| 101Warehousing Pty Ltd | Size not stated | 131 | 60.3% | 0.0% |
| A2B Corporate Services Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 529 | 44.4% | 29.9% |
| Abbot Point Bulkcoal Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 214 | 21.0% | 33.3% |
| Adelaide Airport Management Limited | 250–499 employees | 274 | 40.5% | 39.0% |
| Aerodrome Management Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 158 | 38.6% | 50.0% |
| AFS LOGISTICS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED | 100–249 employees | 143 | 46.2% | 34.5% |
| Air New Zealand Ltd | 100–249 employees | 93 | 43.0% | 44.0% |
| Air Refuel Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 152 | 11.8% | 0.0% |
| Aircrew Logistics Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 118 | 41.5% | 28.6% |
| Airroad Logistics Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 91 | 34.1% | 11.1% |
| Airroad Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 313 | 34.2% | 30.8% |
| Alliance Airlines Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,161 | 41.6% | 22.2% |
| Allied Overnight Express Pty Limited | 500–999 employees | 565 | 9.4% | 11.1% |
| ARC INFRASTRUCTURE EMPLOYMENT PTY LTD | 500–999 employees | 580 | 20.9% | 32.9% |
| Aurizon Bulk Central Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 520 | 12.1% | 7.7% |
| Aurizon Network Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,298 | 23.8% | 27.0% |
| Aurizon Operations Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 3,391 | 27.1% | 29.9% |
| Aurizon Port Services (SA) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 83 | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| Aurizon Port Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 166 | 11.4% | – |
| Australia Eastern Railroad Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 96 | 17.7% | – |
| Australia Pacific Airports (Melbourne) Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 447 | 39.8% | 27.1% |
| Australia Western Railroad Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 701 | 20.7% | 10.0% |
| Australian Air Express Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 219 | 10.0% | – |
| Australian Airsupport Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 471 | 26.1% | 16.7% |
| Australian Amalgamated Terminals Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 95 | 38.9% | 50.0% |
| Aviair Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 271 | 38.4% | 44.2% |
| AWH Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 371 | 24.3% | 18.2% |
| B & E Blanch Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 89 | 12.4% | 25.0% |
| Babcock Mission Critical Services Australasia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 229 | 9.6% | 10.7% |
| Bam Wine Logistics Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 120 | 27.5% | 27.6% |
| Bhagwan Marine Ltd | 500–999 employees | 726 | 12.3% | 14.3% |
| Bis Industries Limited | 100–249 employees | 240 | 23.8% | 33.3% |
| Black & White Cabs Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 111 | 50.5% | 40.0% |
| Black Diamond Administration Services Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 114 | 42.1% | 35.7% |
| Blue Lion Moving Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 86 | 14.0% | 12.5% |
| Blue Mountains Transit Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 124 | 13.7% | – |
| BLUE WATER SHIPPING PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 212 | 31.1% | 28.3% |
| Booth Transport Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 990 | 9.1% | 18.2% |
| Boral Resources (Sa) Limited | 100–249 employees | 101 | 8.9% | – |
| Boral Resources (Vic.) Pty. Limited | 500–999 employees | 547 | 11.9% | 7.3% |
| Boral Resources (W.A.) Ltd | 100–249 employees | 93 | 12.9% | 0.0% |
| Boral Transport Limited | 100–249 employees | 137 | 0.7% | – |
| Border Express Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,419 | 24.0% | 26.8% |
| Bowen Rail Company Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 176 | 35.8% | 33.3% |
| Brisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 447 | 37.1% | 29.8% |
| Brisbane Container Terminals Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 172 | 12.2% | 0.0% |
| Brl Holdings Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 196 | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Bti Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 236 | 20.8% | 0.0% |
| Bunzl Brands & Operations Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 231 | 45.0% | 37.8% |
| Bunzl Outsourcing Services Limited | 500–999 employees | 623 | 39.3% | 28.4% |
| Bus Queensland Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 181 | 16.6% | – |
| Buslines Group Pty Limited | 500–999 employees | 609 | 16.6% | – |
| Busways North West Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 927 | 3.6% | 20.0% |
