
| Trimex Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 144 | 94.4% | 81.8% |
| Trinity Petroleum Services Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 179 | 57.5% | 64.7% |
| Trivett Automotive Retail Pty Limited | 500–999 employees | 576 | 20.7% | 15.9% |
| True Alliance Corporate Services Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 295 | 62.7% | 57.6% |
| TVSN Channel Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 169 | 63.3% | 100.0% |
| Tynan Motors Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 404 | 26.2% | 15.4% |
| Tyre And Auto Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,765 | 8.5% | 10.3% |
| UFS Healthcare Ltd | 250–499 employees | 441 | 87.8% | 58.1% |
| United Supermarkets Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 268 | 61.2% | 57.1% |
| Vantage Fuels Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 365 | 69.6% | 68.3% |
| VELOCITY TRUCK CENTRES ADELAIDE PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 89 | 11.2% | 0.0% |
| VELOCITY TRUCK CENTRES HUNTINGWOOD PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 96 | 10.4% | – |
| Velocity Vehicle Group Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 136 | 40.4% | 16.7% |
| Viva Energy Retail Pty Ltd | 5,000+ employees | 5,831 | 45.7% | 50.1% |
| Viva Energy Retail SMGB Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,489 | 77.0% | 82.8% |
| Vorwerk Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 114 | 72.8% | 65.0% |
| VVG SERVICES WA PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 140 | 12.9% | 10.0% |
| VW SERVICES PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 244 | 97.5% | 91.9% |
| W M Ritchie (Aust) Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 312 | 88.5% | 83.0% |
| W. B. HUNTER PTY. LIMITED | 100–249 employees | 151 | 28.5% | 5.3% |
| Webster Trucks Mgmt Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 130 | 7.7% | 7.1% |
| Wesfarmers Kleenheat Gas Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 266 | 45.5% | 30.0% |
| Wesfarmers Limited | 250–499 employees | 317 | 61.8% | 51.0% |
| WESFARMERS ONE PASS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 148 | 36.5% | 46.2% |
| Western Region Automotive Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 137 | 16.1% | 11.1% |
| Wh Smith Australia Pty Limited | 500–999 employees | 745 | 65.9% | 59.6% |
| WIDEBAY MOTORS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 168 | 20.8% | 8.3% |
| Williams-Sonoma Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 225 | 82.2% | 69.0% |
| Winning Appliances Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 441 | 44.4% | 37.3% |
| Witchery Fashions Pty. Ltd. | 500–999 employees | 937 | 99.5% | 98.3% |
| Wittner Retail Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 249 | 97.6% | 93.3% |
| Woodley Motor Group Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 124 | 26.6% | 16.7% |
| Woolworths (South Australia) Pty Limited | 5,000+ employees | 11,137 | 53.1% | 45.3% |
| Woolworths Group Limited | 5,000+ employees | 165,526 | 53.2% | 45.7% |
| Yd. Pty Limited | 500–999 employees | 757 | 48.7% | 57.9% |
| YENDA PRODUCERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD | 100–249 employees | 80 | 37.5% | 28.6% |
| Zenith Interiors Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 147 | 38.1% | 4.8% |
| Zimmermann Wear Pty. Limited | 500–999 employees | 686 | 91.3% | 91.5% |