| Altus People | 250–499 employees | 486 | 29.0% | – |
| Altus Traffic Pty. Ltd. | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,226 | 31.5% | 34.1% |
| Australian Concert And Entertainment Security Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,807 | 30.8% | 38.9% |
| AUSTRALIAN PHYSIOTHERAPY COUNCIL LIMITED | 100–249 employees | 164 | 76.8% | 61.5% |
| Avada Traffic Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,816 | 31.9% | 21.7% |
| Buddi Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 136 | 41.2% | 80.0% |
| BUSINESS SECURITY AND MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS PTY. LTD. | 100–249 employees | 156 | 21.2% | 25.0% |
| Certis Security Australia Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 471 | 13.6% | 16.7% |
| Challenger Security Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 277 | 8.7% | 12.5% |
| CHUBB FIRE & SECURITY PTY LTD | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,605 | 22.7% | 16.5% |
| Corporate Protection Australia Fire & Rescue Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 110 | 15.5% | – |
| Corporate Protection Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 197 | 31.0% | – |
| Diamond Protection Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 111 | 25.2% | 20.0% |
| Dms Maritime Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 246 | 15.4% | 14.8% |
| EVOLUTION TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT NSW PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 133 | 31.6% | – |
| Evolution Traffic Management Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 449 | 29.8% | 40.0% |
| G4S Custodial Services Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,339 | 34.9% | 27.4% |
| G4S Integrated Services Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 632 | 21.2% | 9.1% |
| Glad Security Pty. Ltd. | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,240 | 31.3% | 6.3% |
| Guardian Venue Management International Pty Limited | 250–499 employees | 407 | 17.0% | 14.5% |
| HANWHA DEFENSE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 436 | 19.3% | 25.0% |
| Insitu Pacific Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 130 | 20.0% | 7.7% |
| JBT Holdings Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 94 | 39.4% | – |
| Life Saving Victoria Limited | 500–999 employees | 618 | 42.4% | 51.7% |
| Lifeflight Australia Limited | 250–499 employees | 277 | 25.6% | 37.9% |
| Linfox Armaguard Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,696 | 39.3% | 37.0% |
| MA Services Group | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,939 | 19.2% | 32.9% |
| MANAGEMENT & TRAINING CORPORATION PTY. LTD. | 500–999 employees | 525 | 34.3% | 36.8% |
| Millennium Hi-Tech Group Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 421 | 24.9% | – |
| Millennium Security Specialist Services Pty Ltd | 250–499 employees | 269 | 9.7% | 16.7% |
| Mines Rescue Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 86 | 12.8% | 8.3% |
| Mss Security Pty Limited | 5,000+ employees | 6,312 | 20.8% | 29.6% |
| Northrop Grumman Australia Pty Limited | 500–999 employees | 646 | 22.3% | 22.0% |
| Omega Security Services Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 123 | 17.1% | – |
| Orikan Australia Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 185 | 27.0% | 33.3% |
| PSGA PTY. LTD. | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,099 | 15.2% | 31.9% |
| Raytheon Australia Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,400 | 20.5% | 17.0% |
| RETRO TRAFFIC PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 272 | 50.4% | 22.2% |
| Rheinmetall Defence Australia Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 854 | 20.0% | 19.0% |
| RTM TRAFFIC SOLUTIONS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 147 | 2.7% | – |
| Secom Australia Pty. Limited | 100–249 employees | 134 | 14.2% | 40.0% |
| Secure Events And Assets Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 135 | 37.8% | 50.0% |
| Secure Group Management Pty Ltd | 100–249 employees | 93 | 35.5% | 22.2% |
| SECURE JOURNEYS PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 266 | 30.8% | 28.3% |
| Securecorp Protective Services Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 1,857 | 17.5% | 20.0% |
| SECURITY WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 101 | 8.9% | 30.0% |
| Shield Traffic | 100–249 employees | 133 | 9.8% | – |
| Southern Cross Protection Pty Ltd | 500–999 employees | 677 | 15.8% | 22.8% |
| Sydney Night Patrol & Inquiry Co Pty Ltd | 1,000–4,999 employees | 2,442 | 30.6% | 26.9% |
| Tangentyere Council Aboriginal Corporation | 250–499 employees | 383 | 58.0% | 50.0% |
| The Office of the National Rail Safety Regulator | 100–249 employees | 175 | 46.9% | 25.8% |
| The Trustee For Australian Registry Services Trust | 100–249 employees | 223 | 49.8% | 40.4% |
| The Trustee for Event Services Australia Unit Trust | 1,000–4,999 employees | 3,718 | 71.3% | – |
| The trustee for Infront Static k9 Services Trust | 250–499 employees | 375 | 21.9% | – |
| The Trustee for The Reibelt Family Trust | 250–499 employees | 291 | 32.3% | 25.0% |
| The Trustee for Victorian R&L Services Trust | 500–999 employees | 958 | 61.6% | 51.0% |
| Traffic Diversions Group | 250–499 employees | 388 | 23.7% | – |
| Traffic Group Australia Pty Limited | 100–249 employees | 234 | 24.8% | 27.3% |
| Traffic Logistics | 500–999 employees | 512 | 30.7% | 42.9% |
| ULTIMATE SECURITY AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | 250–499 employees | 378 | 10.6% | 20.0% |
| Wilson Security Pty Ltd | 5,000+ employees | 6,174 | 15.3% | 20.7% |
| WORKZONE TRAFFIC CONTROL PTY LTD | 100–249 employees | 96 | 22.9% | 20.0% |