| BUSWAYS OMR6 PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 305 | 7.2% | 20.0% |
| Busways Pacific Emp Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 96 | 16.7% | – |
| Busways Pacific Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 363 | 15.4% | – |
| Busways R1 Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 898 | 8.5% | 9.1% |
| Busways Trust | 100–249 employees | 220 | 41.4% | 35.4% |
| Butler Freight Services Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 135 | 11.9% | 20.0% |
| C.H. Robinson Worldwide (Au) Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 339 | 51.0% | 44.9% |
| CABOOLTURE BUS LINES PTY. LTD. | 100–249 employees | 151 | 14.6% | 33.3% |
| Cairns Airport Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 119 | 47.9% | 53.8% |
| Capital Airport Group Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 212 | 39.6% | 54.0% |
| Captain Cook Cruises Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 457 | 45.3% | 59.1% |
| CARBRIDGE PTY. LTD. | 100–249 employees | 118 | 100.0% | – |
| Carnival Plc | 250–499 employees | 286 | 62.9% | 55.2% |
| Cathay Pacific Airways Limited | 250–499 employees | 255 | 39.6% | 45.3% |
| Cdc Ballarat Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 128 | 5.5% | – |
| Cdc Commercial Bus Company Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 96 | 6.3% | – |
| CDC DARWIN PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 259 | 22.0% | 30.0% |
| Cdc Geelong Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 133 | 4.5% | – |
| Cdc Gladstone Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 121 | 38.8% | 28.6% |
| Cdc Mildura Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 84 | 27.4% | – |
| Cdc Nsw Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 191 | 46.6% | 40.0% |
| CDC NSW Region 14 Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 471 | 6.6% | – |
| CDC NSW Region 4 Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,149 | 5.0% | 11.1% |
| Cdc Oakleigh Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 180 | 3.9% | – |
| CDC South East Queensland Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 173 | 13.9% | 11.1% |
| Cdc Sunshine Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 147 | 6.1% | – |
| Cdc Wyndham Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 291 | 5.5% | – |
| CENTURION TRANSPORT CO. PTY LTD | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,228 | 19.8% | 27.4% |
| CEVA (Air And Ocean) Australia Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 298 | 55.0% | 41.2% |
| Ceva Freight (Australia) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 169 | 48.5% | 47.1% |
| Ceva Logistics (Australia) Pty. Ltd. | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,781 | 30.3% | 14.8% |
| Clark'S Logan City Bus Service (Qld) Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 209 | 14.8% | 50.0% |
| Co-Operative Bulk Handling Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,736 | 31.1% | 25.0% |
| COALEMP NO. 3 PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 326 | 4.9% | 11.1% |
| Coles Group Supply Chain Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,467 | 14.4% | 13.8% |
| Connecteast Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 153 | 58.8% | 33.3% |
| Couriers Please Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 370 | 32.4% | 28.4% |
| CPC SERVICES (NQ) PTY. LTD. | 250–499 employees | 314 | 49.7% | 27.3% |
| Crt Group Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 91 | 12.1% | 14.3% |
| Cruise Whitsundays Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 220 | 50.9% | 28.6% |
| Ct Freight Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 280 | 20.7% | 7.1% |
| Cti Freight Management Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 173 | 28.9% | – |
| Cti Freight Systems Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 166 | 33.1% | – |
| Cti Logistics Limited | 100–249 employees | 100 | 38.0% | 4.5% |
| Cti Nationwide Logistics Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 114 | 25.4% | – |
| Curtis Island Services Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 206 | 35.9% | 20.0% |
| D.T.C. PTY. LTD. | 100–249 employees | 122 | 13.1% | 45.5% |
| Dalrymple Bay Coal Terminal Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 483 | 20.1% | 10.3% |
| Damco Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 134 | 51.5% | 41.7% |
| Darwin International Airport Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 97 | 45.4% | 40.0% |
| DENRITH PTY. LTD. | 250–499 employees | 271 | 17.3% | 18.5% |
| DGL WAREHOUSING & DISTRIBUTION PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 321 | 14.3% | 30.8% |
| DHL Express (Australia) Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,434 | 35.4% | 36.4% |
