Listed companies
Other electronics: Taiwan listed companies
93 companies, highest median pay first.
| Company | Median pay, non-managerial | Women managers |
|---|---|---|
| HON HAI 2317 | NT$2,028,000 | 15.5% |
| UIS 2404 | NT$2,024,000 | 14.3% |
| FTC 2354 | NT$1,663,000 | 25.2% |
| MIC 6196 | NT$1,481,000 | 19.9% |
| KINPO 2312 | NT$1,457,000 | 34.6% |
| TRI 3030 | NT$1,358,000 | 10.3% |
| ACTER 5536 | NT$1,299,000 | 20.0% |
| CHROMA 2360 | NT$1,273,000 | 14.1% |
| AURAS 3324 | NT$1,266,000 | 17.2% |
| YANKEY 6691 | NT$1,245,000 | 3.0% |
| CyberPower 3617 | NT$1,201,000 | 31.9% |
| Novatech 6613 | NT$1,159,000 | 9.9% |
| LUMAX 6192 | NT$1,135,000 | 16.7% |
| MA-tek 3587 | NT$1,069,000 | 33.6% |
| TRI 4585 | NT$1,059,000 | 15.6% |
| L & K 6139 | NT$1,058,000 | 4.6% |
| AUDIX 2459 | NT$1,048,000 | 0.0% |
| SOE 6283 | NT$1,043,000 | 30.0% |
| TKK 3093 | NT$1,028,000 | 7.0% |
| AMPACS 6743 | NT$1,010,000 | 0.3% |
| Aethertek 3219 | NT$1,009,000 | 10.3% |
| Sanlien 5493 | NT$1,002,000 | 32.1% |
| MSS 6830 | NT$977,000 | 22.2% |
| IST 3289 | NT$969,000 | 39.4% |
| Mirle 2464 | NT$965,000 | 19.1% |
| UNIC 5452 | NT$948,000 | 19.1% |
| GW 2423 | NT$922,000 | 19.1% |
| AMIDA 6735 | NT$907,000 | 20.0% |
| Trusval 6667 | NT$902,000 | 26.2% |
| PT TECH. 3518 | NT$899,000 | 29.0% |
| JH 6903 | NT$892,000 | 43.4% |
| VOLTRONIC 6409 | NT$881,000 | 33.2% |
| SAA 6438 | NT$875,000 | 9.3% |
| CHCT 6725 | NT$858,000 | 0.2% |
| SOLOMON 2359 | NT$854,000 | 7.7% |
| GENIIDEAS 7631 | NT$842,000 | 45.8% |
| MEILOON 2477 | NT$834,000 | 14.8% |
| SYNergy 6558 | NT$834,000 | 26.3% |
| Aurotek 6215 | NT$829,000 | 18.6% |
| HANPIN 2488 | NT$818,000 | 0.0% |
| UNIVACCO 3303 | NT$809,000 | 15.0% |
| GUTC 6739 | NT$807,000 | 18.8% |
| Ofuna Tech 4577 | NT$803,000 | 28.6% |
| ABLEREX 3628 | NT$789,000 | 11.8% |
| RAYZHER 7703 | NT$789,000 | 4.0% |
| SPORTON 6146 | NT$786,000 | 31.8% |
| BESTA 8201 | NT$776,000 | 32.0% |
| HYE 6877 | NT$757,000 | 27.9% |
| USUN 3498 | NT$752,000 | 19.0% |
| WHOLETECH 3402 | NT$739,000 | 10.2% |
| EVERSPRING 2390 | NT$734,000 | 26.6% |
| TUNG THIH 3552 | NT$727,000 | 34.0% |
| Eclatorq 6855 | NT$723,000 | 42.9% |
| TTMC 3663 | NT$715,000 | 34.6% |
| Solar 1785 | NT$707,000 | 33.2% |
| Topoint 8021 | NT$704,000 | 25.2% |
| GCC 8047 | NT$702,000 | 29.2% |
| Radiant 3373 | NT$701,000 | 21.4% |
| LUNG MING 3018 | NT$699,000 | 28.6% |
| HUXEN 2433 | NT$690,000 | 6.0% |
| Aurora 2373 | NT$688,000 | 16.0% |
| UIC 2482 | NT$684,000 | 21.9% |
| K LASER 2461 | NT$682,000 | 57.0% |
| Orange 4554 | NT$680,000 | 0.3% |
| DYNACOLOR 5489 | NT$675,000 | 58.3% |
| CYP 3541 | NT$663,000 | 0.3% |
| UVAT 3580 | NT$662,000 | 18.2% |
| Enlitech 7728 | NT$662,000 | 6.9% |
| SPT 8431 | NT$661,000 | 23.1% |
| YAHORNG 6201 | NT$640,000 | 25.4% |
| SynPower 6658 | NT$639,000 | 22.5% |
| MT 3285 | NT$628,000 | 9.1% |
| GoMax 6512 | NT$628,000 | 22.7% |
| Ways 3508 | NT$614,000 | 34.4% |
| Whetron 6722 | NT$605,000 | 5.7% |
| Arch Meter 4588 | NT$604,000 | 26.7% |
| NAE 3465 | NT$588,000 | 42.9% |
| TZI 6654 | NT$583,000 | 15.4% |
| GINAR 6151 | NT$580,000 | 30.0% |
| CATCHER 2474 | NT$577,000 | 18.2% |
| SHENMAO 3305 | NT$557,000 | 10.8% |
| BTL 6840 | NT$550,000 | 2.0% |
| FINEMAT 6698 | NT$517,000 | 37.9% |
| CWPT 8092 | NT$489,000 | 14.3% |
| ample 4760 | NT$482,000 | 36.4% |
| FD 8085 | NT$456,000 | 3.0% |
| PCM 3043 | NT$442,000 | 8.3% |
| BHI (BizLink) 3665 | – | 34.9% |
| EASTECH 5225 | – | 31.3% |
| HYP 6983 | – | 18.8% |
| AM-POWER 7792 | – | 11.1% |
| Daito ME 8455 | – | 6.7% |
| TOP BRIGHT 8499 | – | 21.0% |
Source: Financial Supervisory Commission and Taiwan Stock Exchange open data, ESG disclosures: human capital (2025, data.gov.tw, Government Open Data License v1). Listed companies must disclose the average and median pay of their full-time non-managerial staff each year. Compiled by The Hardest Market.