Rankings
Most women among managers: Taiwan listed companies
| # | Company | women among managers |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIRST HOTEL | 100.0% |
| 2 | AAGD-KY | 100.0% |
| 3 | TMTECH | 100.0% |
| 4 | Dynamic Holding | 88.9% |
| 5 | Tacheng | 83.3% |
| 6 | MIKOBEAUTE | 83.3% |
| 7 | We Can | 80.8% |
| 8 | ASO | 80.0% |
| 9 | Makalot | 78.0% |
| 10 | POYA* | 78.0% |
| 11 | BIONET CORP. | 77.8% |
| 12 | MIC | 77.8% |
| 13 | DACOME | 77.8% |
| 14 | JDS | 76.8% |
| 15 | Tekom | 76.6% |
| 16 | MEDIGEN | 75.0% |
| 17 | GlycoNex Inc. | 75.0% |
| 18 | SY | 75.0% |
| 19 | Dafeng TV Ltd. | 75.0% |
| 20 | Anji | 75.0% |
| 21 | LUMOSA | 75.0% |
| 22 | SHINY | 75.0% |
| 23 | DAIKEN | 75.0% |
| 24 | LEADSUN | 75.0% |
| 25 | Liontravel | 73.7% |
| 26 | MICROBIO | 73.3% |
| 27 | DR.WU | 72.7% |
| 28 | TCFHC | 72.2% |
| 29 | TMB | 72.0% |
| 30 | KHAM Inc. | 71.4% |
| 31 | Alar | 71.4% |
| 32 | UnicoCell | 71.4% |
| 33 | CHLITINA-KY | 71.1% |
| 34 | Dadi | 70.9% |
| 35 | Ezfly | 70.0% |
| 36 | OBI | 70.0% |
| 37 | PHX TOUR | 69.8% |
| 38 | BON FAME | 69.7% |
| 39 | Ten Ren | 68.1% |
| 40 | TTFIC | 67.0% |
| 41 | GTM | 66.7% |
| 42 | FENG CHING | 66.7% |
| 43 | YCDC | 66.7% |
| 44 | DIAMOND BIOFUND | 66.7% |
| 45 | Fulgent Sun | 66.5% |
| 46 | CJ | 66.4% |
| 47 | Kingza | 66.0% |
| 48 | HHG | 65.5% |
| 49 | HG | 65.0% |
| 50 | C.T.Publishing | 65.0% |
| 51 | HSIN BA BA | 65.0% |
| 52 | S. W. | 64.9% |
| 53 | NRL | 64.8% |
| 54 | PhytoHealth | 64.0% |
| 55 | GGA Corp. | 64.0% |
| 56 | Simple Mart | 62.8% |
| 57 | Soonest | 62.5% |
| 58 | KINGSTATE | 62.5% |
| 59 | Jia Jie Bio | 62.5% |
| 60 | BRIM | 62.5% |
| 61 | Shane Global | 62.5% |
| 62 | ONENESS BIOTECH | 62.1% |
| 63 | Mao Bao | 62.0% |
| 64 | LI KANG | 61.9% |
| 65 | J&B-KY | 61.5% |
| 66 | WONDERPETS | 61.4% |
| 67 | RUENTEX IND.LTD | 61.0% |
| 68 | KLF | 61.0% |
| 69 | TAINAN | 60.6% |
| 70 | AN-SHIN | 60.0% |
| 71 | YI JINN | 60.0% |
| 72 | SNC | 60.0% |
| 73 | Goldkey Tech. | 60.0% |
| 74 | ACT | 60.0% |
| 75 | Gravitytai | 60.0% |
| 76 | BIOPTIK | 60.0% |
| 77 | GGF | 60.0% |
| 78 | TWES | 60.0% |
| 79 | NewSoft | 60.0% |
| 80 | SH | 60.0% |
| 81 | Medeon | 60.0% |
| 82 | PELL BMT | 60.0% |
| 83 | KFS | 60.0% |
| 84 | SHAREHOPE | 60.0% |
| 85 | LIFE TRAVEL | 59.4% |
| 86 | CHANG HWA BANK | 59.3% |
| 87 | AVI | 59.2% |
| 88 | PCC | 59.1% |
| 89 | TYCOONS | 59.1% |
| 90 | Champ-Ray | 59.0% |
| 91 | RH | 58.6% |
| 92 | ADDCN | 58.3% |
| 93 | DYNACOLOR | 58.3% |
| 94 | Navicare | 58.3% |
| 95 | TOP UNION | 58.3% |
| 96 | Singtex | 58.1% |
| 97 | OFCO | 58.0% |
| 98 | EMIC | 57.9% |
| 99 | GIBC | 57.9% |
| 100 | TEX-RAY | 57.8% |
Source: Financial Supervisory Commission and Taiwan Stock Exchange open data, ESG disclosures: human capital (2025, data.gov.tw, Government Open Data License v1). Listed companies must disclose the average and median pay of their full-time non-managerial staff each year. Compiled by The Hardest Market.