| DHL Global Forwarding (Australia) Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,108 | 46.8% | 31.6% |
| DHL Supply Chain (Australia) Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 4,076 | 40.1% | 31.3% |
| DIGITAL SERVICES AUSTRALIA IV PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 97 | 43.3% | 48.6% |
| Direct Freight (Aust) Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,331 | 7.3% | 3.1% |
| Direct Freight (Qld) Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 409 | 5.9% | 11.1% |
| DP World (Fremantle) Limited | 100–249 employees | 233 | 8.6% | 25.0% |
| DP World Australia Container Parks Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 123 | 23.6% | 38.9% |
| DP World Brisbane Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 334 | 7.8% | 13.3% |
| DP World Melbourne Limited | 250–499 employees | 442 | 6.3% | 6.7% |
| DP World Sydney Limited | 500–999 employees | 675 | 7.7% | 26.7% |
| Driver Group Australia Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 218 | 17.0% | 25.0% |
| DRW Investments Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 251 | 10.8% | 22.7% |
| DSV Air & Sea Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 378 | 52.9% | 42.9% |
| DSV Solutions Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 206 | 37.4% | 27.3% |
| DYER ENGINEERING PROPRIETARY LIMITED | 100–249 employees | 189 | 12.7% | 15.0% |
| Eastern Australia Airlines Pty. Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,014 | 45.7% | 37.0% |
| EFM Logistics Services Group Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 268 | 42.9% | 45.9% |
| Emirates | 100–249 employees | 170 | 49.4% | 23.8% |
| Engage Marine Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 222 | 14.4% | 26.3% |
| Expeditors International Pty. Limited | 250–499 employees | 344 | 45.6% | 31.8% |
| Express Freighters Australia (Operations) Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 130 | 9.2% | 20.0% |
| FedEx Express Australia Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 4,860 | 17.0% | 19.7% |
| FITZGERALD PD PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 161 | 4.3% | 5.0% |
| Flemington Fields Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 118 | 5.9% | – |
| Flinders Adelaide Container Terminal Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 301 | 5.6% | 20.0% |
| Flinders Port Management Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 161 | 44.7% | 38.6% |
| Flinders Ports Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 158 | 7.0% | 0.0% |
| Freight Specialists Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 276 | 17.0% | 10.2% |
| G.M. Kane & Sons Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 119 | 24.4% | – |
| G.P.I. (General) Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 170 | 15.9% | 16.7% |
| G.T.S. Freight Management Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 297 | 10.4% | 21.4% |
| Geodis Australia Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 327 | 49.2% | 43.8% |
| Giacci Bros. Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 493 | 11.0% | 0.0% |
| Grace Records Management (Australia) Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 558 | 42.3% | 26.9% |
| Graincorp Operations Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,034 | 31.7% | 26.4% |
| Great River City Light Rail Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 134 | 39.6% | 57.1% |
| Great Southern Rail Limited | 500–999 employees | 672 | 53.1% | 45.7% |
| Greyhound Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 226 | 22.1% | 26.3% |
| Hawk Logistics Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 106 | 45.3% | 17.2% |
| Hills Tankers (Qld) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 155 | 5.8% | 25.0% |
| Hills Tankers Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 147 | 11.6% | 28.6% |
| Hornibrook Bus Lines Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 166 | 13.9% | – |
| Hunter Valley Buses Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 546 | 12.6% | – |
| ICM AIRPORT TECHNICS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 119 | 16.8% | 15.4% |
| Inchcape Shipping Services Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 128 | 31.3% | 25.0% |
| Invicta Bus Services Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 88 | 15.9% | – |
| Janala Pty. Limited | 500–999 employees | 503 | 11.3% | 19.0% |
| JAS Forwarding Worldwide Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 128 | 51.6% | 25.8% |
| Jetstar Airways Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 3,787 | 35.3% | 35.9% |
| Jetstar Group Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 930 | 75.6% | – |
| Joe Cahill (Australia) Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 334 | 20.7% | 33.3% |
| John West Logistics Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 357 | 6.7% | 35.9% |
| K. & S. Freighters Pty. Ltd. | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,405 | 16.4% | 20.9% |
| Kalari Proprietary Limited | 250–499 employees | 413 | 8.5% | 21.4% |
| Kangaroo Island Sealink Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 187 | 53.5% | 56.3% |
| KDR Gold Coast Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 204 | 27.5% | 25.0% |
| Keolis Downer Adelaide Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 338 | 24.9% | 41.0% |
| Keolis Downer Hunter Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 513 | 16.0% | 40.0% |
| Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,065 | 8.2% | 30.0% |
| Kinetic (Melbourne) Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,625 | 16.2% | 26.9% |
| Kinetic (Tasmania) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 112 | 29.5% | – |
| Kinetic (WA) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 92 | 27.2% | – |
| Kinetic Group Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 236 | 53.8% | 49.2% |
| Kinetic Specialised Resources Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 367 | 25.3% | 50.0% |
| KOCM 3 PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 147 | 13.6% | – |
| Kuehne & Nagel Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 585 | 41.9% | 27.6% |
| L.C. Dyson's Bus Services Proprietary Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,247 | 14.3% | 12.5% |
| LEIDOS NAS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 165 | 20.0% | 25.0% |
| LEIDOS SAR SERVICES PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 108 | 13.0% | – |
| LF Logistics (Australia) Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 314 | 58.3% | 0.0% |
| Lindsay Brothers Management Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,316 | 9.7% | 15.4% |
| Lindsay Fresh Logistics Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 98 | 13.3% | – |
| Lineage AUS TRS Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,223 | 20.4% | 18.2% |
| Link Sa Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 296 | 23.0% | – |
| Linx Cargo Care Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 717 | 8.8% | – |
| Linx Executive Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 107 | 32.7% | 17.1% |
| Lloyd Helicopters Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 366 | 14.8% | 25.0% |
| Logistics Holdings Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 133 | 45.1% | 13.7% |
| LOGISTICS HOLDINGS INDUSTRIAL PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 84 | 50.0% | – |
| Louis Dreyfus Company Emerald Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 179 | 31.8% | 31.4% |
| M3 Logistics Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 153 | 35.9% | 52.9% |
| Mackay Transit Coaches Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 111 | 35.1% | – |
| Maersk A/S | 100–249 employees | 179 | 49.7% | 53.8% |
| Maf International | 100–249 employees | 137 | 29.2% | 8.3% |
| Mainfreight Air & Ocean Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 491 | 51.3% | 46.0% |
| Mainfreight Distribution Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,801 | 32.6% | 24.7% |
| Marrickville Bus Lines Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 131 | 6.1% | – |
| Martin-Brower Australia Pty. Ltd. | 500–999 employees | 677 | 26.0% | 30.0% |
| MARTINS STOCK HAULAGE PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 189 | 7.9% | 28.6% |
| Maxi-Tankers Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 94 | 1.1% | – |
| McColl's Operations Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 723 | 9.5% | 9.7% |
| MCDERMOTT AVIATION PTY. LTD. | 100–249 employees | 206 | 22.3% | 30.0% |
| Mcharry'S Buslines Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 379 | 20.3% | 10.0% |
| Mediterranean Shipping Company (Aust.) Pty. Limited | 250–499 employees | 265 | 54.3% | 28.1% |
| MEDLOG AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 154 | 24.7% | 27.3% |
| MEDLOG NSW PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 87 | 19.5% | 0.0% |
| MEDLOG PORTLINK PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 111 | 15.3% | 36.4% |
| MEDLOG WA PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 145 | 22.1% | 36.4% |
| Menzies Aviation (Australia) Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 379 | 30.3% | 31.1% |
| Menzies Aviation (Ground Services) Australia Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,231 | 45.4% | 23.5% |
| Mersey Bus & Coach Service Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 121 | 33.1% | – |
| Metro Trains Melbourne Pty. Ltd. | 5,000+ employees | 6,857 | 32.6% | 25.8% |
| MLG OZ LIMITED | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,052 | 14.9% | 7.3% |
| Mma Offshore Vessel Operations Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 397 | 14.6% | 25.6% |
| Mma Subsea Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 103 | 17.5% | 4.3% |
| Mondiale VGL Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 531 | 29.4% | 37.2% |
| MTR CORPORATION (SYDNEY) SMCSW PTY LIMITED | 100–249 employees | 151 | 28.5% | 19.4% |
| Murrays Australia Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 210 | 6.7% | – |
| NATIONAL JET EXPRESS PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 426 | 44.8% | 30.3% |
| National Jet Systems Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 269 | 27.9% | 25.0% |
| Nationwide Towing & Transport Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 206 | 48.5% | 40.8% |
| NAURU AIR CORPORATION | 100–249 employees | 247 | 31.6% | 32.4% |
| Network Aviation Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 797 | 55.1% | 17.6% |
| Network Turbine Solutions Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 296 | 11.5% | 14.3% |
| Newcastle Coal Infrastructure Group Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 118 | 22.9% | 28.6% |
| NJE Aviation Services Engineering PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 115 | 5.2% | – |
| Nonabel Transport Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 151 | 62.3% | 40.0% |
| Noorton Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 98 | 23.5% | 33.3% |
| Northern Nsw Helicopter Rescue Service Limited | 100–249 employees | 169 | 35.5% | 18.2% |
| Northline Partnership | 250–499 employees | 304 | 9.2% | 9.1% |
| Offshore Services Australasia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 195 | 12.3% | 27.3% |
| ONE RAIL AUSTRALIA HOLDINGS LTD | 250–499 employees | 362 | 18.0% | 10.7% |
| OUTBACK SPIRIT TOURS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 187 | 38.5% | 42.9% |
| Owens Transport Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 107 | 37.4% | 43.5% |
| Pacific National (Bulk Rail) Limited | 100–249 employees | 111 | 14.4% | – |
| Pacific National (Qld) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 115 | 8.7% | – |
| Pacific National (Queensland Coal) Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 340 | 24.7% | – |
| Pacific National Executive Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 226 | 30.5% | 15.4% |
| Pacific National Services Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,475 | 16.2% | 25.6% |
| Parchem Construction Supplies Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 135 | 23.7% | 15.8% |
| Path Transit Pty. Ltd. | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,152 | 12.8% | 22.2% |
| Patrick Stevedores Holdings Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,095 | 2.2% | – |
| PENINSULA SEAROAD TRANSPORT PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 201 | 58.7% | 25.0% |
| Peninsula Transit Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 274 | 20.4% | – |
| Pentarch Logistics Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 93 | 14.0% | – |
| Perth Airport Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 463 | 35.4% | 33.0% |
| Pfd Food Services Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,813 | 22.8% | 20.4% |
| Port Waratah Coal Services Ltd | 250–499 employees | 334 | 18.0% | 32.4% |
| Prixcar Services Pty. Ltd. | 500–999 employees | 607 | 23.9% | 20.8% |
| Prixcar Transport Services Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 301 | 11.0% | – |
| PROGRAMMED OFFSHORE (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 233 | 9.0% | – |
| Prosegur Australia Pty Limited | 500–999 employees | 579 | 30.7% | 29.0% |
| QAL Management Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 93 | 58.1% | 51.1% |
| Qantas Airways Limited | 5,000+ employees | 13,101 | 41.2% | 42.1% |
| Qantas Domestic Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 393 | 76.1% | 60.0% |
| Qantas Ground Services Pty Limited | 500–999 employees | 590 | 14.9% | – |
| Qcity Transit Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 340 | 17.6% | 35.7% |
| Qube Bulk Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,052 | 6.7% | – |
| Qube Energy Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 449 | 20.3% | 21.7% |
| Qube Logistics (Aust) Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 589 | 40.7% | 16.9% |
| Qube Logistics (Qldt1) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 111 | 3.6% | – |
| Qube Logistics (Rail) Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 273 | 4.8% | – |
| Qube Logistics (Sb) Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 518 | 5.2% | – |
| Qube Logistics (Vic) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 206 | 4.4% | – |
| Qube Logistics (Wa) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 198 | 5.6% | – |
| Qube Ports (No 1) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 195 | 5.6% | 0.0% |
| Qube Ports Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,717 | 11.4% | 6.4% |
| Quicksilver Connections Limited | 250–499 employees | 448 | 45.1% | 37.5% |
| Redbus CDC NSW Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 189 | 7.4% | – |
| Regional Express Holdings Limited | 500–999 employees | 955 | 35.4% | 25.0% |
| Rfd (Australia) Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 86 | 26.7% | 33.3% |
| RiverCity Ferries Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 271 | 26.9% | 30.0% |
| ROCKE BROTHERS PTY LTD | Size not stated | 143 | 6.3% | 14.3% |
| ROHLIG AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 228 | 52.6% | 29.8% |
| Ron Finemore Transport Services Pty Limited | 500–999 employees | 910 | 7.9% | 18.8% |
| Russell Transport Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 277 | 7.2% | 14.3% |
| S & S Webster Investments Proprietary Limited | 100–249 employees | 217 | 22.6% | 33.3% |
| S.V. Haoust Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 297 | 23.2% | 25.0% |
| Sadleirs Transport Co (N S W) Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 354 | 29.7% | 17.9% |
| Schenker Australia Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,106 | 41.0% | 26.8% |
| SCT OPCO PTY LTD | 500–999 employees | 979 | 18.4% | 18.6% |
| SEA SWIFT PTY. LTD. | 500–999 employees | 511 | 17.6% | 22.9% |
| Searoad Logistics Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 175 | 10.3% | 0.0% |
| Searoad Shipping Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 257 | 5.1% | 0.0% |
| Seaway HCO Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 323 | 39.0% | 32.0% |
| SECON FREIGHT LOGISTICS PTY. LTD. | Size not stated | 168 | 17.3% | 27.3% |
| Select Logistics and Transport Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 164 | 6.7% | 11.8% |
| SG Fleet Australia Pty Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,137 | 45.9% | 37.5% |
| SILK CONTRACT LOGISTICS PTY LTD | Size not stated | 610 | 24.1% | 20.0% |
| Simon Transport Pty. Ltd. | 250–499 employees | 310 | 12.6% | 11.8% |
| Singapore Airlines Ltd | 250–499 employees | 300 | 61.0% | 33.3% |
| Sirva Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 323 | 39.3% | 40.9% |
| Sita Coaches Pty. Ltd. | 100–249 employees | 97 | 32.0% | – |
| Skippers Aviation Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 142 | 38.0% | 37.5% |
| SKYRAIL PTY. LTD. | 100–249 employees | 145 | 62.8% | 61.1% |
| Skystar Airport Services Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 500 | 38.8% | 54.5% |
| Skytrans Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 236 | 34.3% | 32.0% |
| SMARTE CARTE AUSTRALIA PTY. LTD. | 100–249 employees | 218 | 23.4% | 22.2% |
| SMARTWAYS LOGISTICS HOLDINGS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 141 | 28.4% | 22.0% |
| Smit Lamnalco Towage (Australia) Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 390 | 11.3% | 7.1% |
| Solstad Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 161 | 0.0% | – |
| South Link Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 232 | 17.2% | 0.0% |
| Srt Logistics Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 394 | 8.1% | 10.4% |
| Statewide Independent Wholesalers Limited | 250–499 employees | 435 | 8.5% | 11.1% |
| STRAIT LINK SHIPPING PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 463 | 10.2% | 31.0% |
| Sunstate Airlines (Qld) Pty. Limited | 500–999 employees | 577 | 51.3% | 21.4% |
| Surfside Buslines Pty. Ltd. | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,066 | 18.2% | 20.0% |
| SURVEILLANCE AUSTRALIA PTY. LTD. | 100–249 employees | 134 | 17.9% | 0.0% |
| Svitzer Australia Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 960 | 10.4% | 45.5% |
| Swan Transit Services (South West) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 135 | 17.8% | – |
| Swan Transit Services (South) Pty. Ltd. | 500–999 employees | 552 | 10.3% | – |
| Swan Transit Services Pty. Ltd. | 500–999 employees | 794 | 13.1% | 6.7% |
| Sydney Airport Corporation Limited | 500–999 employees | 658 | 41.5% | 59.8% |
| Sydney International Container Terminals Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 290 | 14.8% | 26.9% |
| Tamex Transport Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 128 | 5.5% | 5.0% |
| Team Global Express Pty Ltd | 5,000+ employees | 6,129 | 21.0% | 26.4% |
| Teekay Shipping (Australia) Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 614 | 12.4% | 20.0% |
| TERMINALS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 162 | 16.7% | 25.0% |
| The Trustee for AFH Trading Trust | 100–249 employees | 219 | 37.9% | 33.3% |
| The Trustee For Australian Transit Unit Trust | 500–999 employees | 789 | 38.4% | 37.5% |
| The Trustee for Busways South Australia Trust | 250–499 employees | 274 | 9.9% | 20.0% |
| The Trustee For Lcr Mining Group Trust | 100–249 employees | 139 | 7.9% | – |
| The Trustee For Moorabbin Transit Unit Trust | 100–249 employees | 128 | 9.4% | – |
| The Trustee For Port Of Melbourne Unit Trust | 100–249 employees | 154 | 41.6% | 32.8% |
| The Trustee For Swissport Australia Unit Trust | 5,000+ employees | 5,222 | 31.4% | 45.0% |
| The Trustee For Tapco Unit Trust | 500–999 employees | 929 | 20.8% | 27.8% |
| The Trustee For The Dace Trust | 250–499 employees | 252 | 41.3% | 20.5% |
| The Trustee For The Packcentre Unit Trust | 250–499 employees | 276 | 56.9% | 43.3% |
| The Trustee For The Port Of Newcastle Unit Trust | 100–249 employees | 131 | 34.4% | 38.9% |
| The Trustee For The Wadjemup Unit Trust | 100–249 employees | 148 | 36.5% | 37.5% |
| The Trustee For Ventura Bus Lines Proprietary Limited As Trustee For Barrie Warren Unit Trust | 500–999 employees | 596 | 14.4% | 30.4% |
| The Trustee For West Coast Transport Unit Trading Trust | 100–249 employees | 207 | 1.9% | – |
| The Trustee For Westside Unit Trust | 250–499 employees | 280 | 12.1% | – |
| Toll Holdings Limited | 250–499 employees | 320 | 45.3% | 41.6% |
| Toll Transport Pty. Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 4,649 | 24.9% | 25.9% |
| TONY INNAIMO TRANSPORT PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 144 | 20.8% | 17.6% |
| Torrens Transit Services Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,436 | 6.1% | 10.3% |
| Total Ams Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 403 | 5.5% | 10.0% |
| Transdev John Holland Buses (NSW) Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,146 | 6.3% | 12.1% |
| Transdev Queensland Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 294 | 19.0% | 28.6% |
| Transdev Sydney Ferries Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 703 | 14.7% | 25.0% |
| Transdev Sydney Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 408 | 30.9% | 50.0% |
| Transdev Wa Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 858 | 16.1% | 29.4% |
| Transit Australia Pty. Limited | 500–999 employees | 984 | 23.0% | 40.0% |
| Transit Systems (Victoria) Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 297 | 8.8% | 25.0% |
| Transit Systems NSW Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 879 | 8.4% | 18.8% |
| Transit Systems NSW SW Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 445 | 12.1% | 0.0% |
| Transit Systems WA Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 139 | 8.6% | – |
| Transit Systems West Services Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,417 | 6.7% | 28.3% |
| Transurban Limited | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,948 | 44.5% | 39.8% |
| United Petroleum Transport Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 141 | 5.0% | 0.0% |
| Ups Pty. Ltd | 250–499 employees | 336 | 16.7% | 23.3% |
| Velocity Global Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 203 | 0.0% | – |
| Ventura Transit Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 550 | 19.3% | – |
| VICTORIA INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL LIMITED | 250–499 employees | 311 | 11.9% | 30.0% |
| Virgin Australia Airlines Pty Ltd | 5,000+ employees | 7,045 | 50.4% | 59.0% |
| Virgin Australia Regional Airlines Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 416 | 46.2% | 31.0% |
| Visy Logistics No 2 Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 104 | 2.9% | – |
| Visy Logistics Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 632 | 13.1% | 15.4% |
| Viterra Operations Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 736 | 28.9% | 31.2% |
| Vyscot Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 147 | 46.9% | 50.0% |
| WA Bus And Coachlines Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 163 | 23.9% | 0.0% |
| Warehouse Solutions Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 117 | 43.6% | 0.0% |
| WATCO Australia Logistics Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 234 | 7.7% | 12.5% |
| Wilhelmsen Port Services (Australia) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 114 | 28.9% | 11.5% |
| Windgap Foundation Limited | 250–499 employees | 340 | 60.3% | 76.5% |
| Winning Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 222 | 14.4% | 9.8% |
| World Courier (Aust) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 146 | 33.6% | 43.3% |
| YARRA JOURNEY MAKERS PTY LTD | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,656 | 28.8% | 40.0% |
| Young Guns Container Crew (NSW) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 212 | 5.7% | 2.4% |
| YOUNG GUNS CONTAINER CREW (QLD) PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 231 | 12.1% | 6.5% |
| YOUNG GUNS CONTAINER CREW (VIC) PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 177 | 1.7% | 4.0% |
| YOUNG GUNS CONTAINER CREW (WA) PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 104 | 14.4% | 0.0% |
| Yusen Logistics (Australia) Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 180 | 46.1% | 20.0% |